Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Rakesh Bhaira for winning bronze in Men's 1500m-T46 event at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Rakesh Bhaira for securing a bronze medal in the Men's 1500m-T46 event at the Asian Para Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Rakesh Bhaira for the stellar Bronze Medal win in the Men's 1500m-T46 event!
This excellent performance is a result of his dedication and hard work."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुषों की 1500 मीटर-टी46 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर राकेश भैरा को बधाई दी
24 OCT 2023 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुषों की 1500 मीटर-टी46 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक हासिल करने पर राकेश भैरा को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“पुरुषों की 1500 मीटर-टी46 स्पर्धा में शानदार कांस्य पदक जीतने पर राकेश भैरा को बधाई!
यह उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन उनके समर्पण और कड़ी मेहनत का परिणाम है।”