Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat on 30-31 October
PM to perform Pooja and Darshan at Ambaji Temple
PM to inaugurate, dedicate to nation and lay the foundation stone of projects worth around Rs. 5800 crores in Mehsana
PM to participate in the Rashtriya Ekta Diwas programme at Kevadia
PM to inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects in Kevadia
PM to address Officer Trainees of 98th Common Foundation Course at the culmination of Aarambh 5.0
29 OCT 2023 2:20PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat on 30-31 October. On 30th October, at around 10:30 AM, he will perform Pooja and Darshan at Ambaji Temple. Thereafter at around 12 noon, he will inaugurate, dedicate to nation and lay the foundation stone of various development projects in Kheralu, Mehsana. On 31st October, at around 8 AM, he will visit Kevadia where he will offer floral tribute at the Statue of Unity, which will be followed by Rashtriya Ekta Diwas celebrations. He will also lay the foundation stone and inaugurate multiple projects. Thereafter, at around 11:15 AM, he will address the Officer Trainees of the 98th Common Foundation Course in Aarambh 5.0.
PM in Mehsana
Prime Minister will inaugurate, dedicate to nation and lay the foundation stone of projects worth around Rs. 5800 crores in multiple sectors like rail, road, drinking water and irrigation.
The projects that will be inaugurated and dedicated to nation include New Bhandu-New Sanand(N) section of the Western Dedicated Freight Corridor (WDFC); doubling of Viramgam – Samakhiali rail line; Katosan Road- Bechraji – Maruti Suzuki India Limited (MSIL Siding) Rail Project; project for recharge of various village lakes of Vijapur taluka and Mansa taluka of Mehsana and Gandhinagar district; Valasana barrage on Sabarmati river in Mehsana District; two schemes for provisioning of drinking water in Palanpur, Banaskantha; and the Dharoi dam based Palanpur lifeline project - Head work (HW) and water treatment plant of 80 MLD capacity.
The projects whose foundation stone will be laid by the Prime Minister include various development projects in Kheralu; the project for providing irrigation facilities in Santrampur taluka of Mahisagar District; widening and strengthening of Naroda – Dehgam – Harsol – Dhansura Road, Sabarkantha; project for Kalol Nagarpalika Sewerage and Septage Management in Gandhinagar District; and projects for sewage treatment plants in Siddhpur (Patan), Palanpur (Banaskantha), Bayad (Aravalli) and Vadnagar (Mehsana).
PM in Kevadia
With a view to further boost the spirit of preserving and strengthening the unity, integrity and security of the country, a historic decision was taken under the leadership of the Prime Minister to celebrate the birth anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel as Rashtriya Ekta Diwas.
Prime Minister will participate in the Rashtriya Ekta Diwas programme on 31st October and pay tribute to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel. He will witness the Rashtriya Ekta Diwas Parade which will comprise of marching contingents from BSF and various state police. Special attractions include a daredevil show by all women CRPF Bikers, women pipe band of BSF, choreographed programme by Gujarat women police, special NCC show, school bands display, fly past by Indian Air Force, showcasing of economic viability of vibrant villages, among others.
In Kevadia, Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth Rs 160 crore. The projects that will be inaugurated include the Heritage Train from Ekta Nagar to Ahmedabad; project for Narmada Aarti live; Kamalam Park; a walkway within Statue of Unity; 30 new e-buses, 210 e-bicycles and multiple Golf Carts; City Gas Distribution Network at Ekta Nagar and ‘Sahkar Bhawan’ of Gujarat State Cooperative Bank. Further, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of the Sub-District Hospital with Trauma Center and a Solar Panel at Kevadia.
