ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
भूमि संवाद VII: उत्तर पूर्वी राज्यों में लैंड गर्वनेंस- "आने वाले कल के लिए डिजिटलीकरण समाधान" का आयोजन 24 नवंबर, 2023 को होगा
22 NOV 2023 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय का भूमि संसाधन विभाग डिजिटल इंडिया लैंड रिकॉर्ड्स आधुनिकीकरण कार्यक्रम (डीआईएलआरएमपी) के तहत प्रगति और भूमि संवाद-VII के हिस्से के रूप में नई पहलों और मुद्दों पर उत्तर पूर्वी राज्यों और स्वायत्त पहाड़ी जिला परिषदों (एडीसी) के साथ 24 नवंबर, 2023 को नई दिल्ली के विज्ञान भवन एनेक्सी में एक समीक्षा बैठक आयोजित कर रहा है। यह सम्मेलन देश में लैंड गर्वनेंस और शासन के संवाद और विचार-विमर्श की भूमि संवाद श्रृंखला के तहत आयोजित किया जा रहा है और इसकी अध्यक्षता भूमि संसाधन विभाग के सचिव श्री अजय तिर्की करेंगे। यह राज्यों/केंद्र-शासित प्रदेशों, मंत्रालयों और विभागों, अन्य हितधारकों के साथ इस तरह का 7वां सम्मेलन है। सम्मेलन डीआईएलआरएमपी और उत्तर-पूर्वी राज्यों और उत्तर-पूर्वी राज्यों के एडीसी की पहलों और विशेष रूप से उत्तर-पूर्वी राज्यों के लिए डिजिटलीकरण समाधानों की समीक्षा पर केंद्रित होगा। सम्मेलन में अपने संबंधित एडीसी में डीआईएलआरएमपी के कार्यान्वयन के लिए एडीसी की कार्य योजना पर प्रस्तुतियां भी होंगी। चर्चा की जाने वाली कार्य योजनाओं में वर्ष-वार कार्य योजना/भौतिक/वित्तीय लक्ष्य और सभी घटकों की प्रगति और मानव संसाधनों की उपलब्धता/तैनाती, क्षमता निर्माण और योजना को पूरा करने की समय-सीमा जैसी तैयारियां शामिल होंगी। सम्मेलन ज्ञान और विचारों के आदान-प्रदान, नवाचारों को प्रदर्शित करने, सफल केस अध्ययनों को साझा करने, समाधानों की पहचान करने, भविष्य की रणनीतियों पर चर्चा करने और विभिन्न विषयों पर पारस्परिक सीखने के अवसर प्रदान करने की सुविधा भी प्रदान करेगा।
सम्मेलन में असम, अरुणाचल प्रदेश, मणिपुर, मेघालय, मिजोरम, नागालैंड, त्रिपुरा और सिक्किम के राज्य राजस्व/पंजीकरण विभागों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी और पंजीकरण महानिरीक्षक सहित प्रतिभागी शामिल होंगे। सम्मेलन में एडीसी के मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी/कार्यकारी समिति के सचिव/कार्यकारी सचिव (एडीसी) भी भाग लेंगे। सम्मेलन में लाल बहादुर शास्त्री राष्ट्रीय प्रशासन अकादमी मसूरी (एलबीएसएनएए) के बी.एन. युगांधर ग्रामीण अध्ययन केंद्र, भारत के महासर्वेक्षक, उत्तर पूर्वी क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार और उत्तर पूर्व परिषद, शिलांग, मेघालय की भी भागीदारी होगी।

Ministry of Rural Development
Bhumi Samvaad VII : Land Governance in North Eastern States – “Digitization Solutions for Tomorrow” will be organized on 24th November, 2023
22 NOV 2023 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Land Resources, Ministry of Rural Development is organizing a review meeting with North Eastern States and Autonomous Hills District Councils (ADCs) on progress under Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme (DILRMP) and other initiatives / issues as part of the Bhumi Samvaad VII on 24th November, 2023 at Vigyan Bhawan Annexe, New Delhi. This conference is being organized under Bhumi Samvaad series of Dialogues and Deliberations of Land Administration and Governance in the country and will be chaired by Sh. Ajay Tirkey, Secretary, Department of Land Resources. It is the 7th such conference with States/ UTs, Ministries and Departments, other stakeholders. The Conference will focus on review of DILRMP and other initiatives of North-Eastern States and ADCs of North-Eastern States and especially digitization solutions for the North Eastern States. The conference will also have presentations on Action Plan of ADCs for implementation of DILRMP in their respective ADCs. The Action Plans to be discussed will include year-wise Action Plan/ Physical / Financial targets and Progress of all components and preparedness like availability / deployment of Human Resources, Capacity Building and Timeline for completion of the plan. The conference will also facilitate the exchange of knowledge and ideas, showcase innovations, share successful case studies, identify solutions, discuss future strategies and provide mutual learning opportunities on various topics.
The Conference will have participants including senior officials from State Revenue / Registration Departments and Inspector General of Registration from Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Tripura and Sikkim. The conference will also be attended by Chief Executive Officer of ADCs / Secretary to Executive Committee / Executive Secretary (ADCs). The conference will also have participation from B.N. Yugandhar Centre for Rural Studies of Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration Mussoorie (LBSNAA), Surveyor General of India, Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region, Government of India and North East Council, Shillong, Meghalaya.