Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat on 30-31 October
PM to perform Pooja and Darshan at Ambaji Temple
PM to inaugurate, dedicate to nation and lay the foundation stone of projects worth around Rs. 5800 crores in Mehsana
PM to participate in the Rashtriya Ekta Diwas programme at Kevadia
PM to inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects in Kevadia
PM to address Officer Trainees of 98th Common Foundation Course at the culmination of Aarambh 5.0
29 OCT 2023 2:20PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat on 30-31 October. On 30th October, at around 10:30 AM, he will perform Pooja and Darshan at Ambaji Temple. Thereafter at around 12 noon, he will inaugurate, dedicate to nation and lay the foundation stone of various development projects in Kheralu, Mehsana. On 31st October, at around 8 AM, he will visit Kevadia where he will offer floral tribute at the Statue of Unity, which will be followed by Rashtriya Ekta Diwas celebrations. He will also lay the foundation stone and inaugurate multiple projects. Thereafter, at around 11:15 AM, he will address the Officer Trainees of the 98th Common Foundation Course in Aarambh 5.0.
PM in Mehsana
Prime Minister will inaugurate, dedicate to nation and lay the foundation stone of projects worth around Rs. 5800 crores in multiple sectors like rail, road, drinking water and irrigation.
The projects that will be inaugurated and dedicated to nation include New Bhandu-New Sanand(N) section of the Western Dedicated Freight Corridor (WDFC); doubling of Viramgam – Samakhiali rail line; Katosan Road- Bechraji – Maruti Suzuki India Limited (MSIL Siding) Rail Project; project for recharge of various village lakes of Vijapur taluka and Mansa taluka of Mehsana and Gandhinagar district; Valasana barrage on Sabarmati river in Mehsana District; two schemes for provisioning of drinking water in Palanpur, Banaskantha; and the Dharoi dam based Palanpur lifeline project - Head work (HW) and water treatment plant of 80 MLD capacity.
The projects whose foundation stone will be laid by the Prime Minister include various development projects in Kheralu; the project for providing irrigation facilities in Santrampur taluka of Mahisagar District; widening and strengthening of Naroda – Dehgam – Harsol – Dhansura Road, Sabarkantha; project for Kalol Nagarpalika Sewerage and Septage Management in Gandhinagar District; and projects for sewage treatment plants in Siddhpur (Patan), Palanpur (Banaskantha), Bayad (Aravalli) and Vadnagar (Mehsana).
PM in Kevadia
With a view to further boost the spirit of preserving and strengthening the unity, integrity and security of the country, a historic decision was taken under the leadership of the Prime Minister to celebrate the birth anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel as Rashtriya Ekta Diwas.
Prime Minister will participate in the Rashtriya Ekta Diwas programme on 31st October and pay tribute to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel. He will witness the Rashtriya Ekta Diwas Parade which will comprise of marching contingents from BSF and various state police. Special attractions include a daredevil show by all women CRPF Bikers, women pipe band of BSF, choreographed programme by Gujarat women police, special NCC show, school bands display, fly past by Indian Air Force, showcasing of economic viability of vibrant villages, among others.
In Kevadia, Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth Rs 160 crore. The projects that will be inaugurated include the Heritage Train from Ekta Nagar to Ahmedabad; project for Narmada Aarti live; Kamalam Park; a walkway within Statue of Unity; 30 new e-buses, 210 e-bicycles and multiple Golf Carts; City Gas Distribution Network at Ekta Nagar and ‘Sahkar Bhawan’ of Gujarat State Cooperative Bank. Further, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of the Sub-District Hospital with Trauma Center and a Solar Panel at Kevadia.
