Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Government has earned an impressive revenue of more than Rs 117 crore in the first two weeks of the ongoing Swachhata Special Campaign 3.0, just by disposing of scrap, says Dr. Jitendra Singh
Special Campaign 3.0 freed office space measuring 32.54 lakh square feet: Dr. Jitendra Singh
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh reviews Special Campaign 3.0 after two weeks
Massive participation from across the country for Institutionalizing Swachhata and Minimising Pendency, 2.27 lakh sites for Swachhata identified
Swachhata Campaign successfully conducted at close to 1.5 lakh sites across the country
More than 2.12 lakh Public Grievances redressed, 1,403 MPs references replied and 17.23 lakh physical files reviewed during the fortnight
17 OCT 2023 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has earned an impressive revenue of more than Rs 117 crore in the first two weeks of the ongoing Swachhata Special Campaign 3.0, just by disposing of scrap, informed the Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology, MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh, after reviewing the progress of the campaign at the end of the first two weeks.
In addition, this has also resulted in making available office space measuring 32.54 lakh square feet of space having been cleared and made available for use after clearing the junk, the Minister said.
Dr. Jitendra Singh commended the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), being the nodal agency, while reviewing the progress of Week 2 of Special Campaign 3.0, in New Delhi today. He appreciated the progress achieved in minimizing pendency and institutionalizing Swachhata in the period October 2-14, 2023, during the campaign that is being implemented in all Government offices across the country.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said, massive participation is being witnessed across Ministries/Departments and their field/outstation offices. He reiterated the focus of the campaign is to cover offices with public interface. He urged Ministries/Departments to adopt a saturation approach in the implementation of the Campaign to cover all outstation offices/defence establishments and PSUs in all parts of the country.
The Special Campaign 3.0, in its second week, has been holistic in size and scale, and witnessed widespread participation from offices across the country. More than 1.47 lakh sites have been covered and 32.54 lakh square feet of space has been freed. The efforts of thousands of officials and citizens have created a mass movement for Swachhata in Government offices.
The Special Campaign 3.0 has been reviewed by Cabinet Ministers, Ministers of State and Secretaries to the Government of India providing leadership and guidance in implementation.
Field visits to Central Govt. Offices in Mumbai – Western Naval Command HQ, Textile Commissioner Officer, Addl. DGFT Office, GPO Mumbai, CSMT Mumbai Railway Station were undertaken by Secretary, DARPG Shri V. Srinivas on 12th October 2023.
The Progress of Special Campaign 3.0 is monitored on a dedicated portal (https://scdpm.nic.in/) on a daily basis. Regular review meetings are held under the Chairmanship of Secretary, DARPG with nodal officers to review the progress of the campaign. The Special Campaign 3.0 has gained significant traction in social media with over 6,000 tweets by Ministries/Departments, 450 tweets by DARPG handle, 450 infographics on #SpecialCampaign3.0 and issue of 150 press releases.
Upto the 2nd week of Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd-14th October, 2023, the following progress has been achieved: Swachhata Campaign sites - 1,47,757; Records management files reviewed (physical files + e-Files) 17,92,630; Space freed (lakh sq.ft) 32.54; Revenue earned (Rs. In Crore) 117.33, etc.
Amongst the best practices that emerged in second week of Special Campaign 3.0: Department of Posts: Wall art at Bengaluru Post Office; Ministry of Culture: Tree House at Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh; Department of Telecommunications: Independent Public Grievance Dashboard; Department of Land Resources: Lectures on Health & Wellbeing.
During the first two weeks of the campaign, 2,12,459 Public grievances & Appeals have been redressed while 1,403 MPs’ references were also replied.
Dr. Jitendra Singh appreciated the reduction in pendency over the years through adoption of Special Campaign and called on all officials to sustain the momentum to achieve 75% targets by end of Week 3. Special Campaign 3.0 concludes on October 31st, 2023 with the beginning of Evaluation phase in 1st week of November.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا ہے کہ حکومت نے جاری سوچھتا خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے پہلے دو ہفتوں میں صرف اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگا کر 117 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی متاثر کن آمدنی حاصل کی ہے
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت 32.54 لاکھ مربع فٹ دفتر کی جگہ خالی کرائی گئی: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے دو ہفتوں کے بعد خصوصی مہم 3.0 کا جائزہ لیا
سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی شکل دینے اور زیر التوا معاملات کو کم کرنے کے لیے ملک بھر سے بڑے پیمانے پر شراکت داری، سوچھتا کے لیے 2.27 لاکھ مقامات کی نشاندہی
ملک بھر میں تقریباً 1.5 لاکھ مقامات پر سوچھتا مہم کامیابی سے چلائی گئی
پندرہ دن کے دوران 2.12 لاکھ سے زیادہ عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا، 1403 ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے حوالہ جات کا جواب دیا گیا اور 17.23 لاکھ فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا
17 OCT 2023 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت نے جاری سوچھتا خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے پہلے دو ہفتوں میں صرف اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگا کر 117 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی متاثر کن آمدنی حاصل کی ہے۔ مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی، وزیر اعظم کے دفتر اور عملہ، عوامی شکایات، پنشن، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلا، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے پہلے دو ہفتوں کے اختتام پر مہم کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لینے کے بعد یہ جانکاری دی۔
وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ اس کے علاوہ، اس کے نتیجے میں 32.54 لاکھ مربع فٹ جگہ کو خالی کرکے استعمال کے لیے دستیاب کرایا گیا ہے، اس کے نتیجے میں دفتری جگہ بھی دستیاب ہوئی ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج نئی دہلی میں خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دو ہفتہ کی پیشرفت کا جائزہ لیتے ہوئے، انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) کی تعریف کی، جو کہ اس مہم کی نوڈل ایجنسی ہے۔ انہوں نے 2 سے 14 اکتوبر 2023 کی مدت میں ملک بھر کے تمام سرکاری دفاتر میں نافذ کی جانے والی مہم کے دوران زیرالتوا معاملات کو کم کرنے اور سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی شکل دینے میں حاصل ہونے والی پیش رفت کی تعریف کی۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا، وزارتوں/ محکموں اور ان کے فیلڈ/ آؤٹ اسٹیشن دفاتر میں بڑے پیمانے پر شراکت داری دیکھی جا رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے اس بات کا اعادہ کیا کہ اس مہم کا خصوصی زور عوامی انٹرفیس کے ساتھ دفاتر کا احاطہ کرنے پر ہے۔ انہوں نے وزارتوں/محکموں پر زور دیا کہ وہ ملک کے تمام حصوں میں تمام بیرونی دفاتر/دفاعی اداروں اور پی ایس یوز کا احاطہ کرنے کے لیے مہم کے نفاذ میں کلّی نقطہ نظر اختیار کریں۔
خصوصی مہم 3.0، اپنے دوسرے ہفتے میں، حجم اور پیمانے کے لحاظ سے جامع رہی ہے اور ملک بھر کے دفاتر میں وسیع پیمانے پر شراکت داری کی بات سامنے آئی ہے۔ 1.47 لاکھ سے زیادہ مقامات کا احاطہ کیا گیا ہے اور 32.54 لاکھ مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کی گئی ہے۔ ہزاروں اہلکاروں اور شہریوں کی کوششوں سے سرکاری دفاتر میں سوچھتا کےتئیں ایک عوامی تحریک پیدا ہوئی ہے۔
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کا کابینی وزراء، وزرائے مملکت اور حکومت ہند کے سکریٹریوں کے ذریعہ جائزہ لیا گیا ہے جو عمل آوری میں قیادت اور رہنمائی کا کام کر رہے ہیں۔
ممبئی میں ویسٹرن نیول کمانڈہیڈکوارٹر ، ٹیکسٹائل کمشنر آفیسر، ایڈیشنل۔ ڈی جی ایف ٹی آفس، جی پی او ممبئی، سی ایس ایم ٹی ممبئی ریلوے اسٹیشن کے مرکزی حکومت کے میدانی دورے (فیلڈ وزٹ) کا کام، سکریٹری، ڈی اے آر پی جی جناب وی سری نواس کے ذریعے 12 اکتوبر 2023 کو کیےگئے۔
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کی پیشرفت کی روزانہ کی بنیاد پر ایک وقف پورٹل (https://scdpm.nic.in/) پر نگرانی کی جاتی ہے۔ مہم کی پیشرفت کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے نوڈل افسران کے ساتھ سکریٹری،ڈی اےآر پی جی کی صدارت میں باقاعدہ میٹنگیں کی جاتی ہیں۔ خصوصی مہم 3.0 نے سوشل میڈیا میں وزارتوں/محکموں کی طرف سے 6,000 سے زیادہ ٹویٹس، ڈی اے آر پی جی ہینڈل کی طرف سے 450 ٹویٹس، #SpecialCampaign3.0 پر 450 انفوگرافکس اور 150 پریس ریلیز کے اجراء کے ساتھ نمایاں مقام حاصل کیا ہے۔
مورخہ2 سے 14 اکتوبر 2023 تک خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوسرے ہفتے تک، درج ذیل پیش رفت ہوئی ہے: 1,47,757سوچھتا مہم کےمقامات ؛ 17,92,630ریکارڈز مینجمنٹ فائلوں (فزیکل فائلز + ای فائلز) کا جائزہ لیا گیا؛ 32.54 (لاکھ مربع فٹ) جگہ خالی کرائی گئی ؛ 117.33 (کروڑ میں روپے) کی آمدنی حاصل ہوئی وغیرہ۔
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوسرے ہفتے میں سامنے آنے والے بہترین طور طریقوں میں ڈاک کا محکمہ: بنگلورو پوسٹ آفس میں وال آرٹ؛ وزارت ثقافت: جگدل پور، چھتیس گڑھ میں ٹری ہاؤس؛ محکمہ ٹیلی مواصلات : آزاد عوامی شکایات ڈیش بورڈ؛ محکمہ زمینی وسائل: صحت اور بہبود پر لیکچرز شامل ہیں۔
مہم کے پہلے دو ہفتوں کے دوران 2,12,459 عوامی شکایات اور اپیلوں کا ازالہ کیا گیا جبکہ 1,403 ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے حوالوں (ریفرینسز) کا بھی جواب دیا گیا۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے خصوصی مہم کو اپنانے کے ذریعے برسوں سے زیر التواء معاملات میں کمی کی تعریف کی اور تمام عہدیداروں سےتیسرےہفتے کے اختتام تک 75 فیصد اہداف حاصل کرنے کی رفتار کو برقرار رکھنے کا مطالبہ کیا۔ خصوصی مہم 3.0 مورخہ 31 اکتوبر 2023 کو اختتام پذیر ہو گی۔نومبر کے پہلے ہفتے میں اس مرحلےکاجائزہ لیاجائے گا۔