Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism undertaking Special Campaign 3.0 in full swing for cleanliness campaigns and disposal of pending matters
17 OCT 2023 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Tourism has undertaken the Special Campaign 3.0 within the Ministry, India tourism domestic offices, Institute of Hotel Management, etc. Preparatory phase of the Special Campaign 3.0 started from 15th of September 2023 to identify targets for the various activities of the campaign. The main campaign has started from 2nd Oct. 2023 and will last up to 31st Oct. 2023. The main focus of the campaign includes the disposal of public grievances, references from the Members of Parliament, Cleanliness drive, weeding out of files, etc.
All the targets have been identified and efforts are on to achieve the same by the Ministry of Tourism during the campaign period. Progress of the campaign is being monitored and the updates are being uploaded on the SCPDM Portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances. All the Autonomous Bodies/Subordinate Office are enthusiastically participating for undertaking cleanliness campaign and reducing the pendency.
Students from IHMs, Yuva Tourism Clubs and stakeholders from the tourism sector are joining the cleanliness campaign for providing Swachh surroundings not only within the office and institutes premises but also in the areas visited by the tourists and public to make it a success. The cleanliness campaigns are being highlighted on social media platforms for creating awareness regarding Special Campaign 3.0 among the masses.
Image Image

وزارت سیاحت
وزارت سیاحت خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت صفائی مہم اور زیر التوا معاملوں کو نمٹانے کا کام پورے زور و شور سے کررہی ہے
17 OCT 2023 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت سیاحت وزارت ، ہندوستانی سیاحت کے گھریلو دفاتر، ہوٹل منیجمنٹ کے ادارہ وغیرہ کے اندر خصوصی مہم 3.0 چلا رہی ہے۔ خصوصی مہم 3.0 کی تیاری کا مرحلہ 15 ستمبر 2023 کو شروع ہوا تھا، جس کے تحت اس مہم کی مختلف سرگرمیوں کے اہداف کی نشاندہی کی جانی تھی۔ اصل مہم کی شروعات 2 اکتوبر 2023 کو ہوئی جو کہ 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک جاری رہے گی۔ اس مہم کے بنیادی فوکس میں عوامی شکایات، ممبران پارلیمنٹ کے حوالہ جات کا نپٹارہ، صفائی کی مہم اور فائلوں وغیرہ کو نمٹانے کا کام شامل ہے۔
تمام اہداف کی نشاندہی کی جاچکی ہے اور وزارت سیاحت کی اس مہم کی مدت کے دوران ان اہداف کو حاصل کرنے کی کوششیں کی جارہی ہیں۔ مہم کی پیش رفت کی نگرانی کی جارہی ہے اور تازہ ترین صورت حال کو انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمہ کے ذریعہ چلائے جارہے ایس سی پی ڈی ایم پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کیا جارہا ہے۔ تمام خود مختار ادارے / ذیلی دفاتر ، زیر التوا معاملوں کو نمٹانے اور صفائی مہم میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لے رہے ہیں۔
آئی ایچ ایم کے طلبا، یووا ٹورزم کلب اور سیاحتی شعبے سے منسلک تمام متعلقین صفائی مہم میں شامل ہوکر نہ صرف دفتر اور ادارے کے احاطے کے اندر بلکہ سیاحتی مقامات پر صفائی کو یقینی بنانے کے کام میں مصروف ہیں اور عوام کے ساتھ مل کر اسے کامیاب بنانے کی پوری کوشش کررہے ہیں۔ عوام کے درمیان خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لئے سوشل میڈیا پر بھی صفائی کی مہم کو نمایاں کیا جارہا ہے۔
Image Image