Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Special Campaign 3.0 in full swing with active participation by Coal PSUs
Cleanliness Drive to be Undertaken at 763 Sites
5218 MT Scrap Identified for Disposal
10 OCT 2023 1:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal along with all its PSUs and field offices is observing the Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhata from 02nd to 31st Oct 2023. The preparatory phase of the campaign commenced from 15th of September with an aim to identify targets to be achieved during the campaign period. The main phase of the campaign officially started from 2nd October and will continue till 31st October, 2023. The focus areas of the Campaign includes effective disposal of public grievances, references from the Members of Parliament, Parliament Assurances, cleanliness drive, disposal of scrap and weeding out of files and other swachhata related activities.
Preparatory meeting at the level of Additional Secretary were taken with all stakeholders including Coal PSUs to chalk out strategy, creating awareness and gearing up all stakeholders within the jurisdiction of the Ministry for successful implementation of the Campaign and achieving the targets under different categories of Special campaign 3.0 set out in consultation with all stakeholders.
ImageImage
In the preparatory phase, Ministry of Coal has identified 763 sites for cleanliness campaign and set a target to review 129,301 physical files & 59,213 e-Files for better record management. A total of 5218 MT of scrap has been identified for disposal.
The Coal Ministry is undertaking various activities as best practices and aspires to accomplish these tasks before the end of the campaign which will foster cleanliness and elevate workplace experiences impacting lasting change with respect to the environment.

ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
​​​​​​​ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ಪೂರ್ಣವಾಗಿ ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವಿಕೆ
763 ತಾಣಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನ ಕೈಗೊಳ್ಳಲಾಗುವುದು
5218 MT ಸ್ಕ್ರ್ಯಾಪ್ ಅನ್ನು ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮಾಡಲು ಕ್ರಮ
10 OCT 2023 1:35PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ತನ್ನ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಸ್ವಾಮ್ಯ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ 02 ರಿಂದ 31 ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 2023 ರವರೆಗೆ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ಅನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಯಿತು. ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಪೂರ್ವಸಿದ್ಧತಾ ಹಂತವು ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 15 ರಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಯಿತು, ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾಧಿಸಬೇಕಾದುದನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಲಾಗಿತ್ತು. ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಮುಖ್ಯ ಹಂತವು ಅಧಿಕೃತವಾಗಿ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 2 ರಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಯಿತು ಮತ್ತು ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 31, 2023 ರವರೆಗೆ ಮುಂದುವರಿಯುತ್ತದೆ. ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಕೃತ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳ ಪರಿಣಾಮಕಾರಿ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ, ಸಂಸತ್ತಿನ ಸದಸ್ಯರ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳು, ಸಂಸತ್ತಿನ ಭರವಸೆಗಳು, ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನ, ಸ್ಕ್ರ್ಯಾಪ್ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮತ್ತು ಫೈಲ್‌ ಗಳ ಮತ್ತು ಇತರ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಸಂಬಂಧಿತ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆ ನಡೆಸಲಾಗುವುದು.
ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿಗಳ ಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಪೂರ್ವಸಿದ್ಧತಾ ಸಭೆಯನ್ನು ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಪಾಲುದಾರರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರವನ್ನು ರೂಪಿಸಲು, ಜಾಗೃತಿ ಮೂಡಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಯಶಸ್ವಿ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಮತ್ತು ವಿವಿಧ ವರ್ಗಗಳ ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಗುರಿಗಳನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿಯೊಳಗೆ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಪಾಲುದಾರರನ್ನು ಸಜ್ಜುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಯಿತು. 3.0 ಅಭಿಯಾನವನ್ನು ಎಲ್ಲರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಮಾಲೋಚಿಸಿ ನಿರ್ಧರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ImageImage
ಪೂರ್ವಸಿದ್ಧತಾ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿ, ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನಕ್ಕಾಗಿ 763 ಜಾಗಗಳನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಉತ್ತಮ ದಾಖಲೆ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆಗಾಗಿ 129,301 ಭೌತಿಕ ಫೈಲ್‌ ಗಳ ಮತ್ತು 59,213 ಇ-ಫೈಲ್‌ ಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸುವ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದೆ. ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮಾಡಲು ಒಟ್ಟು 5218 ಮೆಟ್ರಿಕ್ ಟನ್ ಸ್ಕ್ರ್ಯಾಪ್ ಗುರುತಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ವಿವಿಧ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಅತ್ಯುತ್ತಮ ಅಭ್ಯಾಸಗಳಾಗಿ ಕೈಗೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅಭಿಯಾನ ಕೊನೆಗೊಳ್ಳುವ ವೇಳೆಗೆ ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯಗಳನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸಲು ಗುರಿ ಹೊಂದಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಇದು ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತೆಯನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪರಿಸರಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದಂತೆ ಶಾಶ್ವತವಾದ ಬದಲಾವಣೆಯ ಮೇಲೆ ಪರಿಣಾಮ ಬೀರುವ ಕೆಲಸದ ಅನುಭವಗಳನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುತ್ತದೆ