Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Rakesh Bhaira for winning bronze in Men's 1500m-T46 event at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Rakesh Bhaira for securing a bronze medal in the Men's 1500m-T46 event at the Asian Para Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Rakesh Bhaira for the stellar Bronze Medal win in the Men's 1500m-T46 event!
This excellent performance is a result of his dedication and hard work."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত পুৰুষৰ ১৫০০ মিটাৰ টি-৬৪ ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক বিজয়ী ৰাকেশ ভৈৰাক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
24 OCT 2023 8:44PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত পুৰুষৰ ১৫০০ মিটাৰ টি-৬৪ ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে ৰাকেশ ভৈৰাক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
"পুৰুষৰ ১৫০০মিটাৰ টি-৬৪ ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে ৰাকেশ ভৈৰাক অভিনন্দন!
এই উৎকৃষ্ট প্ৰদৰ্শন তেওঁৰ নিষ্ঠা আৰু কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমৰ ফল।"