Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates wrestler Aman Sherawat for winning bronze at Asian Games
06 OCT 2023 10:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated wrestler Aman Sherawat for winning a bronze medal in the Men's Wrestling 57 kg category at the Asian Games today.
He praised Sherawat's exceptional display of technique, leading to the amazing feat.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Many congratulations to Aman Sehrawat for clinching the Bronze Medal in the Men's Wrestling 57kg category!
His exceptional display of technique led to this amazing feat, a testament to his hard work and training."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఆసియా క్రీడల కుస్తీ పురుషుల 57 కిలోల విభాగంలో కాంస్యం సాధించిన అమన్ షెరావత్కు ప్రధాని అభినందన
06 OCT 2023 10:04PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఆసియా క్రీడల పురుషుల కుస్తీ 57 కిలోల విభాగంలో కాంస్య పతకం సాధించిన అమన్ షెరావత్‌ను ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ అభినందించారు. షెరావత్‌ చక్కని నైపుణ్యం ప్రదర్శించి, అద్భుత విజయం సాధించాడంటూ ఆయన ప్రశంసించారు.
ఈ మేరకు ‘ఎక్స్‌’ ద్వారా పంపిన ఒక సందేశంలో:
“ఆసియా క్రీడల పురుషుల కుస్తీ 57 కిలోల విభాగంలో కాంస్యం సాధించిన అమన్ షెరావత్కు అనేకానేక అభినందనలు. అతని తిరుగులేని నైపుణ్యం, పట్టుదల, కఠోర పరిశ్రమ బరిలో ప్రత్యర్థిపై ఘన విజయం సాధించడంలో తోడ్పడ్డాయి” అని ప్రధానమంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు.