কর্মী, জন অভিযোগ ও পেনশন মন্ত্রণালয়"
স্বচ্ছতার বিশেষ অভিযান ৩.০-র প্রথম দুই সপ্তাহেই শুধুমাত্র বর্জিত অংশ নিষ্পত্তি করে ১১৭ কোটি টাকারও বেশি আয় করেছে সরকার
17 OCT 2023 6:19PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লী ১৭ অক্টোবর,২০২৩।। স্বচ্ছতার বিশেষ অভিযান ৩.০-র প্রথম দুই সপ্তাহেই শুধুমাত্র বর্জিত অংশ নিষ্পত্তি করে ১১৭ কোটি টাকারও বেশি আয় করেছে সরকার।প্রথম দু সপ্তাহের শেষে প্রচারের অগ্রগতি পর্যালোচনা করার পর এই তথ্য জানিয়েছেন বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তি, এমওএস পিএমও, জন অভিযোগ, পেনশন ,পারমাণবিক শক্তি এবং মহাকাশ মন্ত্রণালয়ের কেন্দ্রীয় প্রতিমন্ত্রী (স্বাধীন দায়িত্ব) ডাঃ জিতেন্দ্র সিং। শুধু তাই নয়, এই অভিযানের ফলে বিভিন্ন দপ্তরের ৩২.৫৪ লক্ষ বর্গফুট জায়গা পরিমাপ করে, সেখানে জমে থাকা আবর্জনা পরিষ্কার করে ব্যবহারের উপযুক্ত করে তোলা হয়েছে বলেও জানান মাননীয় মন্ত্রী।
ডাঃ জিতেন্দ্র সিং আজ নতুন দিল্লিতে স্বচ্ছতার বিশেষ অভিযান ৩.০ এর দ্বিতীয় সপ্তাহ শেষে অগ্রগতি পর্যালোচনা করার সময় প্রচারের বাস্তবায়নের সহায়তার জন্য ভূমিকা গ্রহণ করায় প্রশাসনিক সংস্কার ও জন অভিযোগ বিভাগের প্রশংসা করেছেন। এবছরের ২ থেকে ১৪ অক্টোবর সময়কালে সারাদেশে সমস্ত সরকারি দপ্তরে জমানো কাজ কমিয়ে এনে স্বচ্ছতা প্রতিষ্ঠা করে দেশকে এগিয়ে নিয়ে যাওয়ার বিষয় নিয়েও এদিন প্রশংসায় পঞ্চমুখ হন তিনি।
এবছরের ১২ অক্টোবর ডিএআরপিজি এর সচিব শ্রী ভি শ্রীনিবাস কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের বিভিন্ন দপ্তর ,মুম্বাই-পশ্চিম নাভাল কমান্ড সদর দপ্তর, টেক্সটাইল কমিশনার অফিসার, অতিরিক্ত ডিজিএফটি দপ্তর, জিপিও মুম্বাই, সিএসএমটি মুম্বাই রেল স্টেশন পরিদর্শন করেন।
দৈনিক ভিত্তিতে প্রচারের অগ্রগতির একটি নির্দিষ্ট পোর্টালে পর্যবেক্ষণ করা হয়। সামাজিক মাধ্যমে এই প্রচার বিশেষ আকর্ষণ অর্জন করেছে। মন্ত্রণালয়ের ৬০০০টির বেশি টুইট,ডিএআরপিজি এর ৪৫০ টি টুইট, বিশেষ অভিযানের ৪৫০টি ইনফোগ্রাফিক এবং ১৫০টি প্রেস বার্তা ইস্যু করা হয়।
২ থেকে ১৪ অক্টোবর বিশেষ অভিযান 3.0 এর দ্বিতীয় সপ্তাহে নিম্নলিখিত অগ্রগতি অর্জিত হয়েছে:
স্বচ্ছতা প্রচার মাধ্যম-১,৪৭,৭৫৭ টি;রেকর্ড ম্যানেজমেন্ট ফাইল পর্যবেক্ষণ-১৭,৯২,৬৩০;বর্জ্য মুক্ত স্থান-৩২.৫৪ লক্ষ বর্গফুট; অর্জিত রাজস্ব-১১৭.৩৩ কোটি টাকা।
বিশেষ অভিযান ৩.০-র দ্বিতীয় সপ্তাহে বিভিন্ন বিভাগে সেরা ঃ ডাক বিভাগ : বেঙ্গালুরু পোস্ট অফিসে দেয়াল অংকন; সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রণালয়-ছত্তিশগড়ের জগদলপুরে গাছের ঘর; টেলিযোগাযোগ বিভাগ- স্বাধীন জন অভিযোগের ড্যাশ বোর্ড;ভূমি সম্পদ বিভাগ- স্বাস্থ্য ও সুস্থতার উপর বক্তৃতা।
প্রথম দুই সপ্তাহে ২,১২,৪৫৯ জন জনতার অভিযোগ ও আবেদন গ্রহণ করা হয়েছে, তার প্রতিকার করা হয়েছে এবং ১,৪০৩ জন সাংসদের তথ্যসূত্রে মাধ্যমে উত্তর প্রদান করা হয়েছে।
১.৪৭ লক্ষেরও বেশি স্থান এই অভিযানের আওতায় আনা হয়েছে। এই স্বচ্ছতার বিশেষ প্রচার অভিযান ভারত সরকারের মন্ত্রিপরিষদ, রাজ্য প্রতিমন্ত্রী এবং সচিবদের দ্বারা পর্যালোচনা করা হয়েছে, যারা এর বাস্তবায়নের নেতৃত্ব এবং নির্দেশনা প্রদান করবে।
ডাঃ জিতেন্দ্র সিং সপ্তাহের শেষ নাগাদ ৭৫% লক্ষ অর্জনের গতি বজায় রাখার জন্য সমস্ত দপ্তরের কর্মকর্তাদের আহ্বান জানিয়েছেন।এই বিশেষ প্রচার অভিযান ৩.০ ২০২৩ এর ৩১ অক্টোবরে শেষ হবে । নভেম্বরের প্রথম সপ্তাহে হবে মূল্যায়ন পর্ব।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Government has earned an impressive revenue of more than Rs 117 crore in the first two weeks of the ongoing Swachhata Special Campaign 3.0, just by disposing of scrap, says Dr. Jitendra Singh
Special Campaign 3.0 freed office space measuring 32.54 lakh square feet: Dr. Jitendra Singh
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh reviews Special Campaign 3.0 after two weeks
Massive participation from across the country for Institutionalizing Swachhata and Minimising Pendency, 2.27 lakh sites for Swachhata identified
Swachhata Campaign successfully conducted at close to 1.5 lakh sites across the country
More than 2.12 lakh Public Grievances redressed, 1,403 MPs references replied and 17.23 lakh physical files reviewed during the fortnight
17 OCT 2023 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has earned an impressive revenue of more than Rs 117 crore in the first two weeks of the ongoing Swachhata Special Campaign 3.0, just by disposing of scrap, informed the Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology, MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh, after reviewing the progress of the campaign at the end of the first two weeks.
In addition, this has also resulted in making available office space measuring 32.54 lakh square feet of space having been cleared and made available for use after clearing the junk, the Minister said.
Dr. Jitendra Singh commended the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), being the nodal agency, while reviewing the progress of Week 2 of Special Campaign 3.0, in New Delhi today. He appreciated the progress achieved in minimizing pendency and institutionalizing Swachhata in the period October 2-14, 2023, during the campaign that is being implemented in all Government offices across the country.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said, massive participation is being witnessed across Ministries/Departments and their field/outstation offices. He reiterated the focus of the campaign is to cover offices with public interface. He urged Ministries/Departments to adopt a saturation approach in the implementation of the Campaign to cover all outstation offices/defence establishments and PSUs in all parts of the country.
The Special Campaign 3.0, in its second week, has been holistic in size and scale, and witnessed widespread participation from offices across the country. More than 1.47 lakh sites have been covered and 32.54 lakh square feet of space has been freed. The efforts of thousands of officials and citizens have created a mass movement for Swachhata in Government offices.
The Special Campaign 3.0 has been reviewed by Cabinet Ministers, Ministers of State and Secretaries to the Government of India providing leadership and guidance in implementation.
Field visits to Central Govt. Offices in Mumbai – Western Naval Command HQ, Textile Commissioner Officer, Addl. DGFT Office, GPO Mumbai, CSMT Mumbai Railway Station were undertaken by Secretary, DARPG Shri V. Srinivas on 12th October 2023.
The Progress of Special Campaign 3.0 is monitored on a dedicated portal (https://scdpm.nic.in/) on a daily basis. Regular review meetings are held under the Chairmanship of Secretary, DARPG with nodal officers to review the progress of the campaign. The Special Campaign 3.0 has gained significant traction in social media with over 6,000 tweets by Ministries/Departments, 450 tweets by DARPG handle, 450 infographics on #SpecialCampaign3.0 and issue of 150 press releases.
Upto the 2nd week of Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd-14th October, 2023, the following progress has been achieved: Swachhata Campaign sites - 1,47,757; Records management files reviewed (physical files + e-Files) 17,92,630; Space freed (lakh sq.ft) 32.54; Revenue earned (Rs. In Crore) 117.33, etc.
Amongst the best practices that emerged in second week of Special Campaign 3.0: Department of Posts: Wall art at Bengaluru Post Office; Ministry of Culture: Tree House at Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh; Department of Telecommunications: Independent Public Grievance Dashboard; Department of Land Resources: Lectures on Health & Wellbeing.
During the first two weeks of the campaign, 2,12,459 Public grievances & Appeals have been redressed while 1,403 MPs’ references were also replied.
Dr. Jitendra Singh appreciated the reduction in pendency over the years through adoption of Special Campaign and called on all officials to sustain the momentum to achieve 75% targets by end of Week 3. Special Campaign 3.0 concludes on October 31st, 2023 with the beginning of Evaluation phase in 1st week of November.