Prime Minister's Office
We welcome the world to invest in our nation. India won’t disappoint: PM
26 NOV 2023 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister,Shri Narendra Modi today acknowledged the optimism among the entrepreneurs about India as an investment destination.
Author and entrepreneur Balaji S posted on X talking about India as an ancient civilization that's simultaneously like a startup country and has talked about India's potential.
Replying to him the Prime Minister posted on X :
"I love your optimism and will add- the people of India are trendsetters and trailblazers when it comes to innovation.
We welcome the world to invest in our nation. India won’t disappoint."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
हम अपने देश में निवेश करने हेतु दुनिया का स्वागत करते हैं। भारत निराश नहीं करेगा: प्रधानमंत्री
26 NOV 2023 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज निवेश के एक गंतव्य के रूप में भारत के बारे में उद्यमियों में व्याप्त आशावाद को स्वीकार किया।
लेखक एवं उद्यमी बालाजी एस ने भारत को एक प्राचीन सभ्यता के साथ-साथ एक स्टार्टअप देश की तरह बताते हुए एक्स पर पोस्ट किया और भारत की क्षमताओं के बारे में बात की।
उन्हें जवाब देते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“मुझे आपका आशावाद पसंद आया और मैं यह भी कहूंगा कि जब नवाचार की बात आती है तो भारत के लोग पथप्रदर्शक और अग्रणी हैं।
हम अपने देश में निवेश करने हेतु दुनिया का स्वागत करते हैं। भारत निराश नहीं करेगा।”