Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds successful launch of Mission Gaganyaan TV D1 Test Flight
21 OCT 2023 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the successful launch of Mission Gaganyaan TV D1 Test Flight and remarked that it takes the nation one step closer to realising India’s first human space flight program.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“This launch takes us one step closer to realising India’s first human space flight program, Gaganyaan. My best wishes to our scientists at ISRO".

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মিছন গগনযান টিভি ডি১ টেষ্ট ফ্লাইটৰ সফল আৰম্ভণীৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
21 OCT 2023 12:56PM by PIB Guwahati
‘মিছন গগনযান টিভি ডি-১ টেষ্ট ফ্লাইট’ৰ সফল শুভাৰম্ভক প্ৰশংসা কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে ই ভাৰতৰ প্ৰথম মানৱ মহাকাশ উৰণ কাৰ্যসূচীক বাস্তৱায়িত কৰাৰ দিশত দেশক এখোজ আগবঢ়াই নিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘এক্স’ত প্ৰেৰণ কৰা ‘পোষ্ট’-ত কয়:
"এই উৎক্ষেপণে আমাক ভাৰতৰ প্ৰথম মানৱ মহাকাশ উৰণ কাৰ্যসূচী ‘গগনযান’-ক বাস্তৱ কৰাৰ দিশত এখোজ কাষ চপাই নিছে। আমাৰ ‘ইছৰো’ৰ বিজ্ঞানীসকলক মই শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছোঁ"।