Ministry of Defence
Swachhta Campaign 3.0 - Department of Defence Production
Swachhta Campaign conducted at 746 sites across the country identified by the department along with its DPSUs & Attached Offices
Approximately 7.5 lakh square feet of space has been reclaimed following the disposal of 2700 metric tons of scrap and other waste materials
23 OCT 2023 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Defence Production is currently executing Special Campaign 3.0, with specific focus on ingraining cleanliness practices and reducing delays in Defence Public Sector Undertakings (DPSUs) and their associated offices. This Swachhta Campaign 3.0 represents a significant effort to elevate cleanliness nationwide, with all DPSUs and Department of Defence Production (DDP) entities actively participating in the initiative. So far, organizations within the department have conducted 746 cleanliness drives as part of the Special Campaign, up until the third week. These efforts have also been widely publicized on various social media platforms. Additionally, the department is consistently reviewing pending cases in order to diminish any existing backlog.
At the end of 3rd week of the campaign, Department of Defence Production has achieved following milestones:
• Reviewed 21000 files/records and segregated files for weeding out
• 7.5 Lakh Sq. feet space is freed by disposing scrap/unused items
• 2700 MT of Scrap/unused items disposed
• 20 Cr Revenue earned by Scrap disposal
• 153 Public grievances disposed
• 52 Public grievances appeals disposed
Equipped with precise objectives and a robust monitoring system, the department is wholeheartedly striving to realize the goals set forth in Special Campaign 3.0. The progress of this initiative is scrutinized at the highest echelons on a daily basis, and the SCDPM portal of the DARPG is uploaded with the most recent updates. Public awareness about the campaign is disseminated through an array of mediums, including social media, banners, posters, and engaging painting competitions. Notably, over 570 tweets have been shared on X (formerly known as Twitter) by both DPSUs and DDP, all tagged with #SpecialCampaign 3.0.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
தூய்மை இயக்கம் 3.0 – பாதுகாப்புத் தளவாட உற்பத்தித் துறை
23 OCT 2023 3:06PM by PIB Chennai
பாதுகாப்புத் தளவாட உற்பத்தித் துறை தற்போது சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0ஐ செயல்படுத்தி வருகிறது. இது பாதுகாப்பு பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் அவற்றுடன் தொடர்புடைய அலுவலகங்களில் தூய்மை நடைமுறைகளை ஏற்படுத்துவதற்கும், தாமதங்களைக் குறைப்பதற்கும் குறிப்பாக கவனம் செலுத்துகிறது. இந்த தூய்மை இயக்கம் 3.0 நாடு தழுவிய தூய்மையை பராமரிப்பதற்கான ஒரு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க முயற்சியைக் குறிக்கிறது . சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக , மூன்றாவது வாரம் வரை, துறைக்குள் உள்ள அமைப்புகள் இதுவரை 746 தூய்மை இயக்கங்களை நடத்தியுள்ளன. இந்த முயற்சிகள் பல்வேறு சமூக ஊடக தளங்களிலும் பரவலாக விளம்பரப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன . மேலும், நிலுவையில் உள்ள பணிகளை குறைக்கும் வகையில், இத்துறை தொடர்ந்து ஆய்வு செய்து வருகிறது.
இயக்கத்தின் 3-வது வாரத்தின் முடிவில், பாதுகாப்புத் தளவாட உற்பத்தித் துறை பின்வரும் பணிகளை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது:
• மதிப்பாய்வு செய்யப்பட்ட 21000 கோப்புகள் / பதிவுகள் மற்றும் கழிப்பதற்காக பிரிக்கப்பட்ட கோப்புகள்
• கழிவுகள் / பயன்படுத்தப்படாத பொருட்களை ப்புறப்படுத்தியதன் மூலம் 7.5 லட்சம் சதுர அடி, இடம் விடுவிக்கப்பட்டது.
• 2700 மெட்ரிக் டன் பழைய / பயன்படுத்தப்படாத பொருட்கள் அப்புறப்படுத்தப்பட்டன
• கழிவுகளை அகற்றியதன் மூலம் ஈட்டிய 20 கோடி வருவாய்
• 153 பொதுமக்கள் குறைகளுக்கு தீர்வு
• 52 பொது மக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மேல்முறையீட்டு மனுக்களுக்கு தீர்வு