Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Aruna in Taekwondo - Women's K44 -47KG event in Asian Para Games 2022
23 OCT 2023 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Aruna on winning the Bronze medal in Taekwondo - Women's K44 -47KG event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Aruna on winning the Bronze Medal in Taekwondo - Women's K44 -47KG event. Her dedication and skill have truly made the nation proud. Here's to many more achievements in the future!”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସୀୟ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସ ୨୦୨୨ରେ ଟାଏକୋଣ୍ଡୋ ମହିଳା କେ୪୪-୪୭କେଜି ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଅରୁଣାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
23 OCT 2023 6:31PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଚୀନର ହାଙ୍ଗଝୌରେ ଚାଲିଥିବା ଏସୀୟ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସ ୨୦୨୨ରେ ଟାଏକୋଣ୍ଡୋ ମହିଳା କେ୪୪-୪୭କେଜି ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଅରୁଣାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ ଟାଏକୋଣ୍ଡୋ ମହିଳା କେ୪୪-୪୭କେଜି ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଅରୁଣାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ତାଙ୍କ ନିଷ୍ଠା ଓ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବାସ୍ତବରେ ଦେଶକୁ ଗର୍ବିତ କରିଛି । ଭବିଷ୍ୟତରେ ସେ ଆହୁରି ଉପଲବ୍ଧି ହାସଲ କରନ୍ତୁ ।’