Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism undertaking Special Campaign 3.0 in full swing for cleanliness campaigns and disposal of pending matters
17 OCT 2023 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Tourism has undertaken the Special Campaign 3.0 within the Ministry, India tourism domestic offices, Institute of Hotel Management, etc. Preparatory phase of the Special Campaign 3.0 started from 15th of September 2023 to identify targets for the various activities of the campaign. The main campaign has started from 2nd Oct. 2023 and will last up to 31st Oct. 2023. The main focus of the campaign includes the disposal of public grievances, references from the Members of Parliament, Cleanliness drive, weeding out of files, etc.
All the targets have been identified and efforts are on to achieve the same by the Ministry of Tourism during the campaign period. Progress of the campaign is being monitored and the updates are being uploaded on the SCPDM Portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances. All the Autonomous Bodies/Subordinate Office are enthusiastically participating for undertaking cleanliness campaign and reducing the pendency.
Students from IHMs, Yuva Tourism Clubs and stakeholders from the tourism sector are joining the cleanliness campaign for providing Swachh surroundings not only within the office and institutes premises but also in the areas visited by the tourists and public to make it a success. The cleanliness campaigns are being highlighted on social media platforms for creating awareness regarding Special Campaign 3.0 among the masses.
Image Image

పర్యటక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
పరిశుభ్రత, పెండింగ్ సమస్యల పరిష్కారానికి సంబంధించి పెద్ద ఎత్తున ప్రత్యేక ప్రచార కార్యక్రమం 3.0 చేపట్టిన కేంద్ర పర్యాటక మంత్రిత్వశాఖ.
17 OCT 2023 2:50PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర పర్యాటక మంత్రిత్వశాఖ, తమ మంత్రిత్వశాఖ పరిధిలో ప్రత్యేక స్వచ్ఛతా ప్రచార కార్యక్రమం 3.0 ను ప్రారంభించింది. దీనిని పర్యాటక మంత్రిత్వశాఖ, పర్యాటక విభాగం దేశీయ కార్యాలయాలు, ఇన్ స్టిట్యూట్ ఆఫ్ హోటల్ మేనేజ్ మెంట్ వంటి వాటిలో ఈ ప్రత్యేక ప్రచార కార్యక్రమాన్ని చేపడుతున్నారు.ఈ ప్రత్యేక ప్రచార కార్యక్రమం 3.0కు ముందస్తు ప్రచార ఏర్పాట్లు 2023 సెప్టెంబర్ 15నుంచి ప్రారంభమయ్యాయి. ఇందుకు సంబంధించి వివిధ కార్యకలాపాల లక్ష్యాలను గుర్తించారు.
ప్రధాన ప్రచార కార్యక్రమం 2023 అక్టోబర్ 2 న ప్రారంభమైంది. ఇది 31 అక్టోబర్ 2023 వరకు కొనసాగుతుంది. ఈ ప్రచార కార్యక్రమం ప్రధానంగా ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు పరిష్కారం, పార్లమెంటు సభ్యులు పరిశీలనకు పంపిన అంశాలు, వివిధ ప్రాంగణాలలో పరిశుభ్రతా కార్యక్రమాలు, పాత ఫైళ్ల తొలగింపు వంటి అంశాలు ఉన్నాయి.
ప్రత్యేక ప్రచార కార్యక్రమానికి సంబంధించి గుర్తించిన అన్ని లక్ష్యాలను కేంద్రపర్యాటక మంత్రిత్వశాఖ ఈ ప్రచార సమయంలో పూర్తి చేయనుంది. ఈ ప్రచార పురోగతిని ఎప్పటికప్పుడు అధికారులు పర్యవేక్షిస్తారు. ఇందుకు సంబంధించిన అప్ డేట్లను ఎస్.సి.పి.డి.ఎం పోర్టల్ లో అప్ లోడ్ చేస్తారు. ఈ పోర్టల్ ను పరిపాలనా సంస్కరణలు, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదుల విభాగం హోస్ట్ చేస్తోంది. పర్యాటక మంత్రిత్వశాఖకు చెందిన అన్ని స్వతంత్ర సంస్థలు, సబార్డినేట్ కార్యాలయాలు, ఉత్సాహంగా ఈ పరిశుభ్రతా ప్రచార కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొని పెండింగ్ సమస్యలు లేకుండా చూస్తున్నాయి.
ఐహెచ్ఎంలు, యువ టూరిజం క్లబ్ లు , పర్యాటక రంగానికి సంబంధించిన స్టేక్ హోల్డర్లు ఈ పరిశుభ్రతా ప్రచార కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొంటున్నారు. వీరు తమ కార్యాలయాలు, ఇన్ స్టిట్యూట్ ప్రాంగణంలోనే కాక,ప్రజలు, పర్యాటకులు సందర్శించే వివిధ ప్రాంగణాలను పరిశుభ్రంగా ఉంచేందుకు చర్యలు తీసుకుంటూ దీనిని విజయవంతం చేస్తున్నారు.ఈ పరిశుభ్రతా కార్యక్రమాలకు సామాజిక మాధ్యమ వేదికలపై విస్త్రుత ప్రచారం సాగిస్తున్నారు.