Ministry of Home Affairs
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government and under the guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, MHA successfully conducted Special Campaign 3.0
The campaign was focused on disposal of pendency, better space management and sustainable environment
MHA achieved 100 % in almost all targets, around 167240 square feet area freed and more than 95000 physical files weeded out, Rs.5.82 crore revenue generated through scrap disposal
10,274 campaigns across all locations of MHA were conducted, CAPFs, UTs and CPOs enthusiastically participated in the campaign and have been instrumental in its success
02 NOV 2023 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government and under the guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) successfully conducted the Special Campaign 3.0. The campaign was organized from 2nd October to 31st October, 2023 and it was focused on disposal of pendency, better space management and sustainable environment.
The campaign was monitored regularly at the highest level with Union Home Minister, Minister of State and Home Secretary personally monitoring the progress regularly. Daily progress was monitored by a dedicated team and uploaded on the SCPDM portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.
The Ministry of Home Affairs achieved 100 % in almost all targets. Around 167240 square feet area has been freed and more than 95000 physical files were weeded out. Rs.5.82 crore revenue has been generated through scrap disposal. 10,274 campaigns across all locations of MHA were conducted. The Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), Union Territories (UTs) and Central Police Organizations (CPOs) enthusiastically participated in the MHA campaign and have been instrumental in its success.
The campaign was started with a preparatory phase from September 15, 2023 to identify targets to be taken up for cleaning, disposal of pendency etc. During the campaign, special focus was given to space management and enhancement of workplace experience in offices.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் சார்பில் சிறப்பு தூய்மை இயக்கம் 3.0 வெற்றிகரமாக நடைபெற்றது
02 NOV 2023 3:50PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடியின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையில் உத்வேகம் பெற்று, தூய்மையை நிறுவனமயமாக்குவதற்கும், அரசில் நிலுவைகளை குறைப்பதற்கும், மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும் கூட்டுறவு துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு. அமித் ஷாவின் வழிகாட்டுதலின் கீழ், உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் சார்பில் சிறப்பு தூய்மை இயக்கம் 3.0 வெற்றிகரமாக நடைபெற்றது.
இந்த இயக்கம் அக்டோபர்2 முதல் 31 வரை ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது, மேலும் இது நிலுவைகளை அகற்றுதல், சிறந்த மேலாண்மை மற்றும் நிலையான சுற்றுச்சூழல் ஆகியவற்றில் கவனம் செலுத்தியது.
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர், இணை அமைச்சர் மற்றும் உள்துறை செயலாளர் ஆகியோர் இந்த இயக்கத்தை உயர் மட்டத்தில் தொடர்ந்து கண்காணித்து வருகின்றனர். தினசரி முன்னெடுப்புகள் ஒரு பிரத்யேக குழுவால் கண்காணிக்கப்பட்டு, நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் மக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறையால் வழங்கப்படும் எஸ்.சி.பி.டி.எம் இணையதளத்திலும் பதிவேற்றம் செய்யப்பட்டது.
உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் கிட்டத்தட்ட அனைத்து இலக்குகளிலும் 100% பூர்த்தி செய்தது. சுமார் 167240 சதுர அடி பரப்பளவு விடுவிக்கப்பட்டு, 95000 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட கோப்புகள் களையெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. குப்பை அகற்றுதல் மூலம் ரூ.5.82 கோடி வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது. உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் அனைத்து இடங்களிலும் 10,274 இயக்கங்கள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன. மத்திய ஆயுத போலீஸ் படைகள் (சிஏபிஎஃப்), யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் , மத்திய போலீஸ் அமைப்புகள் உள்துறை அமைச்சக பிரச்சாரத்தில் ஆர்வத்துடன் பங்கேற்றன மற்றும் அதன் வெற்றிக்கு முக்கிய பங்கு வகித்தன.
செப்டம்பர் 15, 2023 முதல் தூய்மைப்படுத்துதல், நிலுவையில் உள்ளவற்றை அகற்றுதல் போன்றவற்றுக்கு மேற்கொள்ள வேண்டிய இலக்குகளை அடையாளம் காண ஆயத்த கட்டத்துடன் இந்த இயக்கம் தொடங்கப்பட்டது. மேலாண்மை மற்றும் அலுவலகங்களில் பணியிட அனுபவத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதில் சிறப்பு கவனம் செலுத்தப்பட்டது.