Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Achievements under Special Campaign 3.0 held in Ministry of New & Renewable Energy
03 NOV 2023 12:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of New & Renewable Energy, along with its two Public Sector Enterprises [Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd. (IREDA) and Solar Energy Corporation of India Ltd. (SECI)] and three autonomous institutes [National Institute of Solar Energy (NISE), National Institute of Wind Energy (NIWE) and Sardar Swarn Singh National Institute of Bio Energy (SSS-NIBE)] undertook various cleanliness activities under Special Campaign 3.0, during October 2 – 31, 2023. Periodic review meetings were also undertaken by senior officers. The campaign was undertaken by the government for improving Swachhata and for disposal of pending references, on the lines of the Special Campaigns held in 2021 and 2022 on the same theme. The Special Campaign 3.0 was done with a focus on field and outstation offices responsible for service delivery or those that have a public interface.
The Ministry laid special emphasis on maintenance of cleanliness in office premises including scrap disposal; weeding out old records, stationery, etc.; disposal of references from Hon'ble MPs, Parliamentary Assurances, State Govt. References, Public Grievances and PMO References; Record Management; freeing up office space and Easing of Rules / Processes.
The achievements during the Special Campaign 3.0 during October 2 – 31, 2023 are as follows.
100% Targets have been achieved in following categories:
• Public Grievances
• Public Grievance Appeals
• Physical files review
• E-files review
• Number of cleanliness campaigns
Other achievements are:
• 94.73% Target has been achieved in the category of “Reference from MPs”
• 3,743 physical files reviewed and 866 files weeded out
• 4,185 e-files reviewed and 796 e-files closed
• Revenue of Rs. 1,36,786/- generated through scrap Disposal
• Approx. 250 sq ft of space freed due to scrap disposal and weeding of files.

جدید اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت
نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت میں خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت حصولیابیاں
03 NOV 2023 12:07PM by PIB Delhi
نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت، اس کے دو پبلک سیکٹر انٹرپرائزز [انڈین رینیوایبل انرجی ڈیولپمنٹ ایجنسی لمیٹڈ (آئی آر ای ڈی اے ) اور سولر انرجی کارپوریشن آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ (ایس ای سی آئی )] اور تین خود مختار اداروں [نیشنل انسٹی ٹیو ٹ آف سولر انرجی (این آئی ایس ای ) کے ساتھ نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ونڈ انرجی (این آئی ڈبلیو ای ) اور سردار سورن سنگھ نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف بائیو انرجی (ایس ایس ایس -این آئی بی ای ) نے 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 کے دوران خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت صفائی کی مختلف سرگرمیاں انجام دیں۔ حکومت کی طرف سے صفائی ستھرائی کو بہتر بنانے اور زیر التوا حوالہ جات کو نمٹانے کے لیے یہ مہم 2021 اور 2022 میں اسی موضوع پر منعقد کی گئی خصوصی مہموں کی طرز پر چلائی گئی تھی۔ خصوصی مہم 3.0 خدمات کی فراہمی کے ذمہ دار فیلڈ اور آؤٹ سٹیشن دفاتر یا جن کے پاس عوامی انٹرفیس ہے پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے کیا گیا تھا۔
وزارت نے دفتر کے احاطے میں صفائی ستھرائی کو برقرار رکھنے پر خصوصی زور دیا جس میں کباڑ کو ٹھکانے لگانا ،پرانے ریکارڈ، اسٹیشنری وغیرہ کو ختم کرنا، معزز ارکان پارلیمنٹ کی پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں، ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات کا نمٹانا، عوامی شکایات اور پی ایم او حوالہ جات؛ ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ؛ دفتر کی جگہ خالی کرنا اور ضابطوں / عمل میں نرمی لانا شامل ہے۔
2 اکتوبر 2023 سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 کے دوران خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت حاصل کردہ کامیابیاں حسب ذیل ہیں۔
درج ذیل زمروں میں 100فیصد اہداف حاصل کر لیے گئے ہیں۔
عوامی شکایات
عوامی شکایات سے متعلق اپیلیں۔
دستاویزی شکل میں فائلوں کا جائزہ
ای- فائلوں کا جائزہ
صفائی ستھرائی مہم کی تعداد
دیگر حصولیابیاں درج ذیل ہیں:
ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے حوالہ جات کے زمرے میں 94.73 فیصد ہدف حاصل کر لیا گیا ہے۔
دستاویزی شکل میں 3,743 فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور 866 فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا۔
4,185 ای- فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور 796 ای- فائلیں بند ہوئیں۔
کباڑ کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے 1,36,786 روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی ۔
کباڑ کو ٹھکانے لگانے اور فائلوں کو ختم کرنے کی وجہ سے 250 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی ہوئی۔