Ministry of Home Affairs
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government and under the guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, MHA successfully conducted Special Campaign 3.0
The campaign was focused on disposal of pendency, better space management and sustainable environment
MHA achieved 100 % in almost all targets, around 167240 square feet area freed and more than 95000 physical files weeded out, Rs.5.82 crore revenue generated through scrap disposal
10,274 campaigns across all locations of MHA were conducted, CAPFs, UTs and CPOs enthusiastically participated in the campaign and have been instrumental in its success
02 NOV 2023 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government and under the guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) successfully conducted the Special Campaign 3.0. The campaign was organized from 2nd October to 31st October, 2023 and it was focused on disposal of pendency, better space management and sustainable environment.
The campaign was monitored regularly at the highest level with Union Home Minister, Minister of State and Home Secretary personally monitoring the progress regularly. Daily progress was monitored by a dedicated team and uploaded on the SCPDM portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.
The Ministry of Home Affairs achieved 100 % in almost all targets. Around 167240 square feet area has been freed and more than 95000 physical files were weeded out. Rs.5.82 crore revenue has been generated through scrap disposal. 10,274 campaigns across all locations of MHA were conducted. The Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), Union Territories (UTs) and Central Police Organizations (CPOs) enthusiastically participated in the MHA campaign and have been instrumental in its success.
The campaign was started with a preparatory phase from September 15, 2023 to identify targets to be taken up for cleaning, disposal of pendency etc. During the campaign, special focus was given to space management and enhancement of workplace experience in offices.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਲੈਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਦੇ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ, ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 3.0 ਦਾ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਇਹ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ, ਥਾਂ ਦੇ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਅਤੇ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ‘ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ
ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਲਕਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਭਗ ਸ਼ਤ-ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤਾ, ਕਰੀਬ 167240 ਵਰਗ ਫੁਟ ਥਾਂ ਖਾਲ੍ਹੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ 95000 ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਟਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ, ਸਕ੍ਰੈਪ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਨਾਲ 5.82 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਆਮਦਨ ਹੋਈ
ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਥਾਵਾਂ ‘ਤੇ 10.274 ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਚਲਾਏ, ਸੀਏਪੀਐੱਫ, ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੀਪੀਓ ਨੇ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹ ਨਾਲ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੀ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾਈ
02 NOV 2023 3:50PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਲੈਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਦੇ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ, ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ (ਐੱਸਐੱਚਏ) ਨੇ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 3.0 ਦਾ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਹ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 2 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਤੋਂ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2023 ਤੱਕ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਨ, ਥਾਂ ਦੇ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਅਤੇ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ‘ਤੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਰਾਜਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦੀ ਨਿਯਮਿਤ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੀ ਉੱਚਤਮ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ। ਦੈਨਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਇੱਕ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਟੀਮ ਨੇ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੇ ਹੋਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਐੱਸਸੀਪੀਡੀਐੱਮ ਪੋਰਟਲ ‘ਤੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਲਕਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਭਗ ਸ਼ਤ-ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤਾ। ਲਗਭਗ 167240 ਵਰਗ ਫੁਟ ਥਾਂ ਖਾਲ੍ਹੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਅਤੇ 95000 ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਟਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ। ਸਕ੍ਰੈਪ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਤੋਂ 5.82 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਆਮਦਨ ਹੋਈ। ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਥਾਵਾਂ ‘ਤੇ 10,274 ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਚਲਾਏ ਗਏ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਹਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਬਲਾਂ (ਸੀਏਪੀਐੱਫ), ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ (ਯੂਟੀ) ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ (ਸੀਪੀਓ) ਨੇ ਐੱਮਐੱਚਏ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹ ਨਾਲ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੀ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾਈ।
ਸਫਾਈ, ਲੰਬਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਆਦਿ ਲਕਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ 15 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2023 ਤੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤੀ ਪੜਾਅ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਦਫ਼ਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਪੇਸ ਮੈਨੇਜਮੈਂਟ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰਜਸਥਲ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ।