Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat on 30-31 October
PM to perform Pooja and Darshan at Ambaji Temple
PM to inaugurate, dedicate to nation and lay the foundation stone of projects worth around Rs. 5800 crores in Mehsana
PM to participate in the Rashtriya Ekta Diwas programme at Kevadia
PM to inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects in Kevadia
PM to address Officer Trainees of 98th Common Foundation Course at the culmination of Aarambh 5.0
29 OCT 2023 2:20PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat on 30-31 October. On 30th October, at around 10:30 AM, he will perform Pooja and Darshan at Ambaji Temple. Thereafter at around 12 noon, he will inaugurate, dedicate to nation and lay the foundation stone of various development projects in Kheralu, Mehsana. On 31st October, at around 8 AM, he will visit Kevadia where he will offer floral tribute at the Statue of Unity, which will be followed by Rashtriya Ekta Diwas celebrations. He will also lay the foundation stone and inaugurate multiple projects. Thereafter, at around 11:15 AM, he will address the Officer Trainees of the 98th Common Foundation Course in Aarambh 5.0.
PM in Mehsana
Prime Minister will inaugurate, dedicate to nation and lay the foundation stone of projects worth around Rs. 5800 crores in multiple sectors like rail, road, drinking water and irrigation.
The projects that will be inaugurated and dedicated to nation include New Bhandu-New Sanand(N) section of the Western Dedicated Freight Corridor (WDFC); doubling of Viramgam – Samakhiali rail line; Katosan Road- Bechraji – Maruti Suzuki India Limited (MSIL Siding) Rail Project; project for recharge of various village lakes of Vijapur taluka and Mansa taluka of Mehsana and Gandhinagar district; Valasana barrage on Sabarmati river in Mehsana District; two schemes for provisioning of drinking water in Palanpur, Banaskantha; and the Dharoi dam based Palanpur lifeline project - Head work (HW) and water treatment plant of 80 MLD capacity.
The projects whose foundation stone will be laid by the Prime Minister include various development projects in Kheralu; the project for providing irrigation facilities in Santrampur taluka of Mahisagar District; widening and strengthening of Naroda – Dehgam – Harsol – Dhansura Road, Sabarkantha; project for Kalol Nagarpalika Sewerage and Septage Management in Gandhinagar District; and projects for sewage treatment plants in Siddhpur (Patan), Palanpur (Banaskantha), Bayad (Aravalli) and Vadnagar (Mehsana).
PM in Kevadia
With a view to further boost the spirit of preserving and strengthening the unity, integrity and security of the country, a historic decision was taken under the leadership of the Prime Minister to celebrate the birth anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel as Rashtriya Ekta Diwas.
Prime Minister will participate in the Rashtriya Ekta Diwas programme on 31st October and pay tribute to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel. He will witness the Rashtriya Ekta Diwas Parade which will comprise of marching contingents from BSF and various state police. Special attractions include a daredevil show by all women CRPF Bikers, women pipe band of BSF, choreographed programme by Gujarat women police, special NCC show, school bands display, fly past by Indian Air Force, showcasing of economic viability of vibrant villages, among others.
In Kevadia, Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth Rs 160 crore. The projects that will be inaugurated include the Heritage Train from Ekta Nagar to Ahmedabad; project for Narmada Aarti live; Kamalam Park; a walkway within Statue of Unity; 30 new e-buses, 210 e-bicycles and multiple Golf Carts; City Gas Distribution Network at Ekta Nagar and ‘Sahkar Bhawan’ of Gujarat State Cooperative Bank. Further, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of the Sub-District Hospital with Trauma Center and a Solar Panel at Kevadia.
