Prime Minister's Office
PM to launch 511 Pramod Mahajan Grameen Kaushalya Vikas Kendras in Maharashtra on 19th October
18 OCT 2023 11:04AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will launch 511 Pramod Mahajan Grameen Kaushalya Vikas Kendras in Maharashtra on 19th October, 2023 at around 4:30 PM via video conferencing. These Kendras are being established across 34 rural districts of Maharashtra.
The Grameen Kaushalya Vikas Kendras will conduct skill development training programs across various sectors to provide employment opportunities to rural youth. Each Kendra will train about 100 youngsters in at least two vocational courses. The training is being provided by empanelled industry partners and agencies under National Skill Development Council. Establishment of these Kendras will help the region attain significant strides towards developing a more competent and skilled manpower.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
୧୯ ଅକ୍ଟୋବରରେ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ୫୧୧ଟି ପ୍ରମୋଦ ମହାଜନ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ କୌଶଲ୍ୟ ବିକାଶ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
18 OCT 2023 11:04AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ଜରିଆରେ ୧୯ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର, ୨୦୨୩ରେ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ୫୧୧ଟି ପ୍ରମୋଦ ମହାଜନ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ କୌଶଲ୍ୟ ବିକାଶ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ। ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ୩୪ଟି ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଏହି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଗୁଡିକ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରାଯାଉଛି।
ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ଯୁବକମାନଙ୍କୁ ରୋଜଗାରର ସୁଯୋଗ ଯୋଗାଇବା ପାଇଁ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ କୌଶଲ୍ୟ ବିକାଶ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ତାଲିମ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ପରିଚାଳନା କରିବେ। ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଅତିକମରେ ଦୁଇଟି ଧନ୍ଦାମୂଳକ ପାଠ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୦୦ ଯୁବକ, ଯୁବତୀଙ୍କୁ ତାଲିମ ଦେବ। ଜାତୀୟ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ପରିଷଦ ଅଧୀନରେ ଥିବା ଶିଳ୍ପ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ଏବଂ ଏଜେନ୍ସି ଦ୍ୱାରା ଏହି ତାଲିମ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଉଛି। ଏହି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦ୍ୱାରା ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଅଧିକ ଦକ୍ଷ ଏବଂ କୁଶଳୀ ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରାଯାଇପାରିବ