పార్లమెంటరీ వ్యవహారాలు
డిసెంబర్ 2న, పార్లమెంటరీ పక్ష నేతలతో పార్లమెంటరీ వ్యవహారాల శాఖ మంత్రి సమావేశం
డిసెంబర్ 4 నుంచి 22 వరకు పార్లమెంట్ శీతాకాల సమావేశాలు
30 NOV 2023 12:14PM by PIB Hyderabad
పార్లమెంటు శీతాకాల సమావేశాల ప్రారంభానికి ముందు, పార్లమెంటు ఉభయ సభల్లోని రాజకీయ పార్టీల ఫ్లోర్ లీడర్లతో పార్లమెంటరీ వ్యవహారాల మంత్రి శ్రీ ప్రహ్లాద్ జోషి సమావేశం కానున్నారు. డిసెంబర్ 2న ఉదయం 11 గంటలకు న్యూదిల్లీలోని పార్లమెంట్ లైబ్రరీ భవనంలో అఖిలపక్ష భేటీ జరుగుతుంది.
పార్లమెంటు శీతాకాల సమావేశాలు డిసెంబర్ 4 నుంచి 22 వరకు జరుగుతాయి. 19 రోజుల వ్యవధిలో మొత్తం 15 రోజులు సమావేశాలు ఉంటాయి. ప్రభుత్వ కార్యకలాపాల అవసరాలకు లోబడి ఈ షెడ్యూల్‌లో మార్పులు ఉండవచ్చు.

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Parliamentary Affairs Minister to meet Floor Leaders of Political Parties in Parliament on 2nd December
Winter Session of Parliament to be held from 4th to 22nd December
30 NOV 2023 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi will hold meeting with the floor Leaders of Political Parties in both the houses of the Parliament, before the start of Winter Session of Parliament. The All Party Meeting will be held at 11 a.m. on 2nd December, 2023 at Parliament Library Building, New Delhi.
The Winter Session of Parliament will commence on 4th December, 2023 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on 22nd December, 2023. There will be total 15 sittings spread over a period of 19 Days.