Prime Minister will address the Officer Trainees of the 98th Common Foundation Course at the culmination of Aarambh 5.0. The 5th edition of Aarambh is being held on the theme of ‘Harnessing the power of disruption’. It is an effort to delineate the disruptions that continue to reshape the present and the future and to define pathways to harness the power of disruption in the realm of governance, for inclusive development. The 98th Common Foundation course with the theme ‘Mai nahi hum’ has 560 Officer Trainees from across 16 civil services of India and 3 civil services of Bhutan.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৩০-৩১ অক্টোবৰত গুজৰাট ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অম্বাজী মন্দিৰত পূজা আৰু দৰ্শন কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মেহছানাত প্ৰায় ৫৮০০ কোটি টকাৰ প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন, উৎসৰ্গা আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কেৱড়িয়াত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় একতা দিৱস কাৰ্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কেৱড়িয়াত একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আৰম্ভ ৫.০ৰ সামৰণিত ৯৮ তম কমন ফাউণ্ডেচন পাঠ্যক্ৰমৰ বিষয়া প্ৰশিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলক সম্বোধন কৰিব
29 OCT 2023 2:20PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৩০-৩১ অক্টোবৰত গুজৰাট ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। ৩০ অক্টোবৰত ৰাতিপুৱা প্ৰায় ১০.৩০ বজাত, তেওঁ অম্বাজী মন্দিৰত পূজা আৰু দৰ্শন কৰিব। তাৰ পিছত দুপৰীয়া প্ৰায় ১২ বজাত তেওঁ মেহছানাত বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। ৩১ অক্টোবৰত, ৰাতিপুৱা প্ৰায় ৮ বজাত, তেওঁ কেৱড়িয়া ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব য'ত তেওঁ ষ্টেচু অৱ ইউনিটিত পুষ্পাঞ্জলি আগবঢ়াব। ইয়াৰ পিছত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় একতা দিৱস উদযাপন কৰা হ'ব। তেওঁ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব আৰু একাধিক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰিব। তাৰ পিছত, ৰাতিপুৱা প্ৰায় ১১.১৫ বজাত তেওঁ আৰম্ভ ৫.০ত ৯৮তম কমন ফাউণ্ডেচন পাঠ্যক্ৰমৰ বিষয়া প্ৰশিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলক সম্বোধন কৰিব।
মেহছানাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰে'ল, পথ, খোৱা পানী আৰু জলসিঞ্চনৰ দৰে একাধিক ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰায় ৫৮০০ কোটি টকাৰ প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা উদ্বোধন কৰাৰ লগতে দেশবাসীক উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উদ্বোধন কৰা আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ প্ৰতি উৎসৰ্গা কৰিবলগা প্ৰকল্পবোৰৰ ভিতৰত আছে ৱেষ্টাৰ্ণ ডেডিকেটেড ফ্ৰেইট কৰিডৰ (ডব্লিউডিএফচি)ৰ নিউ ভাণ্ডু-নিউ সানন্দ(এন) শাখা; বিৰামগাম-চামাখিয়ালী ৰেল লাইন দ্বৈতকৰণ কৰা; কাটোচন ৰোড-বেচৰাজী, মাৰুতি চুজুকি ইণ্ডিয়া লিমিটেড (এমএছআইএল চাইডিং) ৰেল প্ৰকল্প; মেহছানা আৰু গান্ধীনগৰ জিলাৰ বিজাপুৰ তালুকা আৰু মনসা তালুকাৰ বিভিন্ন গাওঁ হ্ৰদৰ ৰিচাৰ্জৰ বাবে প্ৰকল্প; মেহছানা জিলাৰ সাবৰমতী নদীৰ ওপৰত ভালাসানা বেৰেজ; বনসকণ্ঠৰ পালনপুৰত খোৱা পানীৰ ব্যৱস্থাৰ বাবে দুটা আঁচনি; আৰু ধাৰোই বান্ধ আধাৰিত পালনপুৰ লাইফলাইন প্ৰকল্প-প্ৰধান কাম (এইচডব্লিউ) আৰু ৮০ এমএলডি ক্ষমতাৰ পানী শোধন প্ৰকল্প।