Prime Minister will address the Officer Trainees of the 98th Common Foundation Course at the culmination of Aarambh 5.0. The 5th edition of Aarambh is being held on the theme of ‘Harnessing the power of disruption’. It is an effort to delineate the disruptions that continue to reshape the present and the future and to define pathways to harness the power of disruption in the realm of governance, for inclusive development. The 98th Common Foundation course with the theme ‘Mai nahi hum’ has 560 Officer Trainees from across 16 civil services of India and 3 civil services of Bhutan.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 30 سے 31 اکتوبر تک گجرات کا دورہ کریں گے
وزیر اعظم امباجی مندر میں پوجا اور درشن کریں گے
وزیر اعظم مہسانا میں تقریباً 5800 کروڑ روپئے کے بقدر کے پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کریں گے، قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے اور سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے
وزیر اعظم کیوڑیا میں راشٹریہ ایکتا دیوس پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے
وزیر اعظم کیوڑیا میں مختلف النوع ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کریں گے اور سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے
وزیر اعظم آرمبھ 5.0 کے اختتام کے موقع پر 98ویں کامن فاؤنڈیشن کورس کے زیر تربیت افسران سے خطاب کریں گے
29 OCT 2023 2:20PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 30 سے 31 اکتوبر تک گجرات کا دورہ کریں گے۔ 30 اکتوبر کو، صبح تقریباً ساڑھے 10 بجے، وہ امباجی مندر میں پوجا اور درشن کریں گے۔ بعد ازاں دوپہر تقریباً 12 بجے ، کھیرالو، مہسانا میں مختلف ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کریں گے ، قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے اور سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ 31 اکتوبر کو صبح تقریباً 8 بجے، وہ کیوڑیا جائیں گے جہاں وہ اسٹیچو آف یونٹی پر گلہائے عقیدت نذر کریں گے، اس کے بعد راشٹریہ ایکتا دیوس تقریبات میں شرکت کریں گے۔ وہ مختلف پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے اور افتتاح بھی کریں گے۔ بعد ازاں، صبح تقریباً 11:15 بجے، وہ آرمبھ 5.0 کے تحت 98ویں کامن فاؤنڈیشن کورس کے زیر تربیت افسران سے خطاب کریں گے۔
وزیر اعظم مہسانا میں
وزیر اعظم ریل، سڑک، پینے کا پانی اور آبپاشی جیسے مختلف شعبوں میں تقریباً 5800 کروڑ روپئے کے بقدر کے پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کریں گے، قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے اور سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔
وہ پروجیکٹس جن کا افتتاح کیا جائے گا اور قوم کے نام وقف کیا جائے گا، ان میں کلی طور پر وقف مغربی مال بھاڑا گلیارہ (ڈبلیو ڈی ایف سی) کا نیو بھانڈو – نیو سانند (این) سیکشن ؛ ویرامگم – سماکھیالی ریل لائن کو دوہرا کرنا؛ کٹوسن روڈ – بیچراجی – ماروتی سزوکی انڈیا لمیٹڈ (ایم ایس آئی ایل سائڈنگ) ریل پروجیکٹ؛ مہسانا اور گاندھی نگر ضلع کے وجاپورا تعلقہ اور مانسا تعلقہ کے مختلف گاؤں کی جھیلوں کی بازبحالی سے متعلق پروجیکٹ؛ مہسانا ضلع میں سابرمتی ندی پر ولاسنا بیراج؛ پالن پور، بناس کانٹھا میں پینے کے پانی کی فراہمی کے لیے دو اسکیمیں؛ اور دھروئی باندھ پر مبنی پالن پور لائف لائن پروجیکٹ – ہیڈ ورک (ایچ ڈبلیو) اور 80 ایم ایل ڈی صلاحیت کا حامل پانی کی صفائی کا پلانٹ، شامل ہیں۔
