Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism undertaking Special Campaign 3.0 in full swing for cleanliness campaigns and disposal of pending matters
17 OCT 2023 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Tourism has undertaken the Special Campaign 3.0 within the Ministry, India tourism domestic offices, Institute of Hotel Management, etc. Preparatory phase of the Special Campaign 3.0 started from 15th of September 2023 to identify targets for the various activities of the campaign. The main campaign has started from 2nd Oct. 2023 and will last up to 31st Oct. 2023. The main focus of the campaign includes the disposal of public grievances, references from the Members of Parliament, Cleanliness drive, weeding out of files, etc.
All the targets have been identified and efforts are on to achieve the same by the Ministry of Tourism during the campaign period. Progress of the campaign is being monitored and the updates are being uploaded on the SCPDM Portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances. All the Autonomous Bodies/Subordinate Office are enthusiastically participating for undertaking cleanliness campaign and reducing the pendency.
Students from IHMs, Yuva Tourism Clubs and stakeholders from the tourism sector are joining the cleanliness campaign for providing Swachh surroundings not only within the office and institutes premises but also in the areas visited by the tourists and public to make it a success. The cleanliness campaigns are being highlighted on social media platforms for creating awareness regarding Special Campaign 3.0 among the masses.
Image Image

पर्यटन मंत्रालय
पर्यटन मंत्रालय स्वच्छता अभियान और लंबित मामलों के निपटारे के लिए विशेष अभियान 3.0 जोरों पर चला रहा है
17 OCT 2023 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
पर्यटन मंत्रालय ने अपने मंत्रालय सहित भारतीय पर्यटन घरेलू कार्यालयों, होटल प्रबंधन संस्थान आदि में विशेष अभियान 3.0 शुरू किया है। इस अभियान की विभिन्न गतिविधियों के लिए लक्ष्यों की पहचान करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 3.0 का प्रारंभिक चरण 15 सितंबर 2023 से शुरू है। मुख्य अभियान 2 अक्टूबर 2023 से शुरू हुआ है जो 31 अक्टूबर 2023 तक चलेगा। इस अभियान का मुख्य फोकस लोक शिकायतों का निपटान, संसद सदस्यों के संदर्भ, स्वच्छता अभियान, फाइलों की छंटाई आदि पर है।
स्वच्छता अभियान के सभी लक्ष्यों की पहचान कर ली गई है और अभियान अवधि के दौरान पर्यटन मंत्रालय में इन्हें हासिल करने के प्रयास जारी हैं। इस अभियान की प्रगति की निगरानी की जा रही है और प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग द्वारा शुरू किए गए एससीपीडीएम पोर्टल पर इस बारे में अद्यतन जानकारी अपलोड की जा रही है। सभी स्वायत्त निकाय/अधीनस्थ कार्यालय स्वच्छता अभियान चलाने और लंबित मामलों को निपटाने के लिए उत्साहपूर्वक भाग ले रहे हैं।
इस स्वच्छता अभियान को सफल बनाने के लिए आईएचएम के छात्र, युवा पर्यटन क्लब और पर्यटन क्षेत्र के हितधारक न केवल कार्यालय और संस्थान परिसर के भीतर बल्कि उन क्षेत्रों में भी स्वच्छ वातावरण प्रदान करने के लिए स्वच्छता अभियान में शामिल हो रहे हैं जहां पर्यटक भ्रमण करने पहुंचते हैं। जनता के बीच विशेष अभियान 3.0 के बारे में जागरूकता पैदा करने के लिए सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफार्मों पर स्वच्छता अभियानों को उजागर किया जा रहा है।
Image Image