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে যিবোৰ প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব তাৰ ভিতৰত আছে মহিসাগৰ জিলাৰ সন্তৰামপুৰ তালুকাত জলসিঞ্চনৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদানৰ প্ৰকল্প; সাবৰকণ্ঠৰ নৰোদা- দেহগাম-হৰচোল-ধনচুৰা পথ বহল আৰু শক্তিশালী কৰা; গান্ধীনগৰ জিলাত কলোল নগৰপালিকা নৰ্দমা আৰু চেপ্টেজ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ বাবে প্ৰকল্প; আৰু সিদ্ধপুৰ (পাটন), পালানপুৰ (বনাসকান্থা),বায়াদ (আৰাৱল্লী) আৰু ভাদনগৰ (মেহছানা)ত নৰ্দমা শোধন প্ৰকল্প।
কেৱড়িয়াত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
দেশৰ ঐক্য, অখণ্ডতা আৰু নিৰাপত্তা সংৰক্ষণ আৰু শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ মনোভাৱ অধিক মজবুত কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেলৰ জন্ম জয়ন্তী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় একতা দিৱস হিচাপে উদযাপন কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ নেতৃত্বত এক ঐতিহাসিক সিদ্ধান্ত লোৱা হয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৩১ অক্টোবৰত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় একতা দিৱস কাৰ্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব আৰু চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেলৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিব। তেওঁ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় একতা দিৱস পেৰেড প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰিব। বিশেষ আকৰ্ষণৰ ভিতৰত আছে সকলো মহিলা চিআৰপিএফ বাইকাৰৰ দ্বাৰা এক সাহসী অনুষ্ঠান, বিএছএফৰ মহিলা পাইপ বেণ্ড, গুজৰাট মহিলা আৰক্ষীৰ দ্বাৰা পৰিচালিত কাৰ্যসূচী, বিশেষ এনচিচি শ্ব', স্কুল বেণ্ড প্ৰদৰ্শন, ভাৰতীয় বায়ু সেনাৰ ফ্লাই পাষ্ট, প্ৰাণৱন্ত গাওঁবোৰৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক সাৰ্থকতা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা।
কেৱড়িয়াত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১৬০ কোটি টকাৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। উদ্বোধন হ'বলগীয়া প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ ভিতৰত আছে একতা নগৰৰ পৰা আহমেদাবাদলৈ হেৰিটেজ ট্ৰেইন; নৰ্মদা আৰতি লাইভৰ বাবে প্ৰকল্প; কমলম পাৰ্ক; ষ্টেচু অৱ ইউনিটিৰ ভিতৰত এটা পদ পথ; ৩০ খন নতুন ই-বাছ, ২১০ খন ই-চাইকেল আৰু একাধিক গল্ফ কৰ্ট; একতা নগৰত মহানগৰ গেছ বিতৰণ নেটৱৰ্ক আৰু গুজৰাট ৰাজ্যিক সমবায় বেংকৰ 'সহকাৰ ভৱন'। তদুপৰি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কেৱড়িয়াত ট্ৰমা চেণ্টাৰ আৰু সৌৰ পেনেলৰ সৈতে উপ-জিলা চিকিৎসালয়ৰ আধাৰশিলা আৰু স্থাপন কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আৰম্ভ ৫.০ৰ সমাপ্তিত ৯৮ সংখ্যক কমন ফাউণ্ডেচন পাঠ্যক্ৰমৰ বিষয়া প্ৰশিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলক সম্বোধন কৰিব। আৰম্ভৰ পঞ্চম সংস্কৰণ 'ব্যাঘাতৰ শক্তি ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা' বিষয়বস্তুৰ ওপৰত অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছে। ৯৮ তম কমন ফাউণ্ডেচন পাঠ্যক্ৰমত ভাৰতৰ ১৬ টা অসামৰিক সেৱা আৰু ভূটানৰ ৩ টা অসামৰিক সেৱাৰ পৰা ৫৬০ জন বিষয়া প্ৰশিক্ষাৰ্থী আছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে 'মই নহয় আমি' বিষয়বস্তুৰ ওপৰত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰিব।