Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates wrestler Aman Sherawat for winning bronze at Asian Games
06 OCT 2023 10:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated wrestler Aman Sherawat for winning a bronze medal in the Men's Wrestling 57 kg category at the Asian Games today.
He praised Sherawat's exceptional display of technique, leading to the amazing feat.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Many congratulations to Aman Sehrawat for clinching the Bronze Medal in the Men's Wrestling 57kg category!
His exceptional display of technique led to this amazing feat, a testament to his hard work and training."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান গেমছত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰা মল্লযোদ্ধা অমন শ্বেৰাৱতক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
06 OCT 2023 10:04PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি এছিয়ান গেমছত পুৰুষৰ মল্লযুঁজৰ ৫৭ কেজি শাখাত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে মল্লযোদ্ধা অমন শ্বেৰাৱতক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
এই উল্লেখনীয় সাফল্য আনি দিয়া ব্যতিক্ৰমী কৌশল প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে তেওঁ শ্বেৰাৱতক প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত এনেদৰে পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
"পুৰুষৰ মল্লযুঁজৰ ৫৭ কেজি শাখাত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে অমন শ্বেৰাৱতক বহুত বহুত অভিনন্দন!
তেওঁৰ কৌশলৰ ব্যতিক্ৰমী প্ৰদৰ্শনে এই উল্লেখনীয় কৃতিত্ব আনি দিছে, যি তেওঁৰ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম আৰু প্ৰশিক্ষণৰ এক সাক্ষ্য।"