Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates wrestler Aman Sherawat for winning bronze at Asian Games
06 OCT 2023 10:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated wrestler Aman Sherawat for winning a bronze medal in the Men's Wrestling 57 kg category at the Asian Games today.
He praised Sherawat's exceptional display of technique, leading to the amazing feat.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Many congratulations to Aman Sehrawat for clinching the Bronze Medal in the Men's Wrestling 57kg category!
His exceptional display of technique led to this amazing feat, a testament to his hard work and training."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান গেমসে কুস্তিগীর আমন শেরাওয়াতের ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
06 OCT 2023 10:04PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৬ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ এশিয়ান গেমস কুস্তি প্রতিযোগিতায় পুরুষদের ৫৭ কেজি বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ী আমন শেরাওয়াতকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
শেরাওয়াতের অনবদ্য ক্রীড়া নৈপুণ্যের প্রশংসা করেছেন তিনি।
এক্স পোস্টে এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“কুস্তি প্রতিয়োগিতা পুরুষদের ৫৭ কেজি বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়লাভ করায় আমন শেরাওয়াতকে অভিনন্দন জানাই। যে অনবদ্য ক্রীড়া নৈপুণ্য তিনি প্রদর্শন করেছেন, তার মাধ্যমেই তাঁর এই সাফল্য, যা তাঁর কঠোর পরিশ্রম এবং প্রশিক্ষণের কারণে সম্ভব হয়েছে। ”