Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Special Campaign 3.0 in full swing with active participation by Coal PSUs
Cleanliness Drive to be Undertaken at 763 Sites
5218 MT Scrap Identified for Disposal
10 OCT 2023 1:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal along with all its PSUs and field offices is observing the Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhata from 02nd to 31st Oct 2023. The preparatory phase of the campaign commenced from 15th of September with an aim to identify targets to be achieved during the campaign period. The main phase of the campaign officially started from 2nd October and will continue till 31st October, 2023. The focus areas of the Campaign includes effective disposal of public grievances, references from the Members of Parliament, Parliament Assurances, cleanliness drive, disposal of scrap and weeding out of files and other swachhata related activities.
Preparatory meeting at the level of Additional Secretary were taken with all stakeholders including Coal PSUs to chalk out strategy, creating awareness and gearing up all stakeholders within the jurisdiction of the Ministry for successful implementation of the Campaign and achieving the targets under different categories of Special campaign 3.0 set out in consultation with all stakeholders.
ImageImage
In the preparatory phase, Ministry of Coal has identified 763 sites for cleanliness campaign and set a target to review 129,301 physical files & 59,213 e-Files for better record management. A total of 5218 MT of scrap has been identified for disposal.
The Coal Ministry is undertaking various activities as best practices and aspires to accomplish these tasks before the end of the campaign which will foster cleanliness and elevate workplace experiences impacting lasting change with respect to the environment.

బొగ్గు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
బొగ్గు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలో జోరుగా స్వచ్ఛత కార్యక్రమం
- స్వచ్ఛత ప్రత్యేక ప్రచార కార్యక్రమం 3.0 బొగ్గు పీఎస్‌యుల క్రియాశీల భాగస్వామ్యం
- 763 ప్రాంతాలలో క్లీన్లీనెస్ డ్రైవ్ - పారవేయడం కోసం 5218 ఎంటీల చెత్త గుర్తింపు
10 OCT 2023 1:35PM by PIB Hyderabad
బొగ్గు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ దాని పరిధిలోని అన్ని ఫీల్డ్ ఆఫీసులతో పాటుగా పి.ఎస్.యులలో స్వచ్ఛతపై ప్రత్యేక ప్రచార కార్యక్రమం 3.0ని పాటిస్తోంది. 02 అక్టోబర్ 2023 నుండి 31వ తేదీ వరకు ప్రత్యేక ప్రచార కార్యక్రమం కొనసాగుతుంది. ఈ కార్యక్రమ సమయంలో సాధించాల్సిన లక్ష్యాలను గుర్తించే లక్ష్యంతో.. సెప్టెంబర్ 15వ తేదీ నుంచి ప్రచార సన్నాహక దశ ప్రారంభమైంది. ప్రచారం యొక్క ప్రధాన దశ అధికారికంగా అక్టోబర్ 2వ తేదీ నుండి ప్రారంభమైంది. అక్టోబర్ 31, 2023 వరకు కొనసాగుతుంది. ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులను సమర్థవంతంగా పరిష్కరించడం, పార్లమెంటు సభ్యుల సూచనలు, పార్లమెంటు హామీలు, పరిశుభ్రత డ్రైవ్, స్క్రాప్‌ల తొలగింపు మరియు ఫైళ్లు మరియు ఇతర స్వచ్ఛత సంబంధిత కార్యకలాపాల నుండి వ్యర్థాల తొలగింపుపై ఈ కార్యక్రమం ప్రధానంగా దృష్టి సారిస్తోంది. అదనపు కార్యదర్శి స్థాయిలో సన్నాహక సమావేశం బొగ్గు పీఎస్‌యులతో సహా అన్ని వాటాదారులతో వ్యూహాన్ని రూపొందించడానికి, అవగాహన కల్పించడానికి మరియు ప్రచారాన్ని విజయవంతంగా అమలు చేయడానికి మరియు ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం యొక్క వివిధ కేటగిరీల లక్ష్యాలను సాధించడానికి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ పరిధిలోని భాగస్వామ్య పక్షాల వారందరినీ సన్నద్ధం చేసింది. సన్నాహక దశలో బొగ్గు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ పరిశుభ్రత ప్రచారం కోసం 763 సైట్‌లను గుర్తించింది. మెరుగైన రికార్డు నిర్వహణ కోసం 129,301 భౌతిక ఫైల్‌లు & 59,213 ఈ-ఫైళ్లను సమీక్షించాలని లక్ష్యంగా పెట్టుకుంది. పారవేయడానికి మొత్తం 5218 ఎంటీ వ్యర్థ పదార్థాలు గుర్తించబడ్డాయి. బొగ్గు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ఉత్తమ అభ్యాసాలుగా వివిధ కార్యకలాపాలను చేపడుతోంది. పర్యావరణానికి సంబంధించి శాశ్వత మార్పును ప్రభావితం చేసే పరిశుభ్రతను పెంపొందించడం మరియు కార్యాలయ అనుభవాలను మెరుగుపరిచేలా పరిసరాలను తీర్చి దిద్దడం.. ప్రచారం ముగిసేలోపు ఈ పనులను పూర్తి చేయాలని కోరుకుంటోంది.