Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways taking various initiatives under the Special Campaign 3.0
Approximately Rs. 1,17,09,095 revenue earned after disposing of scrap and redundant materials till date
Out of 97 MoPSW has conducted 94 cleanliness campaigns
27 OCT 2023 11:50AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways has been conducting the Special Campaign 3.0. The main focus areas of the Campaign include effective disposal of public grievances, references from Members of Parliament, Parliament assurances, cleanliness drive in the workplace and around the premise, disposal of scrap and weeding out of files.
Till date out of 24,215 physical files 24,023 files have been reviewed; 6,847 files were identified for weeding out of which 1,857 files have been weeded; total number of 13,848 E-files were put up for review out of which 1,012 have been reviewed and 7,538 have been closed. More than 50 tweets on X (formerly known as Twitter), Facebook and Instagram have been posted by the official social media handles of the Ministry and its Autonomous Bodies to promote campaign awareness.
The cleanliness campaign is in full swing and has been conducted at 94 sites out of 97. An area of 1,421 Square Feet space has been freed till now. The Ministry has earned a revenue of Rs. 1,17,09,095 by scrap disposal. Out of 91 Public Grievances Targets 90 have been addressed; PMO References 6 achieved out of 9; References from MPs Targets 59 of which 47 have been achieved; Parliamentary Assurance Targets were 42 of which 37 have been achieved; All 4 IMC References (Cabinet Proposals) target and all 7 State Govt. Reference targets have been achieved.
The initiatives commenced with a preparatory phase on 15 September 2023, aimed at identifying specific targets to be taken up for cleaning for the main phase of the campaign, which is being conducted from 2nd October 2023 to 31st October 2023.

بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی راستوں کی وزارت
بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کی وزارت خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت مختلف اقدامات کر رہی ہے
اب تک تقریباً 1,17,09,095 روپےکی آمدنی آج تک اسکریپ اور فالتو سامان کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے بعد حاصل کی گئی
97 میں سے 94 بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کی صفائی مہم انجام دی گئی
27 OCT 2023 11:50AM by PIB Delhi
بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کی وزارت خصوصی مہم 3.0 چلا رہی ہے۔ مہم کے اہم شعبوں میں عوامی شکایات کو مؤثر طریقے سے نمٹانا، اراکین پارلیمنٹ کے حوالہ جات، پارلیمنٹ کی یقین دہانیاں، کام کی جگہ اور احاطے کے اردگرد صفائی مہم، اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانا اور فائلوں کو ختم کرنا شامل ہیں۔
اب تک 24,215 فزیکل فائلوں میں سے 24,023 فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا ہے۔ختم کرنے کے لیے 6,847 فائلوں کی نشاندہی کی گئی جن میں سے 1,857 فائلوں کو تلف کیا جا چکا ہے۔ مجموعی طور پر 13,848 ای فائلز کا جائزہ لیا گیا جن میں سے 1,012 کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور 7,538 کو بند کر دیا گیا۔ X (پہلے ٹویٹر کے نام سے جانا جاتا تھا)، فیس بک اور انسٹاگرام پر 50 سے زیادہ ٹویٹس وزارت اور اس کے خود مختار اداروں کے آفیشل سوشل میڈیا ہینڈلز نے مہم سے متعلق آگاہی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے پوسٹ کیے ہیں۔
صفائی ستھرائی کی مہم زورشور سے جاری ہے اور 97 میں سے 94 مقامات کی صفائی ستھرائی کی گئی۔اب تک 1,421 اسکوائر فٹ کے علاقے کو خالی کرایا گیا ہے۔ وزارت نے اسکریپ کو ٹھکانہ لگاکر 1,17,09,095 روپے کی آمدنی حاصل کی ہے۔ عوامی شکایات کے 91 اہداف میں سے 90 کو حل کر دیا گیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم کے دفتر کے حوالہ جات 9 میں سے 6 حاصل کیے گئے، ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے59 اہداف کے حوالہ جات میں سے 47 حاصل کر لیے گئے ہیں۔ 42پارلیمنٹری انسورنش اہداف میں سے 37 حاصل کر لیے گئے ہیں۔ تمام 4 ٓئی ایم سی حوالہ جات (کابینہ کی تجاویز) ہدف اور تمام 7 ریاستی سرکار کے حوالہ جات کے اہداف حاصل کر لیے گئے ہیں۔
ان اقدامات کا آغاز 15 ستمبر 2023 کو تیاری کے مرحلے کے ساتھ شروع ہوا تھا، جس کا مقصد مہم کے اہم مرحلے کے لیے صفائی کے لیے اٹھائے جانے والے مخصوص اہداف کی نشاندہی کرنا ہے، جو 2 اکتوبر 2023 سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک چلائی جا رہی ہے۔