Ministry of Defence
Swachhta Campaign 3.0 - Department of Defence Production
Swachhta Campaign conducted at 746 sites across the country identified by the department along with its DPSUs & Attached Offices
Approximately 7.5 lakh square feet of space has been reclaimed following the disposal of 2700 metric tons of scrap and other waste materials
23 OCT 2023 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Defence Production is currently executing Special Campaign 3.0, with specific focus on ingraining cleanliness practices and reducing delays in Defence Public Sector Undertakings (DPSUs) and their associated offices. This Swachhta Campaign 3.0 represents a significant effort to elevate cleanliness nationwide, with all DPSUs and Department of Defence Production (DDP) entities actively participating in the initiative. So far, organizations within the department have conducted 746 cleanliness drives as part of the Special Campaign, up until the third week. These efforts have also been widely publicized on various social media platforms. Additionally, the department is consistently reviewing pending cases in order to diminish any existing backlog.
At the end of 3rd week of the campaign, Department of Defence Production has achieved following milestones:
• Reviewed 21000 files/records and segregated files for weeding out
• 7.5 Lakh Sq. feet space is freed by disposing scrap/unused items
• 2700 MT of Scrap/unused items disposed
• 20 Cr Revenue earned by Scrap disposal
• 153 Public grievances disposed
• 52 Public grievances appeals disposed
Equipped with precise objectives and a robust monitoring system, the department is wholeheartedly striving to realize the goals set forth in Special Campaign 3.0. The progress of this initiative is scrutinized at the highest echelons on a daily basis, and the SCDPM portal of the DARPG is uploaded with the most recent updates. Public awareness about the campaign is disseminated through an array of mediums, including social media, banners, posters, and engaging painting competitions. Notably, over 570 tweets have been shared on X (formerly known as Twitter) by both DPSUs and DDP, all tagged with #SpecialCampaign 3.0.

संरक्षण मंत्रालय
स्वच्छता मोहीम 3.0 - संरक्षण उत्पादन विभाग
संरक्षण उत्पादन विभागाच्या सार्वजनिक क्षेत्रातील उपक्रमांसह संलग्न कार्यालये आणि विभागाने निश्चित केलेल्या देशभरातील 746 स्थळांवर आयोजित करण्यात आली स्वच्छता मोहीम
2700 मेट्रिक टन भंगार आणि इतर कचरायुक्त सामग्रीची विल्हेवाट लावल्यानंतर अंदाजे 7.5 लाख चौरस फूट जागा मोकळी
23 OCT 2023 4:56PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 23 ऑक्‍टोबर 2023
संरक्षण उत्पादन विभाग सध्या विशेष मोहीम 3.0 राबवत आहे, यामध्ये स्वच्छतेच्या पद्धती रुजवणे आणि संरक्षण सार्वजनिक क्षेत्रातील उपक्रम आणि त्यांच्याशी संबंधित कार्यालयांमधील प्रलंबीतता कमी करणे यावर लक्ष केंद्रित करण्यात आले आहे.
या स्वच्छता मोहीम 3.0 मध्ये सर्व संरक्षण क्षेत्रातील सार्वजनिक उपक्रम आणि संरक्षण उत्पादन संस्था या उपक्रमात सक्रियपणे सहभागी झाल्या असून देशभरात स्वच्छतेचा दर्जा वाढवण्याच्या महत्त्वपूर्ण प्रयत्नाचे ही मोहीम प्रतिनिधित्व करते. आतापर्यंत, विभागातील संस्थांनी विशेष मोहिमेचा भाग म्हणून या महिन्याच्या तिसऱ्या आठवड्यापर्यंत 746 स्वच्छता मोहिमा राबवल्या आहेत.
या प्रयत्नांची विविध समाजमाध्यम मंचावरही मोठ्या प्रमाणात प्रसिद्धी करण्यात आली आहे. याव्यतिरिक्त, कोणताही विद्यमान अनुशेष कमी करण्यासाठी विभाग प्रलंबित प्रकरणांचा सातत्याने आढावा घेत आहे.
मोहिमेच्या तिसऱ्या आठवड्याच्या शेवटी, संरक्षण उत्पादन विभागाने खालील टप्पे गाठले आहेत:
• निपटारा करण्याच्या दृष्टीने, 21000 फाईल्स/नोंदी आणि विलग केलेल्या फाइल्सचा आढावा घेण्यात आला
• भंगार/न वापरलेल्या वस्तूंची विल्हेवाट लावून 7.5 लाख चौरस फूट जागा मोकळी करण्यात आली
• 2700 मेट्रिक टन भंगार/न वापरलेल्या वस्तूंची विल्हेवाट लावण्यात आली.
• भंगाराच्या विल्हेवाटीच्या माध्यमातून 20 कोटी महसूल प्राप्त झाला
• 153 सार्वजनिक तक्रारी निकाली काढण्यात आल्या.
• 52 सार्वजनिक तक्रारींचे अपील निकाली काढण्यात आले
काटेकोर उद्दिष्टे आणि भक्कम देखरेख व्यवस्थेसह सुसज्ज असलेला विभाग विशेष मोहीम 3.0 मध्ये निर्धारित केलेली उद्दिष्टे पूर्ण करण्यासाठी मनापासून प्रयत्न करत आहे. या उपक्रमाची प्रगती दररोज सर्वोच्च स्तरावर तपासली जाते आणि डीएआरपीजीचे एससीडीपीएम पोर्टलवर सर्वात अलीकडील अद्यतने अपलोड केली जातात. समाजमाध्यमे, बॅनर, पोस्टर्स आणि आकर्षक चित्रकला स्पर्धांसह विविध माध्यमांद्वारे या मोहिमेबद्दल जनजागृती प्रसारित केली जाते.विशेष म्हणजे, डीपीएसयू आणि डीडीपी या दोघांद्वारे X (पूर्वी ट्विटर म्हणून ओळखले जाणारे) समाज माध्यम पोस्टवर 570 हून अधिक ट्वीट शेअर केले गेले आहेत, सर्व #SpecialCampaign 3.0 सह टॅग केले आहेत.