प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने जॉर्डन के महामहिम राजा अब्दुल्ला द्वितीय से बात की
सुरक्षा और मानवीय स्थिति के शीघ्र समाधान के लिए ठोस प्रयासों की आवश्यकता पर बल दिया
23 OCT 2023 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जॉर्डन के महामहिम राजा अब्दुल्ला द्वितीय से बात की है। बातचीत में दोनों राजनेताओं ने पश्चिम एशिया की घटनाओं पर विचारों का आदान-प्रदान किया। श्री मोदी ने आतंकवाद, हिंसा और लोगों की मौत के बारे में भी साझा चिंता व्यक्त की और सुरक्षा तथा मानवीय स्थिति के शीघ्र समाधान के लिए ठोस प्रयासों की आवश्यकता पर जोर दिया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“जॉर्डन के महामहिम राजा अब्दुल्ला द्वितीय से बात की। पश्चिम एशिया की घटनाओं पर विचारों का आदान-प्रदान किया। हम आतंकवाद, हिंसा और लोगों की मौत के संबंध में चिंताओं को साझा करते हैं। सुरक्षा और मानवीय स्थिति के शीघ्र समाधान के लिए ठोस प्रयासों की आवश्यकता है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks with His Majesty King Abdullah II of Jordan
Emphasizes need for concerted efforts for early resolution of security and humanitarian situation
23 OCT 2023 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken with His Majesty King Abdullah II of Jordan where they exchanged views on the developments in the West Asia region. Shri Modi also expressed shared concerns regarding terrorism, violence and loss of civilian lives and emphasized the need for concerted efforts for early resolution of the security and humanitarian situation.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Spoke with His Majesty King Abdullah II of Jordan. Exchanged views on the developments in the West Asia region. We share concerns regarding terrorism, violence and loss of civilian lives. Concerted efforts needed for early resolution of the security and humanitarian situation.”