Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates wrestler Aman Sherawat for winning bronze at Asian Games
06 OCT 2023 10:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated wrestler Aman Sherawat for winning a bronze medal in the Men's Wrestling 57 kg category at the Asian Games today.
He praised Sherawat's exceptional display of technique, leading to the amazing feat.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Many congratulations to Aman Sehrawat for clinching the Bronze Medal in the Men's Wrestling 57kg category!
His exceptional display of technique led to this amazing feat, a testament to his hard work and training."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ایشیائی کھیلوں میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے کے لئےپہلوان امن شیراوت کو مبارکباد دی
06 OCT 2023 10:04PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریند رمودی نےایشیائی کھیلوں میں آج مردوں کی کشتی کے 75 کلو گرام کے زمرے کےمقابلے میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے کے لئے پہلوان امن شیراوت کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
انھوں نے شیراوت کی تکنیک کے غیر معمولی مظاہرے کی ستائش کی، جس سے یہ حیرت انگیز کامیابی حاصل ہوئی۔
وزیراعظم نے سوشل میڈیا ایکس پر پوسٹ کرتے ہوئے کہا؛
’’مردوں کی کشتی کے 75 کلوگرام کے زمرے میں کانسے کا تمغہ حاصل کرنے کے لئے امن شیراوت کو بہت بہت مبارکباد!
ان کی تکنیک کے غیر معمولی مظاہرے کی بدولت یہ حیرت انگیز کامیابی حاصل ہوئی، جو ان کی سخت محنت اور ٹریننگ کا ثبوت ہے۔‘‘