Ministry of Minority Affairs
Union Minister of Minority Affairs, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani participates in cleanliness drive; encourages Ministry staff to adopt best cleanliness practices in daily life and further inspires greater participation in the Special Campaign 3.0.
Focus areas of the Campaign include effective disposal of public grievances & appeals , cleanliness drives and disposal of scrap
20 OCT 2023 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Minority Affairs, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani also participated in cleanliness drive at the Ministry and the adjacent areas at Pt. Deendayal Antyodaya Bhawan, CGO Complex, New Delhi encouraging the Ministry staff to adopt best cleanliness practices in daily life and further inspiring greater participation in the Special Campaign 3.0.
Secretary, Minority affairs, Shri Katikithala Srinivas and Additional Secretary, Minority Affairs, Shri Khilli Ram Meena reviewed the progress regularly on weekly basis and instructed all the JSs/DDG to dispose off pending References and also to weed out old files/physical records including disposal of scrap/waste material. The status of achievement in disposal of pending references are being regularly updated on the SCDPM Portal.
(i) 317 Public Grievances and 63 Appeals pending as on 14.09.2023 have already been disposed off.
(ii) Cleanliness drives have been conducted at all the four sites identified for cleanliness drive during the Special Campaign 3.0.
(iii) 1400 SQFT office space has been created by disposal of scrap and waste material.
Organizations/Subordinate offices working under control of Ministry of Minority Affairs viz. Durgah Khwaja Saheb Ajmer, Rajasthan, National Minorities Development and Finance Corporation, Central Waqf Council, Haj Committee of India have also actively participated in the Special Campaign 3.0. All possible efforts are being made to make this Campaign an effective and fruitful success.
Special Campaign 3.0 is underway at the Ministry of Minority Affairs and organizations under its control from 2nd to 31st October, 2023. The main focus areas of the Campaign include effective disposal of public grievances, references from the Members of Parliament, inter-ministerial references, Parliament Assurances, cleanliness drive, disposal of scrap.
The Preparatory Phase (14th to 30th September, 2023) of the Campaign was utilized to sensitize the officials, mobilize the ground functionaries for the Campaign, identify pendency; finalize the Campaign sites; identify scrap and redundant materials.

اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
اقلیتی امور کی مرکزی وزیر محترمہ اسمرتی زوبن ایرانی نے صفائی ستھرائی کی مہم میں شرکت کی، انہوں نے روزمرہ کی زندگی میں صفائی ستھرائی کے بہترین طریقے اختیار کرنے کے لئے وزارت کے اسٹاف کی حوصلہ افزائی کی اور خصوصی مہم 3.0 میں زیادہ سے زیادہ شرکت کے لئے انہیں تحریک دی
مہم کے فوکس ایریاز میں عوامی شکایات اور اپیلوں کو مؤثر طریقے سے نمٹانا، صفائی ستھرائی مہم اور اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانا شامل ہیں
20 OCT 2023 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
اقلیتی امور کی مرکزی وزیر محترمہ اسمرتی زوبن ایرانی نے پنڈت دین دیال انتیودیہ بھون، سی جی او کمپلیکس، نئی دہلی وزارت میں اور ملحقہ علاقوں میں صفائی ستھرائی مہم میں حصہ لیا۔ انہوں نے روزمرہ کی زندگی میں صفائی ستھرائی کے بہترین طریقے اختیار کرنے کے لئے وزارت کے اسٹاف کی حوصلہ افزائی کی اور خصوصی مہم 3.0 میں زیادہ سے زیادہ شرکت کرنے کے لئے انہیں تحریک دی ہے۔
اقلیتی امور کے سکریٹری جناب کٹیکیتھالا سرینواس اور اقلیتی امور ایڈیشنل سکریٹری جناب کھلی رام مینا نے ہفتہ وار بنیادوں پر پیش رفت کا باقاعدگی سے جائزہ لیا اور تمام جوائنٹ سکریٹری/ڈی ڈی جی کو زیر التواء حوالہ جات کو نمٹانے اور پرانی فائلوں/فزیکل ریکارڈز کی چھٹائی کرنے اور اسکریپ/ردی سامان کو نمٹانے کی ہدایت کی۔ التواء شدہ حوالہ جات کو نمٹانے میں کامیابی کی صورت حال کو باقاعدگی سے ایس سی ڈی پی ایم پورٹل پر اپ ڈیٹ کیا جا رہا ہے۔
(i) 14 ستمبر 2023 تک التواء شدہ 317 عوامی شکایات اور 63 اپیلیں پہلے ہی نمٹائی جا چکی ہیں۔
(ii) خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوران صفائی ستھرائی مہم کے لیے شناخت کی گئی چاروں جگہوں پر صفائی مہم چلائی گئی ہے۔
(iii) دفتر کا 1400 سو مربع فٹ رقبہ اسکریپ اور ردی سامان کو ٹھکانے لگا نے سے خالی ہوا ہے۔
اقلیتی امور کی وزارت کے کنٹرول میں کام کرنے والی تنظیمیں/ ماتحت دفاتر جیسے درگاہ خواجہ صاحب اجمیر، راجستھان، قومی اقلیتی ترقیاتی اور مالیاتی کارپوریشن، سنٹرل وقف کونسل، حج کمیٹی آف انڈیا نے بھی خصوصی مہم 3.0 میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا ہے۔ اس مہم کو موثر اور نتیجہ خیز بنانے کے لیے ہر ممکن کوشش کی جارہی ہے۔
خصوصی مہم 3.0 اقلیتی امور کی وزارت اور اس کے زیر کنٹرول تنظیموں میں 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک جاری رہے گی۔ مہم کے اہم فوکس ایریاز میں عوامی شکایات ،اراکین پارلیمنٹ کے حوالہ جات، بین وزارتی حوالہ جات، پارلیمنٹ کی یقین دہانیوں کو مؤثر طریقے سے نمٹانا، ،صفائی مہم ستھرائی مہم ، اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانا شامل ہیں ۔
مہم کے تیاری کے مرحلے (14 سے 30 ستمبر، 2023) کو عہدیداروں کو حساس بنانے، مہم کے لیے زمینی کارکنوں کو متحرک کرنے، التواء شدہ چیزوں کی نشاندہی کرنے ، مہم کے مقامات کو حتمی شکل دینے؛ اسکریپ اور فالتو سامان کی شناخت کرنے کے لیے استعمال کیا گیا تھا۔