சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம்
சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகத்தின் சார்பில் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0 முழு வீச்சில் மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகிறது
17 OCT 2023 2:50PM by PIB Chennai
உள்நாட்டு சுற்றுலா அலுவலகங்கள், ஹோட்டல் மேலாண்மை நிறுவனம் போன்றவற்றில் சிறப்பு தூய்மை இயக்கம் 3.0-சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம் மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது. இது 2023 செப்டம்பர் 15 அன்று தொடங்கியது. இதன் முக்கிய பகுதி 2023 அக்டோபர் 2 அன்று தொடங்கியுள்ள நிலையில் அது அக்டோபர் 31 வரை நீடிக்கும். பொதுமக்களின் குறைகளை நிவர்த்தி செய்தல், தூய்மை இயக்கம், கோப்புகளை ஆய்வு செய்து பணிகளை மேற்கொள்ளுதல் போன்றவை இந்த இயக்கத்தின் முக்கிய நோக்கமாகும்.
இந்த கால கட்டத்தில் இலக்குகள் நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டு அதை அடைவதற்கான முயற்சிகள் சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகத்தால் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வருகின்றன. இயக்கத்தின் முன்னேற்றம் கண்காணிக்கப்பட்டு, இணையதளத்தில் தகவல்கள் பதிவேற்றம் செய்யப்பட்டு வருகின்றன. அமைச்சகத்திற்கு உட்பட்ட அனைத்து அமைப்புகள், அலுவலகங்கள் ஆகியவை இந்த இயக்கத்தில் ஆர்வத்துடன் பங்கேற்கின்றன.
ஹோட்டல் மேலாண்மை நிறுவனங்களைச் சேர்ந்த மாணவர்கள், இளைஞர் சுற்றுலா அமைப்புகளைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள் மற்றும் சுற்றுலாத் துறையைச் சேர்ந்த பல்வேறு தரப்பினர் இணைந்து சுற்றுலாத் தலங்களில் தூய்மை இயக்கத்தில் ஈடுபட்டு வருகின்றனர். சிறப்பு தூய்மை இயக்கம் 3.0 குறித்த விழிப்புணர்வை மக்களிடையே ஏற்படுத்துவதற்காக சமூக ஊடக தளங்களில் தகவல்கள் பதிவிடப்படுகின்றன.

Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism undertaking Special Campaign 3.0 in full swing for cleanliness campaigns and disposal of pending matters
17 OCT 2023 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Tourism has undertaken the Special Campaign 3.0 within the Ministry, India tourism domestic offices, Institute of Hotel Management, etc. Preparatory phase of the Special Campaign 3.0 started from 15th of September 2023 to identify targets for the various activities of the campaign. The main campaign has started from 2nd Oct. 2023 and will last up to 31st Oct. 2023. The main focus of the campaign includes the disposal of public grievances, references from the Members of Parliament, Cleanliness drive, weeding out of files, etc.
All the targets have been identified and efforts are on to achieve the same by the Ministry of Tourism during the campaign period. Progress of the campaign is being monitored and the updates are being uploaded on the SCPDM Portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances. All the Autonomous Bodies/Subordinate Office are enthusiastically participating for undertaking cleanliness campaign and reducing the pendency.
Students from IHMs, Yuva Tourism Clubs and stakeholders from the tourism sector are joining the cleanliness campaign for providing Swachh surroundings not only within the office and institutes premises but also in the areas visited by the tourists and public to make it a success. The cleanliness campaigns are being highlighted on social media platforms for creating awareness regarding Special Campaign 3.0 among the masses.
Image Image