Ministry of Defence
Swachhta Campaign 3.0 - Department of Defence Production
Swachhta Campaign conducted at 746 sites across the country identified by the department along with its DPSUs & Attached Offices
Approximately 7.5 lakh square feet of space has been reclaimed following the disposal of 2700 metric tons of scrap and other waste materials
23 OCT 2023 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Defence Production is currently executing Special Campaign 3.0, with specific focus on ingraining cleanliness practices and reducing delays in Defence Public Sector Undertakings (DPSUs) and their associated offices. This Swachhta Campaign 3.0 represents a significant effort to elevate cleanliness nationwide, with all DPSUs and Department of Defence Production (DDP) entities actively participating in the initiative. So far, organizations within the department have conducted 746 cleanliness drives as part of the Special Campaign, up until the third week. These efforts have also been widely publicized on various social media platforms. Additionally, the department is consistently reviewing pending cases in order to diminish any existing backlog.
At the end of 3rd week of the campaign, Department of Defence Production has achieved following milestones:
• Reviewed 21000 files/records and segregated files for weeding out
• 7.5 Lakh Sq. feet space is freed by disposing scrap/unused items
• 2700 MT of Scrap/unused items disposed
• 20 Cr Revenue earned by Scrap disposal
• 153 Public grievances disposed
• 52 Public grievances appeals disposed
Equipped with precise objectives and a robust monitoring system, the department is wholeheartedly striving to realize the goals set forth in Special Campaign 3.0. The progress of this initiative is scrutinized at the highest echelons on a daily basis, and the SCDPM portal of the DARPG is uploaded with the most recent updates. Public awareness about the campaign is disseminated through an array of mediums, including social media, banners, posters, and engaging painting competitions. Notably, over 570 tweets have been shared on X (formerly known as Twitter) by both DPSUs and DDP, all tagged with #SpecialCampaign 3.0.

وزارت دفاع
دفاعی پیداوار کے محکمہ کی صفائی ستھرائی مہم 3.0
صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق یہ مہم ملک بھر میں ان 746 مقامات پر چلائی گئی جن کی شناخت محکمہ نے اس کے ڈی پی ایس یوز اور منسلک دفاتر کے ساتھ کی ہے
دوہزار700 میٹرک ٹن کباڑ اوردیگربیکار کی چیزوں کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے بعد تقریباً 7.5 لاکھ مربع فٹ جگہ دوبارہ حاصل کرنے کا دعویٰ کیا گیا ہے
23 OCT 2023 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
دفاعی پیداوار کا محکمہ اس وقت خصوصی مہم 3.0 چلا رہا ہے، جس میں صفائی کے طریقوں کو شامل کرنے اوردفاعی سرکاری سیکٹر کے تحت آنے والے ادارے (ڈی پی ایس یوز) اور ان کے متعلقہ دفاتر میں تاخیر کو کم کرنے پر خصوصی توجہ دی گئی ہے۔ یہ سوچھتا مہم 3.0 ملک بھر میں صفائی ستھرائی کوبڑھانے کی ایک اہم کوشش کی نمائندگی کرتی ہے، جس میں دفاعی سرکاری سیکٹر کے تحت آنے والے تمام ادارے (ڈی پی ایس یوز) اور دفاعی پیداوارکا محکمہ(ڈی ڈی پی) اس پہل میں سرگرم طور پر حصہ لے رہے ہیں۔ محکمے کے اندر تنظیموں نے اب تک یعنی تیسرے ہفتے تک خصوصی مہم کے حصے کے طور پر 746 صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق مہم چلائی ہے۔ سوشل میڈیا کے مختلف پلیٹ فارمز پر بھی ان کوششوں کی بڑے پیمانے پر تشہیر کی گئی ہے۔ مزید یہ کہ ، محکمہ کسی بھی موجودہ تعطل کو کم کرنے کے لیے زیر التوا مقدمات کا مسلسل جائزہ لے رہا ہے۔
مہم کے تیسرے ہفتے کے اختتام پر، دفاعی پیداوار کے محکمہ نے درج ذیل سنگ میل حاصل کیے ہیں:
• 21000 فائلوں/ریکارڈز کا جائزہ لیا گیااور ان کو ختم کرنے کے لیے الگ الگ فائلوں کا جائزہ لیاگیا۔
• 7.5 لاکھ مربع فٹ جگہ کباڑ/غیر استعمال شدہ اشیاء کو ٹھکانے لگا کرحاصل کی گئی۔
• 2700 MT کوڑے کباڑ/غیر استعمال شدہ اشیاء کو ٹھکانے لگایا گیا۔
• کباڑ کوٹھکانے لگاکر 20 کروڑروپے سے زیادہ کی رقم حاصل کی گئی۔
• 153 عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا۔
• عوامی شکایات کی 52اپیلوں کو نمٹا یا گیا۔
قطعی مقاصد اور ایک مضبوط نگرانی کے نظام سے لیس،محکمہ خصوصی مہم 3.0 میں متعین کردہ اہداف کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے پورے دل وجان سے کوشش کر رہا ہے۔ اس پہل کی پیش رفت کی روزانہ کی بنیاد پر اعلیٰ ترین سطح پر جانچ کی جاتی ہے، اورڈی اے آر پی جی کےایس سی ڈی پی ایم پورٹل کو تازہ ترین اپ ڈیٹس کے ساتھ اپ لوڈ کیا جاتا ہے۔ مہم کے بارے میں عوامی بیداری کو سوشل میڈیا، بینرز، پوسٹرز اور پینٹنگ کے دلچسپ مقابلوں سمیت متعدد ذرائع سےتشہیر کی جاتی ہے، جس میں ڈی پی ایس یوز اور ڈی ڈی پی دونوں کی طرف سے X (پہلے ٹویٹر کے نام سے جانا جاتا تھا) پر 570 سے زیادہ ٹویٹس مشترک کیے گئے ہیں ، سبھی# Special Campaign 3.0 کے ساتھ ٹیگ کیے گئے ہیں۔