Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks with His Majesty King Abdullah II of Jordan
Emphasizes need for concerted efforts for early resolution of security and humanitarian situation
23 OCT 2023 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken with His Majesty King Abdullah II of Jordan where they exchanged views on the developments in the West Asia region. Shri Modi also expressed shared concerns regarding terrorism, violence and loss of civilian lives and emphasized the need for concerted efforts for early resolution of the security and humanitarian situation.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Spoke with His Majesty King Abdullah II of Jordan. Exchanged views on the developments in the West Asia region. We share concerns regarding terrorism, violence and loss of civilian lives. Concerted efforts needed for early resolution of the security and humanitarian situation.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জৰ্ডানৰ মহামহিম বাদশ্বাহ দ্বিতীয় আবদুল্লাৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
নিৰাপত্তা আৰু মানৱীয় পৰিস্থিতিৰ আগতীয়া সমাধানৰ বাবে সংহত প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ
23 OCT 2023 7:07PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে জৰ্ডানৰ মহামহিম বাদশ্বাহ দ্বিতীয় আবদুল্লাৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে। তেওঁলোকে পশ্চিম-এছিয়া অঞ্চলৰ শেহতীয়া ঘটনাৰাজি সন্দৰ্ভত মত-বিনিময় কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ, হিংসা আৰু সাধাৰণ নাগৰিকৰৰ প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনা সন্দৰ্ভতো উদ্বেগ প্ৰকাশেৰে নিৰাপত্তা আৰু মানৱীয় পৰিস্থিতিৰ আগতীয়া সমাধানৰ বাবে একত্ৰিত প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্সত এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰেঃ
“জৰ্ডানৰ মহামহিম বাদশ্বাহ দ্বিতীয় আবদুল্লাৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হওঁ। আমি পশ্চিম-এছিয়া অঞ্চলৰ শেহতীয়া ঘটনাৰাজি সন্দৰ্ভত মত-বিনিময় কৰোঁ। সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ, হিংসা আৰু সাধাৰণ নাগৰিকৰ প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনা সন্দৰ্ভত আমি উদ্বেগ প্ৰকাশ কৰোঁ। নিৰাপত্তা আৰু মানৱীয় পৰিস্থিতিৰ আগতীয়া সমাধানৰ বাবে সংহত প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰা হয়।”