Ministry of Home Affairs
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government and under the guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, MHA successfully conducted Special Campaign 3.0
The campaign was focused on disposal of pendency, better space management and sustainable environment
MHA achieved 100 % in almost all targets, around 167240 square feet area freed and more than 95000 physical files weeded out, Rs.5.82 crore revenue generated through scrap disposal
10,274 campaigns across all locations of MHA were conducted, CAPFs, UTs and CPOs enthusiastically participated in the campaign and have been instrumental in its success
02 NOV 2023 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government and under the guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) successfully conducted the Special Campaign 3.0. The campaign was organized from 2nd October to 31st October, 2023 and it was focused on disposal of pendency, better space management and sustainable environment.
The campaign was monitored regularly at the highest level with Union Home Minister, Minister of State and Home Secretary personally monitoring the progress regularly. Daily progress was monitored by a dedicated team and uploaded on the SCPDM portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.
The Ministry of Home Affairs achieved 100 % in almost all targets. Around 167240 square feet area has been freed and more than 95000 physical files were weeded out. Rs.5.82 crore revenue has been generated through scrap disposal. 10,274 campaigns across all locations of MHA were conducted. The Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), Union Territories (UTs) and Central Police Organizations (CPOs) enthusiastically participated in the MHA campaign and have been instrumental in its success.
The campaign was started with a preparatory phase from September 15, 2023 to identify targets to be taken up for cleaning, disposal of pendency etc. During the campaign, special focus was given to space management and enhancement of workplace experience in offices.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರ ಸ್ವಚ್ಚತೆಯನ್ನು ಸಾಂಸ್ಥಿಕಗೊಳಿಸುವ ಮತ್ತು ಸರ್ಕಾರದಲ್ಲಿನ ಕಡತಗಳ ಬಾಕಿಯನ್ನು ಕಡಿಮೆ ಮಾಡುವ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಕೋನದಿಂದ ಸ್ಫೂರ್ತಿ ಪಡೆದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರ ಮಾರ್ಗದರ್ಶನದಲ್ಲಿ, ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ಅನ್ನು ಯಶಸ್ವಿಯಾಗಿ ನಡೆಸಿತು.
ಅಭಿಯಾನವು ಬಾಕಿ ಕಡತಗಳ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ, ಉತ್ತಮ ಸ್ಥಳ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಪರಿಸರದ ಮೇಲೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಕೃತವಾಗಿತ್ತು
ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಬಹುತೇಕ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಗುರಿಗಳನ್ನು ಶೇ.100 ರಷ್ಟು ಸಾಧಿಸಿದೆ. ಸುಮಾರು 167240 ಚದರ ಅಡಿ ಪ್ರದೇಶವನ್ನು ಮುಕ್ತಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು 95000 ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಭೌತಿಕ ಕಡತಗಳನ್ನು ತೆಗೆದುಹಾಕಲಾಗಿದೆ, ಗುಜರಿ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮೂಲಕ 5.82 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. ಆದಾಯವನ್ನು ಗಳಿಸಿದೆ
ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಸ್ಥಳಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 10,274 ಅಭಿಯಾನಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಯಿತು, ಸಿಎಪಿಎಫ್‌ ಗಳು, ಯುಟಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಿಪಿಒಗಳು ಅಭಿಯಾನದಲ್ಲಿ ಉತ್ಸಾಹದಿಂದ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದವು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಯಶಸ್ಸಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಪಾತ್ರ ವಹಿಸಿದವು.
02 NOV 2023 3:50PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರ ಸ್ವಚ್ಚತೆಯನ್ನು ಸಾಂಸ್ಥಿಕಗೊಳಿಸುವ ಮತ್ತು ಸರ್ಕಾರದಲ್ಲಿನ ಕಡತಗಳ ಬಾಕಿಯನ್ನು ಕಡಿಮೆ ಮಾಡುವ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಕೋನದಿಂದ ಸ್ಫೂರ್ತಿ ಪಡೆದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರ ಮಾರ್ಗದರ್ಶನದಲ್ಲಿ, ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ಅನ್ನು ಯಶಸ್ವಿಯಾಗಿ ನಡೆಸಿತು. ಅಭಿಯಾನವನ್ನು ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 2 ರಿಂದ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 31, 2023 ರವರೆಗೆ ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗಿತ್ತು ಮತ್ತು ಇದು ಬಾಕಿ ಕಡತಗಳ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ, ಉತ್ತಮ ಸ್ಥಳ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಪರಿಸರದ ಮೇಲೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಕರಿಸಿತು.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು, ಸಹಾಯಕ ಸಚಿವರು ಮತ್ತು ಗೃಹ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿಗಳು ವೈಯಕ್ತಿಕವಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯನ್ನು ನಿಯಮಿತವಾಗಿ ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಅಭಿಯಾನವನ್ನು ಉನ್ನತ ಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಮೇಲ್ವಿಚಾರಣೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಯಿತು. ಮೀಸಲಾದ ತಂಡವು ದೈನಂದಿನ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯನ್ನು ಮೇಲ್ವಿಚಾರಣೆ ಮಾಡಿತು ಮತ್ತು ಆಡಳಿತ ಸುಧಾರಣೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳ ಇಲಾಖೆಯು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿದ ಎಸ್‌ ಸಿ ಪಿ ಡಿ ಎಂ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್‌ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಅಪ್‌ ಲೋಡ್ ಮಾಡಲಾಯಿತು.
ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಬಹುತೇಕ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಗುರಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಶೇ.100 ರಷ್ಟು ಸಾಧಿಸಿದೆ. ಸುಮಾರು 167240 ಚದರ ಅಡಿ ಪ್ರದೇಶವನ್ನು ಮುಕ್ತಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು 95000 ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಭೌತಿಕ ಕಡತಗಳನ್ನು ತೆಗೆದುಹಾಕಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಗುಜರಿ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮೂಲಕ 5.82 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. ಆದಾಯ ಬಂದಿದೆ. ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಸ್ಥಳಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 10,274 ಅಭಿಯಾನಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಯಿತು. ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಶಸ್ತ್ರ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಪಡೆಗಳು (ಸಿಎಪಿಎಫ್), ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳು (ಯುಟಿ) ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು (ಸಿಪಿಒ) ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಅಭಿಯಾನದಲ್ಲಿ ಉತ್ಸಾಹದಿಂದ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿ ಅದರ ಯಶಸ್ಸಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಪಾತ್ರ ವಹಿಸಿದವು.
ಸ್ವಚ್ಛಗೊಳಿಸುವಿಕೆ, ಬಾಕಿ ಕಡತಗಳ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಇತ್ಯಾದಿಗಳಿಗೆ ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳಬೇಕಾದ ಗುರಿಗಳನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಲು ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 15, 2023 ರಿಂದ ಪೂರ್ವಸಿದ್ಧತಾ ಹಂತದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಅಭಿಯಾನವನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಲಾಯಿತು. ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ, ಸ್ಥಳ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕಚೇರಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಕೆಲಸದ ಅನುಭವವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲು ವಿಶೇಷ ಗಮನವನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಯಿತು.