Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds successful launch of Mission Gaganyaan TV D1 Test Flight
21 OCT 2023 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the successful launch of Mission Gaganyaan TV D1 Test Flight and remarked that it takes the nation one step closer to realising India’s first human space flight program.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“This launch takes us one step closer to realising India’s first human space flight program, Gaganyaan. My best wishes to our scientists at ISRO".

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મિશન ગગનયાન ટીવી D1 ટેસ્ટ ફ્લાઇટના સફળ પ્રક્ષેપણની પ્રશંસા કરી
21 OCT 2023 12:56PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મિશન ગગનયાન ટીવી ડી1 ટેસ્ટ ફ્લાઇટના સફળ પ્રક્ષેપણની પ્રશંસા કરી છે અને ટિપ્પણી કરી છે કે તે રાષ્ટ્રને ભારતના પ્રથમ માનવ અવકાશ ઉડાન કાર્યક્રમને સાકાર કરવા માટે એક ડગલું વધુ નજીક લઈ જશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“આ પ્રક્ષેપણ આપણને ભારતના પ્રથમ માનવ અવકાશ ઉડાન કાર્યક્રમ, ગગનયાનને સાકાર કરવા માટે એક પગલું વધુ નજીક લઈ જશે. ઈસરોના આપણા વૈજ્ઞાનિકોને મારી શુભેચ્છાઓ."