Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Special Campaign 3.0 in full swing with active participation by Coal PSUs
Cleanliness Drive to be Undertaken at 763 Sites
5218 MT Scrap Identified for Disposal
10 OCT 2023 1:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal along with all its PSUs and field offices is observing the Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhata from 02nd to 31st Oct 2023. The preparatory phase of the campaign commenced from 15th of September with an aim to identify targets to be achieved during the campaign period. The main phase of the campaign officially started from 2nd October and will continue till 31st October, 2023. The focus areas of the Campaign includes effective disposal of public grievances, references from the Members of Parliament, Parliament Assurances, cleanliness drive, disposal of scrap and weeding out of files and other swachhata related activities.
Preparatory meeting at the level of Additional Secretary were taken with all stakeholders including Coal PSUs to chalk out strategy, creating awareness and gearing up all stakeholders within the jurisdiction of the Ministry for successful implementation of the Campaign and achieving the targets under different categories of Special campaign 3.0 set out in consultation with all stakeholders.
ImageImage
In the preparatory phase, Ministry of Coal has identified 763 sites for cleanliness campaign and set a target to review 129,301 physical files & 59,213 e-Files for better record management. A total of 5218 MT of scrap has been identified for disposal.
The Coal Ministry is undertaking various activities as best practices and aspires to accomplish these tasks before the end of the campaign which will foster cleanliness and elevate workplace experiences impacting lasting change with respect to the environment.

நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
நிலக்கரி பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களின் தீவிர பங்கேற்புடன் நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகத்தின் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0 முழு வீச்சில் நடைபெற்று வருகிறது
10 OCT 2023 1:35PM by PIB Chennai
நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் அதன் அனைத்து பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் கள அலுவலகங்களுடன் இணைந்து 2023 அக்டோபர் 02 முதல் 31 வரை தூய்மைக்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0 -கடைப்பிடிக்கிறது. ந்த இயக்கத்தின் முக்கிய செயல்பாடுகள் அக்டோபர் 2ஆம் தேதி அதிகாரப்பூர்வமாகத் தொடங்கியது. இந் நடவடிக்கைகள் 2023 அக்டோபர் 31-ம் தேதி வரை தொடரும். பொதுமக்களின் குறைகளைத் திறம்பட நிவர்த்தி செய்தல், நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் குறிப்புகள், நாடாளுமன்ற உத்தரவாதங்கள், தூய்மை இயக்கம், குப்பைகளை அகற்றுதல், கோப்புகளில் இருந்து தேவையில்லாதவற்றைப் பிரித்தெடுத்தல் மற்றும் தூய்மை தொடர்பான பிற நடவடிக்கைகள் இந்த இயக்கத்தின் முக்கிய அம்சங்களாகும்.
நிலக்கரி பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் உட்பட அனைத்து பங்குதாரர்களுடனும் கூடுதல் செயலாளர் நிலையில் ஆயத்தக் கூட்டம் நடத்தப்பட்டது. இந்த இயக்கத்தை வெற்றிகரமாக செயல்படுத்துவதற்கும், அனைத்துப் பங்குதாரர்களுடன் கலந்தாலோசித்து அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0-ன் பல்வேறு பிரிவுகளின் கீழ் இலக்குகளை அடைவதற்கும் உத்திகளை வகுப்பது, விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்துவது மற்றும் அமைச்சகத்தின் அதிகார வரம்பிற்குள் உள்ள அனைத்துப் பங்குதாரர்களையும் தயார்படுத்துவது இதன் நோக்கமாகும்.
நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் தூய்மை இயக்கத்திற்காக 763 இடங்களை அடையாளம் கண்டுள்ளது, சிறந்த பதிவு மேலாண்மைக்காக 129,301 நேரடி கோப்புகள் மற்றும் 59,213 மின் கோப்புகளை மறுஆய்வு செய்ய இலக்கு நிர்ணயித்துள்ளது. மொத்தம் 5218 மெட்ரிக் டன் கழிவுகளை அகற்ற அடையாளம் கண்டுள்ளது.