Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds successful launch of Mission Gaganyaan TV D1 Test Flight
21 OCT 2023 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the successful launch of Mission Gaganyaan TV D1 Test Flight and remarked that it takes the nation one step closer to realising India’s first human space flight program.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“This launch takes us one step closer to realising India’s first human space flight program, Gaganyaan. My best wishes to our scientists at ISRO".

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مشن گگن یان ٹی وی ڈی 1 آزمائشی پرواز کے کامیاب آغاز کی ستائش کی
21 OCT 2023 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مشن گگن یان ٹی وی ڈی1 آزمائشی پرواز کے کامیاب آغاز کی ستائش کی اور کہا کہ یہ کامیابی ملک کو، بھارت کے اولین انسانی خلائی پرواز پروگرام کی تکمیل کی جانب ایک قدم اور نزدیک لے آئی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’یہ کامیابی بھارت کے اولین انسانی خلائی پرواز پروگرام، چندریان کی تکمیل کی جانب ایک قدم اور نزدیک لے آئی ہے۔‘‘