Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates wrestler Aman Sherawat for winning bronze at Asian Games
06 OCT 2023 10:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated wrestler Aman Sherawat for winning a bronze medal in the Men's Wrestling 57 kg category at the Asian Games today.
He praised Sherawat's exceptional display of technique, leading to the amazing feat.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Many congratulations to Aman Sehrawat for clinching the Bronze Medal in the Men's Wrestling 57kg category!
His exceptional display of technique led to this amazing feat, a testament to his hard work and training."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ଜିତିଥିବା କୁସ୍ତିଯୋଦ୍ଧା ଅମନ ଶେରାୱତଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
06 OCT 2023 10:04PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆଜି ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାରେ ପୁରୁଷ କୁସ୍ତି ୫୭ କେଜି ବର୍ଗରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ଜିତିଥିବା କୁସ୍ତିଯୋଦ୍ଧା ଅମନ ଶେରାୱତଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଶେରାୱତଙ୍କ ଅସାଧାରଣ କୌଶଳ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନକୁ ସେ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ପୁରୁଷ କୁସ୍ତି ୫୭ କେଜି ବର୍ଗରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ହାସଲ କରିଥିବା ଅମନ ଶେରାୱତଙ୍କୁ ଅନେକ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ!
ତାଙ୍କର ଅସାଧାରଣ କୌଶଳ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ଯୋଗୁ ଏହି ଚମତ୍କାର ସଫଳତା ମିଳିଛି । ଏହା ତାଙ୍କ କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷଣର ପ୍ରମାଣ ।’