جن پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ رکھا جائے گاان میں کھیرالو میں مختلف ترقیاتی پروجیکٹس شامل ہیں، اس کے علاوہ ماہی ساگر ضلع کے سنت رام تعلقہ میں آب پاشی سے متعلق سہولتوں کی فراہمی کا پروجیکٹ؛ سابرکانٹھا میں نرودا- دہگام – ہرسول – دھن سورا روڈ کو چوڑا کرنا اور اسے مضبوط بنانا؛ گاندھی نگر ضلع میں کلول نگر پالیکا سیوریج اور سیپٹج مینجمنٹ کا پروجیکٹ؛ سدھ پور (پاٹن)، پالن پور (بناس کانٹھا)، بایڈ (اراولّی) اور واڈنگر (مہسانا) میں گندے پانی کو سودھنے کے پلانٹوں کے پروجیکٹ بھی شامل ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم کیوڑیا میں
ملک کے اتحاد، یکجہتی اور سلامتی کے تحفظ اور مضبوطی کے جذبے کو مزید تقویت بہم پہنچانے کے مدنظر، وزیر اعظم کی قیادت میں سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کے یوم پیدائش کو راشٹریہ ایکتا دیوس کے طور پر منانے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا۔
وزیر اعظم 31 اکتوبر کو راشٹریہ ایکتا دیوس پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے اور سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کو خراج عقیدت پیش کریں گے۔ وہ راشٹریہ ایکتا دیوس پریڈ کا مشاہدہ کریں گے جس میں بی ایس ایف اور مختلف ریاستی پولیس کے مارچ کرنے والے دستے شامل ہوں گے۔کل خواتین سی آر پی ایف بائیکرز کا ڈیئرڈیول شو، بی ایس ایف کی خواتین کا پائپ بینڈ، گجرات کی خواتین پولیس کا کوریوگرافی پروگرام، خصوصی این سی سی شو، اسکول بینڈ ڈسپلے، انڈین ایئر فورس کا فلائی پاسٹ، متحرک دیہاتوں کے معاشی استحکام کی نمائش ،وغیرہ جیسے پروگرام خصوصی توجہ کا مرکز ہوں گے ۔
کیوڑیا میں، وزیر اعظم 160 کروڑ روپئے کے بقدر کے مختلف النوع ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کریں گے اور سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ وہ پروجیکٹس جن کا آغاز کیا جائے گا ان میں ایکتا نگر سے احمدآباد تک ورثہ جاتی ریل گاری؛ نرمدا آرتی لائیو کے لیے پروجیکٹ؛ کمالم پارک؛ اسٹیچو آف یونٹی میں ایک سیرگاہ؛30 نئی ای۔بسیں، 210 ای۔سائیکلیں اور مختلف گولف کارٹس؛ گجرات اسٹیٹ کوآپریٹیو بینک کے ایکتا نگر اور سہکار بھون میں سٹی گیس ڈسٹری بیوشن نیٹ ورک، جیسے پروجیکٹس شامل ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ، وزیر اعظم کیوڑیا میں ٹروما سینٹر اور شمسی پینل کے ساتھ سب- ڈسٹرکٹ ہسپتال کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھیں گے۔
وزیر اعظم آرمبھ 5.0 کے اختتام پر 98ویں کامن فاؤنڈیشن کورس کے زیر تربیت افسران سے خطاب کریں گے۔ آرمبھ کے 5ویں ایڈیشن کا اہتمام ’تکنالوجی اختراع کاری کی قوت کو بروئے کارلانا‘ کے موضوع کے تحت کیا جا رہا ہے۔ یہ ان تکنالوجیوں کو بیان کرنے کی کوشش ہے جو حال اور مستقبل کو نئی شکل دینے والی ہیں اور جامع ترقی کے لیے حکمرانی کے دائرے میں تکنالوجی کی قوت کو بروئے کار لانے کے راستے متعین کرتی ہیں۔ 98ویں کامن فاؤنڈیشن کورس جس کا موضوع ’میں نہیں ہم‘ ہے، میں بھارت کے 16 سول سروسز اور بھوٹان کے 3 سول سروسز کے 560 زیر تربیت افسران شامل ہیں۔