Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks with His Majesty King Abdullah II of Jordan
Emphasizes need for concerted efforts for early resolution of security and humanitarian situation
23 OCT 2023 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken with His Majesty King Abdullah II of Jordan where they exchanged views on the developments in the West Asia region. Shri Modi also expressed shared concerns regarding terrorism, violence and loss of civilian lives and emphasized the need for concerted efforts for early resolution of the security and humanitarian situation.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Spoke with His Majesty King Abdullah II of Jordan. Exchanged views on the developments in the West Asia region. We share concerns regarding terrorism, violence and loss of civilian lives. Concerted efforts needed for early resolution of the security and humanitarian situation.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ જોર્ડનના મહામહિમ રાજા અબ્દુલ્લા II સાથે વાત કરી
સુરક્ષા અને માનવતાવાદી પરિસ્થિતિના વહેલા ઉકેલ માટે નક્કર પ્રયાસોની જરૂરિયાત પર ભાર મૂક્યો
23 OCT 2023 7:07PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ જોર્ડનના મહામહિમ રાજા અબ્દુલ્લા II સાથે વાત કરી હતી જેમાં તેઓએ પશ્ચિમ એશિયા ક્ષેત્રના વિકાસ પર વિચારોનું આદાનપ્રદાન કર્યું હતું. શ્રી મોદીએ આતંકવાદ, હિંસા અને નાગરિકોની જાનહાનિ અંગે પણ ચિંતા વ્યક્ત કરી હતી અને સુરક્ષા અને માનવતાવાદી પરિસ્થિતિના વહેલા ઉકેલ માટે નક્કર પ્રયાસોની જરૂરિયાત પર ભાર મૂક્યો હતો.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
જોર્ડનના મહારાજા અબ્દુલ્લા II સાથે વાત કરી. પશ્ચિમ એશિયા ક્ષેત્રના વિકાસ પર વિચારોની આપ-લે કરી. અમે આતંકવાદ, હિંસા અને નાગરિકોની જાનહાનિ અંગે ચિંતા વ્યક્ત કરી. સુરક્ષા અને માનવતાવાદી પરિસ્થિતિના વહેલા ઉકેલ માટે નક્કર પ્રયાસોની જરૂર છે.