Ministry of Rural Development
Bhumi Samvaad VII : Land Governance in North Eastern States – “Digitization Solutions for Tomorrow” will be organized on 24th November, 2023
22 NOV 2023 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Land Resources, Ministry of Rural Development is organizing a review meeting with North Eastern States and Autonomous Hills District Councils (ADCs) on progress under Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme (DILRMP) and other initiatives / issues as part of the Bhumi Samvaad VII on 24th November, 2023 at Vigyan Bhawan Annexe, New Delhi. This conference is being organized under Bhumi Samvaad series of Dialogues and Deliberations of Land Administration and Governance in the country and will be chaired by Sh. Ajay Tirkey, Secretary, Department of Land Resources. It is the 7th such conference with States/ UTs, Ministries and Departments, other stakeholders. The Conference will focus on review of DILRMP and other initiatives of North-Eastern States and ADCs of North-Eastern States and especially digitization solutions for the North Eastern States. The conference will also have presentations on Action Plan of ADCs for implementation of DILRMP in their respective ADCs. The Action Plans to be discussed will include year-wise Action Plan/ Physical / Financial targets and Progress of all components and preparedness like availability / deployment of Human Resources, Capacity Building and Timeline for completion of the plan. The conference will also facilitate the exchange of knowledge and ideas, showcase innovations, share successful case studies, identify solutions, discuss future strategies and provide mutual learning opportunities on various topics.
The Conference will have participants including senior officials from State Revenue / Registration Departments and Inspector General of Registration from Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Tripura and Sikkim. The conference will also be attended by Chief Executive Officer of ADCs / Secretary to Executive Committee / Executive Secretary (ADCs). The conference will also have participation from B.N. Yugandhar Centre for Rural Studies of Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration Mussoorie (LBSNAA), Surveyor General of India, Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region, Government of India and North East Council, Shillong, Meghalaya.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
بھومی سمواد VII: شمال مشرقی ریاستوں میں لینڈ گورننس – ”مستقبل کے لیے ڈیجیٹائزیشن حل“ کا انعقاد 24 نومبر 2023 کو کیا جائے گا
22 NOV 2023 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ زمینی وسائل، دیہی ترقی کی وزارت 24 نومبر 2023 کو وگیان بھون انیکسی، نئی دہلی میں شمال مشرقی ریاستوں اور خود مختار پہاڑی ضلع کونسلوں (اے ڈی سی) کے ساتھ ڈیجیٹل انڈیا لینڈ ریکارڈ ماڈرنائزیشن پروگرام (ڈی آئی ایل آر ایم پی) کے تحت پیشرفت اور بھومی سمواد VII کے حصے کے طور پر دیگر اقدامات/ مسائل پر ایک جائزہ میٹنگ کا انعقاد کر رہا ہے۔ یہ کانفرنس ملک میں زمینی انتظامیہ اور نظم و نسق کے مکالموں اور مباحثوں کی بھومی سمواد سیریز کے تحت منعقد کی جا رہی ہے اور اس کی صدارت زمینی وسائل کے محکمے کے سکریٹری جناب اجے ٹرکی کریں گے۔ ریاستوں/ مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں، وزارتوں اور محکموں، دیگر اسٹیک ہولڈروں کے ساتھ یہ ساتویں کانفرنس ہے۔ کانفرنس میں ڈی آئی ایل آر ایم پی اور شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے دیگر اقدامات اور شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے اے ڈی سی اور خاص طور پر شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے لیے ڈیجیٹلائزیشن کے حل پر توجہ مرکوز کی جائے گی۔ کانفرنس میں متعلقہ اے ڈی سی میں ڈی آئی ایل آر ایم پی کے نفاذ کے لیے اے ڈی سی کے ایکشن پلان پر پرزنٹیشنز بھی دی جائیں گی۔ زیر بحث آنے والے ایکشن پلان میں سال وار ایکشن پلان/فزیکل/مالی اہداف اور تمام اجزا کی پیش رفت اور تیاری جیسے انسانی وسائل کی دستیابی/تعیناتی، صلاحیت سازی اور پلان کی تکمیل کے لیے ٹائم لائن شامل ہوں گے۔ کانفرنس علم اور نظریات کے تبادلے، اختراعات کی نمائش، کامیاب کیس اسٹڈی، حل کی نشاندہی، مستقبل کی حکمت عملیوں پر تبادلہ خیال اور مختلف موضوعات پر باہمی سیکھنے کے مواقع فراہم کرنے میں بھی سہولت فراہم کرے گی۔
کانفرنس میں ریاستی محصولات/ رجسٹریشن محکموں کے سینیئر افسران اور آسام، اروناچل پردیش، منی پور، میگھالیہ، میزورم، ناگالینڈ، تریپورہ اور سکم کے انسپکٹر جنرل آف رجسٹریشن سمیت شرکا شامل ہوں گے۔ کانفرنس میں اے ڈی سی کے چیف ایگزیکٹو آفیسر / ایگزیکٹو کمیٹی کے سیکرٹری / ایگزیکٹو سیکرٹری (اے ڈی سی) بھی شرکت کریں گے۔ کانفرنس میں لال بہادر شاستری نیشنل اکیڈمی آف ایڈمنسٹریشن مسوری (ایل بی ایس این اے اے) کے بی این یوگندھر سنٹر فار رورل اسٹڈیز، سرویئر جنرل آف انڈیا، شمال مشرقی خطہ کی ترقی کی وزارت، حکومت ہند اور شمال مشرقی کونسل، شیلانگ، میگھالیہ سے بھی شرکت متوقع ہے۔