Prime Minister will address the Officer Trainees of the 98th Common Foundation Course at the culmination of Aarambh 5.0. The 5th edition of Aarambh is being held on the theme of ‘Harnessing the power of disruption’. It is an effort to delineate the disruptions that continue to reshape the present and the future and to define pathways to harness the power of disruption in the realm of governance, for inclusive development. The 98th Common Foundation course with the theme ‘Mai nahi hum’ has 560 Officer Trainees from across 16 civil services of India and 3 civil services of Bhutan.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୩୦-୩୧ରେ ଗୁଜରାଟ ଗସ୍ତ
ଅମ୍ବାଜୀ ମନ୍ଦିରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପୂଜାର୍ଚ୍ଚନା ଓ ଦର୍ଶନ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମେହଶାନାରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୫୮୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର କରିବେ ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ଉଦଘାଟନ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କେଭାଡିଆରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ଏକତା ଦିବସ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କେଭାଡିଆ ଠାରେ କରିବେ ଏକାଧିକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ଉଦଘାଟନ
୯୮ତମ ଆରମ୍ଭ ୫.୦ ସାଧାରଣ ମୂଳଦୁଆ ପାଠ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ଶେଷରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତାଲିମପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ଅଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧନ କରିବେ
29 OCT 2023 2:20PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୩୦-୩୧ରେ ଗୁଜରାଟ ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ । ୩୦ ତାରିଖ ପୂର୍ବାହ୍ନ ପ୍ରାୟ ସାଢ଼େ ଦଶଟା ବେଳେ ସେ ଅମ୍ବାଜୀ ମନ୍ଦିରରେ ଦର୍ଶନ ସହ ପୂଜାର୍ଚ୍ଚନା କରିବେ । ପରେ ପରେ ମଧ୍ୟାହ୍ନ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୨ଟା ବେଳେ ସେ ମେହେଶାନାରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିକାଶମୂଳକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ୩୧ ତାରିଖ ସକାଳ ଆଠଟାରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କେଭାଡିଆ ଯାଇ ଏକତା ପ୍ରତିମୂର୍ତ୍ତିରେ ମାଲ୍ୟାର୍ପଣ କରିବା ପରେ ସେଠାରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ଏକତା ଦିବସ ସମାରୋହରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ । ସେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସେଠାରେ କେତେକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବା ସହ ଉଦଘାଟନ ମଧ୍ୟ କରିବେ । ପରେ ପରେ ସେ ୯୮ତମ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ୯୮ତମ ସାଧାରଣ ମୂଳଦୁଆ ପାଠ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆରମ୍ଭ ୫.୦ରେ ଉଦବୋଧନ ଦେବେ ।
ମେହେଶାନାରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ରେଳ, ସଡ଼କ, ପାନୀୟଜଳ ଓ ଜଳସେଚନ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରାୟ ୫୮୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ଉଦଘାଟନ ମେହେଶାନାରେ ସମ୍ପନ୍ନ କରିବେ ।
ଉଦଘାଟିତ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପଗୁଡ଼ିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ରହିଛି ନ୍ୟୁ ଭାଣ୍ଡୁ- ନ୍ୟୁ ସନନ୍ଦ (ଏନ) ପଶ୍ଚିମ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ ମାଲ ପରିବହନ କରିଡର (ଡବ୍ଲୁଡିଏଫଆଇ); ବିରମଗମ-ସମାଖିଆଲୀ ରେଳପଥ, କୋଟଶାନ ରୋଡ- ବେଚାଜୀ ମାରୁତୀ ସୁଜିକୀ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଲିମିଟେଡ (ଏମଏସଆଇଏଲ ସାଇଡିଂ) ରେଳ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ, ମେହେଶାନା ଓ ଗାନ୍ଧୀ ନଗର ଜିଲ୍ଲାର ବିଜାପୁର ଓ ମନସା ତାଲୁକାର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଗ୍ରାମ୍ୟ ପୋଖରୀଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଜଳଯୋଗାଣ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ, ମେହେଶାନା ଜିଲ୍ଲାର ସାବରମତୀ ନଦୀରେ ବାଲିସନା ନଦୀବନ୍ଧ ଯୋଜନା, ପାଲାନପୁର ଓ ବାନଶକଣ୍ଟାରେ ପାନୀୟଜଳ ଯୋଗାଣ ଦୁଇଟି ଯୋଜନା । ଧରୋଇ ବନ୍ଧ ଉପରେ ନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳ ପାଲାନପୁର ଜୀବନରେଖା ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ, ହେଡ ୱାର୍କ (ଏଚଡବ୍ଲୁ) ଓ ୮୦ ଏମଏଲଡି ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟଯୁକ୍ତ ଜଳ ବିଶୋଧନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପଗୁଡ଼ିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ରହିଛି ମହୀସାଗର ଜିଲ୍ଲାର ସାମନ୍ତରାପୁର ତାଲୁକାରେ ଜଳସେଚନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ, ନରୋଦା-ଦେହଗାମ, ହରସୋଲ-ଧନସୁରା ରୋଡ, ସବରକଣ୍ଟା ରାସ୍ତାର ପ୍ରଶସ୍ତୀକରଣ, ଗାନ୍ଧୀ ନଗର ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ କୋଲୋଲ ନଗରପାଳିକା ବର୍ଜ୍ୟ ପରିଚାଳନା, ସିନ୍ଧପୁରା (ପାଟନ) ପାଲନପୁର (ବାନଶକଣ୍ଟା) ଜୟେଡ଼ା (ଆରାବଳୀ) ଓ ବଡ଼ନଗର (ମେହେଶାନା)ରେ ବର୍ଜ୍ୟବସ୍ତୁ ନିଷ୍କାସନ ପରିଚାଳନା ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ ।
କେଭାଡିଆରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଦେଶର ଏକତା, ସଂହତି ଓ ସୁରକ୍ଷାକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜଭୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ବଲ୍ଲଭ ଭାଇ ପଟେଲଙ୍କ ଜନ୍ମ ଦିବସକୁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୟୀ ଏକତା ଦିବସ ଭାବେ ପାଳନ କରିବାକୁ ଐତିହାସିକ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ହୋଇଛି ।
ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୩୧ ତାରିଖ ଦିନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ଏକତା ଦିବସ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରି ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ବଲ୍ଲଭଭାଇ ପଟେଲଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଜ୍ଞାପନ କରିବେ । ବିଏସଏଫ ଓ ରାଜ୍ୟ ପୁଲିସ ବଳଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆୟୋଜିତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ଏକତା ଦିବସ ପରେଡରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ନିରୀକ୍ଷଣ କରିବେ । ମହିଳା ବାଇକରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ଦୁଃସାହସିକ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା କୌଶଳ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ଆକର୍ଷଣର କେନ୍ଦ୍ରବିନ୍ଦୁ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ, ବିଏସଏଫର ମହିଳା ପାଇପ୍ ବ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡ, ଗୁଜରାଟ ମହିଳା ପୁଲିସ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆୟୋଜିତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ, ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଏନସିସି ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ ଭାରତୀୟ ବାୟୁସେନାର ଉଡ଼ାଣ କୌଶଳ ଓ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସଶକ୍ତ ଗ୍ରାମ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ ।
କେଭାଡିଆରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ୧୬୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ଯେଉଁ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଉଦଘାଟିତ ହେବ ସେଗୁଡ଼ିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ରହିଛି ଏକତା ନଗରରୁ ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ଟ୍ରେନ, ଜୀବନ୍ତ ନର୍ମଦା ଆରତି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ, କମଳମ ଉଦ୍ୟାନ, ଏକତା ପ୍ରତିମୂର୍ତ୍ତି ନିକଟରେ ଚଲାପଥ, ୩୦ଟି ନୂତନ ଇ-ବସ, ୨୧୦ ଇ-ବାଇ ସାଇକେଲ ଓ ଅନେକ ଗଲ୍ଫ କାର୍ଟସ ଏକତା ନଗରରେ ଗ୍ୟାସ ବିତରଣ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା, ଗୁଜରାଟ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସମବାୟ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କର ସରକାରୀ ଭବନ । ଏହାଛଡ଼ା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉପଜିଲ୍ଲା ହସ୍ପିଟାଲ (ଟ୍ରମା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସହ) ଓ କେଭାଡିଆରେ ସୌର ପ୍ୟାନେଲର ମଧ୍ୟ ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆରମ୍ଭ ୫.୦ର ସମାବର୍ତ୍ତନ ସମାରୋହରେ ୯୮ତମ ସାଧାରଣ ମୂଳଦୁଆ ତାଲିମ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ । ଆରମ୍ଭର ପଞ୍ଚମ ସଂସ୍କରଣ ଧ୍ୱଂସାତ୍ମକ ଶକ୍ତି ହ୍ରାସ ପାଇଁ ଉଦ୍ୟମ । ଧ୍ୱଂସଲୀଳା ଯୋଗୁ ଅନେକ କ୍ଷତି ହେବା ସହ ଏହାକୁ ରୋକାଯାଇ ପାରିଲେ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଓ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତରେ ପ୍ରଶାସିନିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟରେ ସୁଗମତା ଆସିପାରିବ । ଏହି ୯୮ତମ ମୂଳଦୁଆ ତାଲିମର ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ହେଉଛି ‘ମେ ନହିଁ ତୁମ’ । ଏଥିରେ ୫୬୦ ଜଣ ଅଧିକାରୀ ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଲୋକସେବା କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ଓ ଭୂଟାନରୁ ତିନିଜଣ ଅଧିକାରୀ ତାଲିମ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।