Ministry of Home Affairs
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government and under the guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, MHA successfully conducted Special Campaign 3.0
The campaign was focused on disposal of pendency, better space management and sustainable environment
MHA achieved 100 % in almost all targets, around 167240 square feet area freed and more than 95000 physical files weeded out, Rs.5.82 crore revenue generated through scrap disposal
10,274 campaigns across all locations of MHA were conducted, CAPFs, UTs and CPOs enthusiastically participated in the campaign and have been instrumental in its success
02 NOV 2023 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government and under the guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) successfully conducted the Special Campaign 3.0. The campaign was organized from 2nd October to 31st October, 2023 and it was focused on disposal of pendency, better space management and sustainable environment.
The campaign was monitored regularly at the highest level with Union Home Minister, Minister of State and Home Secretary personally monitoring the progress regularly. Daily progress was monitored by a dedicated team and uploaded on the SCPDM portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.
The Ministry of Home Affairs achieved 100 % in almost all targets. Around 167240 square feet area has been freed and more than 95000 physical files were weeded out. Rs.5.82 crore revenue has been generated through scrap disposal. 10,274 campaigns across all locations of MHA were conducted. The Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), Union Territories (UTs) and Central Police Organizations (CPOs) enthusiastically participated in the MHA campaign and have been instrumental in its success.
The campaign was started with a preparatory phase from September 15, 2023 to identify targets to be taken up for cleaning, disposal of pendency etc. During the campaign, special focus was given to space management and enhancement of workplace experience in offices.

गृह मंत्रालय
स्वच्छता संस्थात्मक करण्याच्या आणि सरकारमधील प्रलंबितता कमी करण्याच्या पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या दृष्टीकोनातून प्रेरणा घेऊन आणि केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा यांच्या मार्गदर्शनाखाली, गृहमंत्रालयाने यशस्वीरित्या राबवली विशेष मोहीम 3.0.
गृहमंत्रालयाने जवळपास सर्वच उद्दिष्टे केली 100% साध्य, सुमारे 167240 चौरस फूट क्षेत्र केले मोकळे आणि 95000 हून अधिक भौतिक नस्तीं केल्या बाद, भंगार विल्हेवाटीने 5.82 कोटी रुपयांचा मिळवला महसूल
गृहमंत्रालयाच्या सर्व ठिकाणी 10,274 मोहिमा आल्या राबवण्यात, सीएपीएफ, यूटी आणि सीपीओ ने या मोहिमेत घेतला उत्साहाने भाग आणि यशात उचलला मोलाचा वाटा
02 NOV 2023 3:50PM by PIB Mumbai
स्वच्छता संस्थात्मक करण्याच्या आणि सरकारमधील प्रलंबितता कमी करण्याच्या पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या दृष्टीकोनातून प्रेरणा घेऊन आणि केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा यांच्या मार्गदर्शनाखाली, गृहमंत्रालयाने (एमएचए) विशेष मोहीम 3.0 यशस्वीरित्या राबवली. ही मोहीम 2 ऑक्टोबर ते 31 ऑक्टोबर 2023 या कालावधीत आयोजित करण्यात आली होती. यात प्रलंबितता दूर करणे, उत्तम जागा व्यवस्थापन आणि शाश्वत वातावरण यावर लक्ष केंद्रित करण्यात आले होते.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री, राज्यमंत्री आणि गृह सचिव यांनी वैयक्तिकरित्या या मोहिमेच्या प्रगतीचे सर्वोच्च स्तरावर नियमित निरीक्षण केले. एका समर्पित संचाद्वारे दैनंदिन प्रगतीचे परीक्षण केले गेले. प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रार विभागाच्या SCPDM पोर्टलवर याची माहिती रोज अपलोड करण्यात आली.
गृहमंत्रालयाने जवळपास सर्वच उद्दिष्टे 100% साध्य केली. सुमारे 167240 चौरस फूट क्षेत्र मोकळे केले आणि 95000 हून अधिक भौतिक नस्तीं मार्गी लावल्या. भंगार विल्हेवाटीतून 5.82 कोटी रुपयांचा महसूल जमा करण्यात आला. गृहमंत्रालयाच्या सर्व ठिकाणी 10,274 मोहिमा राबवण्यात आल्या. केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पोलीस दल (सीएपीएफ), केंद्रशासित प्रदेश (यूटी) आणि केंद्रीय पोलीस संघटनेने (सीपीओ) या मोहिमेत उत्साहाने भाग घेतला आणि यशात मोलाचा वाटा उचलला.
स्वच्छता, प्रलंबितता दूर करणे इत्यादीसाठी हाती घ्यावयाची उद्दिष्टे ओळखण्यासाठी 15 सप्टेंबर 2023 पासून तयारीच्या टप्प्यासह मोहिमेची सुरुवात करण्यात आली. मोहिमेदरम्यान, जागा व्यवस्थापन आणि कार्यालयांमध्ये कामाच्या ठिकाणी अनुभव वाढवण्यावर विशेष लक्ष केंद्रित करण्यात आले.