Prime Minister's Office
PM to launch 511 Pramod Mahajan Grameen Kaushalya Vikas Kendras in Maharashtra on 19th October
18 OCT 2023 11:04AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will launch 511 Pramod Mahajan Grameen Kaushalya Vikas Kendras in Maharashtra on 19th October, 2023 at around 4:30 PM via video conferencing. These Kendras are being established across 34 rural districts of Maharashtra.
The Grameen Kaushalya Vikas Kendras will conduct skill development training programs across various sectors to provide employment opportunities to rural youth. Each Kendra will train about 100 youngsters in at least two vocational courses. The training is being provided by empanelled industry partners and agencies under National Skill Development Council. Establishment of these Kendras will help the region attain significant strides towards developing a more competent and skilled manpower.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না ওক্তোবর 19দা মহারাস্ত্রদা প্রমোদ মহাজন গ্রামীন কৌশলয়া বিকাস কেন্দ্র 511 হৌদোক্কনি
18 OCT 2023 11:04AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ওক্তোবর 19, 2023গী নুংথিলগী চাউরাক্না পুং 4.30 তাবা মতমদা প্রমোদ মহাজন গ্রামীন কৌশলয়া বিকাস কেন্দ্র 511 ভিদিও কনফরেন্সিংগী খুত্থাংদা হৌদোক্কনি। কেন্দ্রশিং অসি মহারস্ত্রগী খুঙ্গংগী জিলা 34 শিনবা থুংবদা শাবনি।
গ্রামীন কৌশলয়া বিকাস কেন্দ্রশিংনা খুঙ্গংগী নহাশিংদা থবক্কী খুদোংচাবা ফংহন্নবগীদমক্তা সেক্তর কয়াগা মরী লৈনবা স্কিল দিভেলপমেন্ত ত্রেনিং পাংথোক্কনি। কেন্দ্র অমমম্না চাউরাকপা নহা 100বু য়ামদ্রবদা ভোকেস্নেল কোর্স অনিগী ত্রেনিং পীগনি। ত্রেনিং অসি নেস্নেল স্কিল দিভেলপমেন্ত কাউন্সিলদা ইম্পেনেল তৌরবা ইন্দস্ত্রী পার্ত্নর অমসুং এজেন্সীশিংনা পীগনি। কেন্দ্রশিং অসি শেমগৎপনা লমদমসিনা হান্নদগী হেন্না হৈরবা মেনপাৱর শেমগৎপদা মশক থোক্না তেংবাংগনি।