Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates wrestler Aman Sherawat for winning bronze at Asian Games
06 OCT 2023 10:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated wrestler Aman Sherawat for winning a bronze medal in the Men's Wrestling 57 kg category at the Asian Games today.
He praised Sherawat's exceptional display of technique, leading to the amazing feat.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Many congratulations to Aman Sehrawat for clinching the Bronze Medal in the Men's Wrestling 57kg category!
His exceptional display of technique led to this amazing feat, a testament to his hard work and training."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने रेसलर अमन सहरावत को एशियाई खेलों में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
06 OCT 2023 10:04PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों में पुरुषों के 57 किलोग्राम भार वर्ग की कुश्ती में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर रेसलर अमन सहरावत को बधाई दी है।
उन्होंने सहरावत द्वारा तकनीक का असाधारण प्रदर्शन करने की सराहना की, जिससे उन्हें यह अद्भुत उपलब्धि हासिल हुई।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
'पुरुषों की कुश्ती के 57 किलोग्राम भार वर्ग में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर अमन सहरावत को बहुत-बहुत बधाई। तकनीक के असाधारण प्रदर्शन के दम पर उन्हें यह अद्भुत उपलब्धि हासिल हुई है, यह उनके परिश्रम और प्रशिक्षण का प्रमाण है।'