कोयला मंत्रालय
कोयला सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों की सक्रिय भागीदारी के साथ कोयला मंत्रालय का विशेष अभियान 3.0 पूरे जोरों पर है
763 स्थलों पर स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया जाएगा
निपटान के लिए 5218 मीट्रिक टन स्क्रैप की पहचान की गई
10 OCT 2023 1:35PM by PIB Delhi
कोयला मंत्रालय अपने सभी सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों और क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों के साथ 2 से 31 अक्टूबर 2023 तक स्वच्छता पर विशेष अभियान 3.0 मना रहा है। अभियान के दौरान प्राप्त किए जाने वाले लक्ष्यों की पहचान करने के उद्देश्य से अभियान का प्रारंभिक चरण 15 सितंबर से शुरू हुआ। अभियान का मुख्य चरण आधिकारिक तौर पर 2 अक्टूबर से शुरू हुआ और 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक जारी रहेगा। अभियान के सबसे ज्यादा ध्यान देने वाले क्षेत्रों में सार्वजनिक शिकायतों का प्रभावी निपटारा, संसद सदस्यों के संदर्भ, संसद के आश्वासन, स्वच्छता अभियान, स्क्रैप का निपटान और फाइलों को छांटना तथा अन्य स्वच्छता संबंधी गतिविधियां शामिल हैं।
अभियान के सफल कार्यान्वयन और विशेष अभियान 3.0 की विभिन्न श्रेणियों के तहत लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए, मंत्रालय के अधिकार क्षेत्र के भीतर रणनीति तैयार करने, जागरूकता पैदा करने और सभी हितधारकों को तैयार करने के लिए अपर सचिव स्तर पर कोयला सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों सहित सभी हितधारकों के साथ तैयारी बैठक की गई। ये लक्ष्य सभी हितधारकों के परामर्श से निर्धारित किए गए हैं।
ImageImage
प्रारंभिक चरण में, कोयला मंत्रालय ने स्वच्छता अभियान के लिए 763 स्‍थलों की पहचान की है और बेहतर रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन के लिए 129,301 भौतिक फाइलों और 59,213 ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा करने का लक्ष्य रखा है। निपटान के लिए कुल 5218 मीट्रिक टन स्क्रैप की पहचान की गई है।
कोयला मंत्रालय सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं के रूप में विभिन्न गतिविधियां चला रहा है और अभियान खत्म होने से पहले इन कार्यों को पूरा करना चाहता है, जो स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देगा और वातावरण संबंधी बदलाव करते हुए कार्यस्थल के अनुभवों को अच्छा बनाएगा।

Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Special Campaign 3.0 in full swing with active participation by Coal PSUs
Cleanliness Drive to be Undertaken at 763 Sites
5218 MT Scrap Identified for Disposal
10 OCT 2023 1:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal along with all its PSUs and field offices is observing the Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhata from 02nd to 31st Oct 2023. The preparatory phase of the campaign commenced from 15th of September with an aim to identify targets to be achieved during the campaign period. The main phase of the campaign officially started from 2nd October and will continue till 31st October, 2023. The focus areas of the Campaign includes effective disposal of public grievances, references from the Members of Parliament, Parliament Assurances, cleanliness drive, disposal of scrap and weeding out of files and other swachhata related activities.
Preparatory meeting at the level of Additional Secretary were taken with all stakeholders including Coal PSUs to chalk out strategy, creating awareness and gearing up all stakeholders within the jurisdiction of the Ministry for successful implementation of the Campaign and achieving the targets under different categories of Special campaign 3.0 set out in consultation with all stakeholders.
ImageImage
In the preparatory phase, Ministry of Coal has identified 763 sites for cleanliness campaign and set a target to review 129,301 physical files & 59,213 e-Files for better record management. A total of 5218 MT of scrap has been identified for disposal.
The Coal Ministry is undertaking various activities as best practices and aspires to accomplish these tasks before the end of the campaign which will foster cleanliness and elevate workplace experiences impacting lasting change with respect to the environment.