Ministry of Rural Development
Bhumi Samvaad VII : Land Governance in North Eastern States – “Digitization Solutions for Tomorrow” will be organized on 24th November, 2023
22 NOV 2023 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Land Resources, Ministry of Rural Development is organizing a review meeting with North Eastern States and Autonomous Hills District Councils (ADCs) on progress under Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme (DILRMP) and other initiatives / issues as part of the Bhumi Samvaad VII on 24th November, 2023 at Vigyan Bhawan Annexe, New Delhi. This conference is being organized under Bhumi Samvaad series of Dialogues and Deliberations of Land Administration and Governance in the country and will be chaired by Sh. Ajay Tirkey, Secretary, Department of Land Resources. It is the 7th such conference with States/ UTs, Ministries and Departments, other stakeholders. The Conference will focus on review of DILRMP and other initiatives of North-Eastern States and ADCs of North-Eastern States and especially digitization solutions for the North Eastern States. The conference will also have presentations on Action Plan of ADCs for implementation of DILRMP in their respective ADCs. The Action Plans to be discussed will include year-wise Action Plan/ Physical / Financial targets and Progress of all components and preparedness like availability / deployment of Human Resources, Capacity Building and Timeline for completion of the plan. The conference will also facilitate the exchange of knowledge and ideas, showcase innovations, share successful case studies, identify solutions, discuss future strategies and provide mutual learning opportunities on various topics.
The Conference will have participants including senior officials from State Revenue / Registration Departments and Inspector General of Registration from Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Tripura and Sikkim. The conference will also be attended by Chief Executive Officer of ADCs / Secretary to Executive Committee / Executive Secretary (ADCs). The conference will also have participation from B.N. Yugandhar Centre for Rural Studies of Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration Mussoorie (LBSNAA), Surveyor General of India, Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region, Government of India and North East Council, Shillong, Meghalaya.

গ্রাম উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রক
৭ম ভূমি সংবাদ: উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চলীয় রাজ্যগুলিতে ভূমি শাসন–
"আগামীকালের জন্য ডিজিটাইজেশন সমাধান" শীর্ষক একটি আলোচনা অনুষ্ঠিত হবে ২৪ নভেম্বর, ২০২৩
22 NOV 2023 8:44PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, নভেম্বর ২০২৩।। গ্রামোন্নয়ন মন্ত্রকের ভূমি সম্পদ বিভাগ ২৪ শে নভেম্বর, ২০২৩ তারিখে নয়াদিল্লীর বিজ্ঞান ভবন অ্যানেক্সে ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া ল্যান্ড রেকর্ডস মর্ডানাইজেশন প্রোগ্রাম (ডিআইএলআরএমপি) এর অধীনে অগ্রগতি এবং অন্যান্য উদ্যোগ / ইস্যুগুলির অংশ হিসাবে উত্তর-পূর্বের রাজ্যগুলি এবং স্বায়ত্তশাসিত পার্বত্য জেলা পরিষদগুলির (এডিসি) সাথে একটি পর্যালোচনা সভার আয়োজন করছে। ভূমি সম্পদ বিভাগের সচিব শ্রী অজয় তিরকির সভাপতিত্বে দেশে ভূমি প্রশাসন ও শাসনের আলোচনা ও উপস্থাপনা সিরিজের অধীনে এই সম্মেলনের আয়োজন করা হচ্ছে। রাজ্য/ কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল, মন্ত্রক ও বিভাগ এবং অন্যান্য স্টেকহোল্ডারদের নিয়ে এই জাতীয় সপ্তম সম্মেলন অনুষ্ঠিত হতে চলেছে। এই সম্মেলনে ডিআইএলআরএমপি এবং উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চলীয় রাজ্য এবং উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চলীয় রাজ্যগুলির এডিসিদের অন্যান্য উদ্যোগের পর্যালোচনা এবং বিশেষত উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চলীয় রাজ্যগুলির জন্য ডিজিটাইজেশন সমাধানের উপর দৃষ্টি নিবদ্ধ করা হবে। সম্মেলনে নিজ নিজ এডিসিতে ডিআইএলআরএমপি বাস্তবায়নের জন্য এডিসিদের কর্মপরিকল্পনা উপস্থাপন করা হবে। যে সব কর্মপরিকল্পনা নিয়ে আলোচনা করা হবে, তার মধ্যে থাকবে বছরভিত্তিক কর্মপরিকল্পনা/ভৌত/আর্থিক লক্ষ্যমাত্রা ও সকল উপাদানের অগ্রগতি এবং মানবসম্পদের প্রাপ্যতা/নিয়োগ, সক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধি এবং পরিকল্পনা সম্পন্ন করার সময়সীমা। সম্মেলনে জ্ঞান ও ধারণা বিনিময়, উদ্ভাবন প্রদর্শন, সফল কেস স্টাডি শেয়ার, সমাধান চিহ্নিতকরণ, ভবিষ্যত কৌশল নিয়ে আলোচনা এবং বিভিন্ন বিষয়ে পারস্পরিক শিক্ষার সুযোগ প্রদান করা হবে।
সম্মেলনে আসাম, অরুণাচল প্রদেশ, মণিপুর, মেঘালয়, মিজোরাম, নাগাল্যান্ড, ত্রিপুরা ও সিকিম থেকে রাজ্যগুলির রাজস্ব ও নিবন্ধন বিভাগের ঊর্ধ্বতন কর্মকর্তা এবং নিবন্ধন মহাপরিদর্শক সহ অংশগ্রহণকারীরা অংশ নেবেন। সম্মেলনে এডিসির প্রধান নির্বাহী কর্মকর্তা/নির্বাহী কমিটির সচিব/নির্বাহী সচিব (এডিসি) উপস্থিত থাকবেন। সম্মেলনে লাল বাহাদুর শাস্ত্রী ন্যাশনাল একাডেমি অফ অ্যাডমিনিস্ট্রেশন মুসুরির (এলবিএসএনএএ) বিএন যুগন্ধর সেন্টার ফর রুরাল স্টাডিজ, সার্ভেয়ার জেনারেল অফ ইন্ডিয়া, ভারত সরকারের উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রক এবং মেঘালয়ের শিলংয়ের নর্থ ইস্ট কাউন্সিলের প্রতিনিধিরাও অংশ নেবেন।