Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Rakesh Bhaira for winning bronze in Men's 1500m-T46 event at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Rakesh Bhaira for securing a bronze medal in the Men's 1500m-T46 event at the Asian Para Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Rakesh Bhaira for the stellar Bronze Medal win in the Men's 1500m-T46 event!
This excellent performance is a result of his dedication and hard work."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস-এ পুরুষদের ১৫০০ মিটার টি-৪৬ বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ জেতায় রাকেশ ভৈরাকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
24 OCT 2023 8:44PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৪ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস-এ পুরুষদের ১৫০০ মিটার টি-৪৬ বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ জেতায় রাকেশ ভৈরাকে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন:
“পুরুষদের ১৫০০ মিটার টি-৪৬ বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জেতার জন্য রাকেশ ভৈরাকে অভিনন্দন।
এই অসামান্য সাফল্য তাঁর নিষ্ঠা ও কঠোর পরিশ্রমের ফল।”