संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
संसदीय कार्य मंत्री 2 दिसंबर को संसद में राजनीतिक दलों के नेताओं से मुलाकात करेंगे
संसद का शीतकालीन अधिवेशन 4 से 22 दिसंबर तक चलेगा
30 NOV 2023 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
संसदीय कार्य मंत्री श्री प्रल्हाद जोशी संसद के शीतकालीन अधिवेशन की शुरुआत से पहले संसद के दोनों सदनों में राजनीतिक दलों के नेताओं के साथ मुलाकात करेंगे। सर्वदलीय बैठक 2 दिसंबर, 2023 को पूर्वाह्न 11 बजे संसद पुस्तकालय भवन, नई दिल्ली में होगी।
संसद का शीतकालीन अधिवेशन 4 दिसंबर, 2023 को शुरू होगा और सरकारी कामकाज की अनिवार्यताओं के अधीन यह अधिवेशन 22 दिसंबर, 2023 को समाप्त हो सकता है। 19 दिनों की अवधि में कुल 15 बैठकें होंगी।

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Parliamentary Affairs Minister to meet Floor Leaders of Political Parties in Parliament on 2nd December
Winter Session of Parliament to be held from 4th to 22nd December
30 NOV 2023 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi will hold meeting with the floor Leaders of Political Parties in both the houses of the Parliament, before the start of Winter Session of Parliament. The All Party Meeting will be held at 11 a.m. on 2nd December, 2023 at Parliament Library Building, New Delhi.
The Winter Session of Parliament will commence on 4th December, 2023 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on 22nd December, 2023. There will be total 15 sittings spread over a period of 19 Days.