Ministry of Home Affairs
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government and under the guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, MHA successfully conducted Special Campaign 3.0
The campaign was focused on disposal of pendency, better space management and sustainable environment
MHA achieved 100 % in almost all targets, around 167240 square feet area freed and more than 95000 physical files weeded out, Rs.5.82 crore revenue generated through scrap disposal
10,274 campaigns across all locations of MHA were conducted, CAPFs, UTs and CPOs enthusiastically participated in the campaign and have been instrumental in its success
02 NOV 2023 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government and under the guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) successfully conducted the Special Campaign 3.0. The campaign was organized from 2nd October to 31st October, 2023 and it was focused on disposal of pendency, better space management and sustainable environment.
The campaign was monitored regularly at the highest level with Union Home Minister, Minister of State and Home Secretary personally monitoring the progress regularly. Daily progress was monitored by a dedicated team and uploaded on the SCPDM portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.
The Ministry of Home Affairs achieved 100 % in almost all targets. Around 167240 square feet area has been freed and more than 95000 physical files were weeded out. Rs.5.82 crore revenue has been generated through scrap disposal. 10,274 campaigns across all locations of MHA were conducted. The Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), Union Territories (UTs) and Central Police Organizations (CPOs) enthusiastically participated in the MHA campaign and have been instrumental in its success.
The campaign was started with a preparatory phase from September 15, 2023 to identify targets to be taken up for cleaning, disposal of pendency etc. During the campaign, special focus was given to space management and enhancement of workplace experience in offices.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور حکومت میں زیر التوا معاملات کو کم کرنے کے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے وژن سے تحریک حاصل کرتے ہوئے اور مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ کی قیادت میں امور داخلہ کی وزارت ( ایم ایچ اے )نے کامیابی کے ساتھ خصوصی مہم 3.0 کا انعقاد کیا
اس مہم کی توجہ زیر التوا معاملات کو ختم کرنے، جگہوں کے بہتر انتظام اور پائیدار ماحول پر مرکوز تھی
امور داخلہ کی وزارت نے تقریباً تمام اہداف میں 100فیصد کامیابی حاصل کی، تقریباً 167240 مربع فٹ جگہ کو خالی کرایا گیا اور 95000 سے زیادہ فزیکل فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا، کباڑ سامان کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے 5.82 کروڑ روپے کی آمدنی حاصل ہوئی
امور داخلہ کی وزارت کی تمام جگہوں پر 10,274 مہم چلائی گئی، مرکزی مسلح پولیس فورسز( سی اے پی ایف )، مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے اور مرکزی پولیس تنظیموں ( سی پی اوز )نے مہم میں جوش و خروش کے ساتھ حصہ لیا اور اس کی کامیابی میں اہم کردار ادا کیا
02 NOV 2023 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور حکومت میں زیر التوا معاملات کو کم کرنے کے وژن سے تحریک حاصل کرتے ہوئے اور مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ کی قیادت میں ، امور داخلہ کی وزارت (ایم ایچ اے ) نے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کا کامیابی کے ساتھ انعقاد کیا ۔ اس مہم کا انعقاد 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک کیا گیا تھا اور اس میں کچرے کو ٹھکانے لگانے، جگہوں کے بہتر انتظام اور پائیدار ماحول پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی تھی۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ، امور داخلہ کے وزیر مملکت اور داخلہ سکریٹری نے ذاتی طور پر سوچھتا مہم کی پیش رفت کی باقاعدگی سے نگرانی کرتے ہوئے اس مہم کی اعلیٰ سطح پر باقاعدگی سے نگرانی کی۔ روزانہ کی پیشرفت کی نگرانی ایک متحرک ٹیم کے ذریعہ کی گئی اور اسے انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے کے زیر اہتمام ایس سی پی ڈی ایم پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کیا گیا۔
وزارت داخلہ نے تقریباً تمام اہداف میں 100 فیصد کامیابی حاصل کی۔ تقریباً 167240 مربع فٹ جگہوں کو خالی کرایا گیا اور 95000 سے زیادہ فزیکل فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا ۔ کباڑ سامان کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے ذریعے 5.82 کروڑ روپے کی آمدنی حاصل کی گئی ۔ امور داخلہ کی وزارت کی تمام جگہوں پر 10,274 مہم چلائی گئی۔ مرکزی مسلح پولیس فورسز (سی اے پی ایف)، مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے (یوٹیز) اور مرکزی پولیس تنظیموں (سی پی اوز) نے امور داخلہ کی وزارت کی مہم میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا اور اس کی کامیابی میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ۔
مہم 15 ستمبر 2023 سے ایک تیاری کے مرحلے کے ساتھ شروع کی گئی تھی تاکہ صفائی ستھرائی، زیر التوا معاملات کو ختم کرنے وغیرہ کے اہداف کی نشاندہی کی جا سکے۔ مہم کے دوران جگہوں کے بہتر بندوبست اور دفاتر میں کام کی جگہ کے تجربے کو بڑھانے پر خصوصی توجہ دی گئی۔