Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Special Campaign 3.0 in full swing with active participation by Coal PSUs
Cleanliness Drive to be Undertaken at 763 Sites
5218 MT Scrap Identified for Disposal
10 OCT 2023 1:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal along with all its PSUs and field offices is observing the Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhata from 02nd to 31st Oct 2023. The preparatory phase of the campaign commenced from 15th of September with an aim to identify targets to be achieved during the campaign period. The main phase of the campaign officially started from 2nd October and will continue till 31st October, 2023. The focus areas of the Campaign includes effective disposal of public grievances, references from the Members of Parliament, Parliament Assurances, cleanliness drive, disposal of scrap and weeding out of files and other swachhata related activities.
Preparatory meeting at the level of Additional Secretary were taken with all stakeholders including Coal PSUs to chalk out strategy, creating awareness and gearing up all stakeholders within the jurisdiction of the Ministry for successful implementation of the Campaign and achieving the targets under different categories of Special campaign 3.0 set out in consultation with all stakeholders.
ImageImage
In the preparatory phase, Ministry of Coal has identified 763 sites for cleanliness campaign and set a target to review 129,301 physical files & 59,213 e-Files for better record management. A total of 5218 MT of scrap has been identified for disposal.
The Coal Ministry is undertaking various activities as best practices and aspires to accomplish these tasks before the end of the campaign which will foster cleanliness and elevate workplace experiences impacting lasting change with respect to the environment.

کوئلے کی وزارت
کوئلے کی وزارت کی کوئلے کے سرکاری سیکٹر کے اداروں کے ذریعے سرگرم شراکت داری کے ساتھ زور و شور کے ساتھ خصوصی مہم 3.0
763 مقامات پر صفائی ستھرائی کی خصوصی مہم چلائی جائے گی
5218 ایم ٹی کوڑے کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے لیے نشاندہی کی گئی
10 OCT 2023 1:35PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلہ کی وزارت اپنے تمام سرکاری سیکٹر کے اداروں اور فیلڈ دفاتر کے ساتھ 02 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر ، 2023 ء تک سووچھتا خصوصی مہم 3.0 منا رہی ہے۔ مہم کا آغاز 15 ستمبر کو کیا گیا ، جس کا مقصد مہم کے دوران حاصل کیے جانے والے اہداف کی نشاندہی کرنا ہے۔ مہم کی کا مرکزی مرحلہ باضابطہ طور پر 2 اکتوبر سے شروع ہوا اور یہ 31 اکتوبر ، 2023 تک جاری رہے گا۔ مہم میں ، جن شعبوں پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی ، اُن میں عوامی شکایات کا موثر طور پر ازالہ، ممبران پارلیمنٹ کے حوالہ جات، پارلیمنٹ کی یقین دہانی، صفائی ستھرائی مہم، کچرے کو ٹھکانے لگانا اور فائلوں کو ختم کرنا اور دیگر سووچھتا سے متعلق سرگرمیاں شامل ہیں ۔
مہم کے کامیاب نفاذ اور خصوصی مہم کے مختلف زمروں کے تحت اہداف کے حصول کے لیے وزارت کے دائرہ اختیار کے اندر تمام متعلقہ فریقوں کو حکمت عملی بنانے، بیداری پیدا کرنے اور تیاری کرنے کے لیے تمام متعلقہ فریقین کے ساتھ ایڈیشنل سیکرٹری کی سطح پر ایک تیاری میٹنگ کی گئی۔ 3.0 کو تمام متعلقہ فریقین کے ساتھ مشاورت سے طے کیا گیا ہے ۔
Image Image
تیاری کے مرحلے میں، کوئلے کی وزارت نے صفائی ستھرائی مہم کے لیے 763 مقامات کی نشاندہی کی ہے اور ریکارڈ کے بہتر بندوبست کے لیے 129,301 دستاویزی شکل میں فائلوں کا اور 59,213 ای فائلوں کا جائزہ لینے کا نشانہ مقرر کیا گیا ہے۔ مجموعی طور پر 5218 ایم ٹی کچرے کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے لیے نشاندہی کی گئی ہے ۔
کوئلے کی وزارت بہترین طریقوں کے طور پر مختلف سرگرمیاں شروع کر رہی ہے اور مہم کے اختتام سے پہلے ، اُن کاموں کو پورا کرنے کی خواہش رکھتی ہے ، جو صفائی ستھرائی کو فروغ دیں اور کام کی جگہ کے تجربات کو بہتر بناکر ، ایسا ماحول قائم کرے ، جو دیرپا تبدیلی کو متاثر کرتا ہو ۔