Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks with His Majesty King Abdullah II of Jordan
Emphasizes need for concerted efforts for early resolution of security and humanitarian situation
23 OCT 2023 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken with His Majesty King Abdullah II of Jordan where they exchanged views on the developments in the West Asia region. Shri Modi also expressed shared concerns regarding terrorism, violence and loss of civilian lives and emphasized the need for concerted efforts for early resolution of the security and humanitarian situation.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Spoke with His Majesty King Abdullah II of Jordan. Exchanged views on the developments in the West Asia region. We share concerns regarding terrorism, violence and loss of civilian lives. Concerted efforts needed for early resolution of the security and humanitarian situation.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
• ନିରାପତ୍ତା ଏବଂ ମାନବୀୟ ପରିସ୍ଥିତିର ଶୀଘ୍ର ସମାଧାନ ପାଇଁ ମିଳିତ ଉଦ୍ୟମର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ
23 OCT 2023 7:07PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜୋର୍ଡାନର ରାଜା ଅବଦୁଲ୍ଲା ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ଯେଉଁଠାରେ ସେମାନେ ପଶ୍ଚିମ ଏସିଆ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ବିକାଶ ଉପରେ ମତ ବିନିମୟ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଆତଙ୍କବାଦ, ହିଂସା ଏବଂ ସାଧାରଣ ନାଗରିକ ମାନଙ୍କ ଜୀବନ ହାନିକୁ ନେଇ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଚିନ୍ତା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିବା ସହ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ମାନବୀୟ ପରିସ୍ଥିତିର ଶୀଘ୍ର ସମାଧାନ ପାଇଁ ମିଳିତ ଉଦ୍ୟମର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
ଜେର୍ଡାନର ରାଜା ଅବଦୁଲ୍ଲା ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା ହୋଇଛି । ପଶ୍ଚିମ ଏସିଆ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ବିକାଶ ଉପରେ ମତ ବିନିମୟ କରିଥିଲୁ । ଆତଙ୍କବାଦ, ହିଂସା ଏବଂ ସାଧାରଣ ନାଗରିକ ମାନଙ୍କ ଜୀବନ ହାନିକୁ ନେଇ ଆମେ ଚିନ୍ତା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରୁଛୁ । ନିରାପତ୍ତା ଓ ମାନବିକ ପରିସ୍ଥିତିର ଶୀଘ୍ର ସମାଧାନ ପାଇଁ ମିଳିତ ପ୍ରୟାସର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ରହିଛି ।