गृह मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने एवं सरकार में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के विजन से प्रेरणा लेते हुए और केन्‍द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह के मार्गदर्शन में, गृह मंत्रालय ने सफलतापूर्वक विशेष अभियान 3.0 का संचालन किया
यह अभियान लंबित मामलों के निपटारे, जगह के बेहतर प्रबंधन और स्‍थायी पर्यावरण पर केन्‍द्रित
गृह मंत्रालय ने सभी लक्ष्यों को लगभग शत-प्रतिशत हासिल किया, करीब 167240 वर्ग फुट स्थान खाली किया गया और 95000 से अधिक फाइलों को हटाया गया, स्क्रैप के निपटान से 5.82 करोड़ रुपये की आमदनी हुई
गृह मंत्रालय ने सभी स्थानों पर 10,274 अभियान चलाए, सीएपीएफ, केन्‍द्र शासित प्रदेशों और सीपीओ ने अभियान में उत्साह से भाग लिया तथा इसकी सफलता में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई
02 NOV 2023 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी की स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने एवं सरकार में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के विजन से प्रेरणा लेते हुए और केन्‍द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री, श्री अमित शाह के मार्गदर्शन में, गृह मंत्रालय (एमएचए) ने सफलतापूर्वक विशेष अभियान 3.0 का संचालन किया। यह अभियान 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक आयोजित किया गया था और इसमें लंबित मामलों के निपटान, जगह के बेहतर प्रबंधन और स्‍थायी पर्यावरण पर मुख्‍य रूप से ध्‍यान केन्द्रित किया गया।
केन्‍द्रीय गृह मंत्री, गृह राज्य मंत्री और गृह सचिव द्वारा व्यक्तिगत रूप से प्रगति की नियमित निगरानी के साथ अभियान की उच्चतम स्तर पर निगरानी की गई। दैनिक प्रगति की निगरानी एक समर्पित टीम ने की तथा प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग ने होस्ट किए गए एससीपीडीएम पोर्टल पर इसे अपलोड किया।
गृह मंत्रालय ने सभी लक्ष्यों को लगभग शत-प्रतिशत हासिल किया। लगभग 167240 वर्ग फुट स्थान खाली किया गया और 95000 से अधिक फाइलों को हटाया गया। स्क्रैप निपटारे से 5.82 करोड़ रुपये की आमदनी हुई। गृह मंत्रालय के सभी स्थानों पर 10,274 अभियान चलाए गए। केन्‍द्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बलों (सीएपीएफ), केन्‍द्र शासित प्रदेशों (यूटी) और केन्‍द्रीय पुलिस संगठनों (सीपीओ) ने एमएचए अभियान में उत्साह से भाग लिया तथा इसकी सफलता में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई।
सफाई, लंबित मामलों के निपटान आदि लक्ष्यों की पहचान करने के लिए 15 सितम्‍बर, 2023 से एक प्रारंभिक चरण के साथ अभियान शुरू किया गया था। अभियान के दौरान, कार्यालयों में स्थान प्रबंधन और कार्यस्थल अनुभव को बढ़ाने पर विशेष जोर दिया गया।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government and under the guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, MHA successfully conducted Special Campaign 3.0
The campaign was focused on disposal of pendency, better space management and sustainable environment
MHA achieved 100 % in almost all targets, around 167240 square feet area freed and more than 95000 physical files weeded out, Rs.5.82 crore revenue generated through scrap disposal
10,274 campaigns across all locations of MHA were conducted, CAPFs, UTs and CPOs enthusiastically participated in the campaign and have been instrumental in its success
02 NOV 2023 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government and under the guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) successfully conducted the Special Campaign 3.0. The campaign was organized from 2nd October to 31st October, 2023 and it was focused on disposal of pendency, better space management and sustainable environment.
The campaign was monitored regularly at the highest level with Union Home Minister, Minister of State and Home Secretary personally monitoring the progress regularly. Daily progress was monitored by a dedicated team and uploaded on the SCPDM portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.
The Ministry of Home Affairs achieved 100 % in almost all targets. Around 167240 square feet area has been freed and more than 95000 physical files were weeded out. Rs.5.82 crore revenue has been generated through scrap disposal. 10,274 campaigns across all locations of MHA were conducted. The Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), Union Territories (UTs) and Central Police Organizations (CPOs) enthusiastically participated in the MHA campaign and have been instrumental in its success.
The campaign was started with a preparatory phase from September 15, 2023 to identify targets to be taken up for cleaning, disposal of pendency etc. During the campaign, special focus was given to space management and enhancement of workplace experience in offices.