Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds successful launch of Mission Gaganyaan TV D1 Test Flight
21 OCT 2023 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the successful launch of Mission Gaganyaan TV D1 Test Flight and remarked that it takes the nation one step closer to realising India’s first human space flight program.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“This launch takes us one step closer to realising India’s first human space flight program, Gaganyaan. My best wishes to our scientists at ISRO".

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গগনযান মিশনের টিভি ডি১-এর পরীক্ষামূলক উড়ানের সফল উৎক্ষেপণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সন্তোষ প্রকাশ
21 OCT 2023 12:56PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গগনযান মিশনের টিভি ডি১-এর পরীক্ষামূলক উড়ানের সফল উৎক্ষেপণে সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন। এর ফলে ভারতের মহাকাশে মানুষ পাঠানোর কর্মসূচী বাস্তবায়নের ক্ষেত্রে আরও এক ধাপ এগোনো সম্ভব হল।
এক্স পোস্ট-এর এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“এই উৎক্ষেপণের ফলে ভারতের মহাকাশে মানুষ পাঠানোর কর্মসূচী, গগনযান মিশন বাস্তবায়নের ক্ষেত্রে আরও এক ধাপ আমরা অগ্রসর হলাম। ইসরোর বৈজ্ঞানিকদের আমার শুভেচ্ছা জানাই।”