Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Special Campaign 3.0 in full swing in Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Over 900 spots identified across country for cleaning
644 outdoor campaigns to be conducted to create awareness on Swachhata including disposal of scraps
05 OCT 2023 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Information & Broadcasting has started the Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhta in Main Secretariat and its Subordinate/Attached Offices, located in various parts of the country. During the preparatory phase from 15th of September, 2023 targets were finalised under various parameters as per the guidelines of DAPRG to be taken up during the campaign period. Main phase of campaign started from 2nd Oct, 2023 and will continue up to 31st Oct. 2023. During the Campaign, focus is given to clean the spots and create awareness among masses about Swachhata and follow the best practices in its offices.
Some pictures of spots identified for cleaning
IMG_20230929_155322.jpg ddk panaji1
Secretary, Shri Apurva Chandra reviewed the progress and the mechanism to implement and monitor regularly. It has also been decided to depute a team of officers to the field during the Campaign to guide and over see the implementation including Space utilization vacated during the Special Campaign 2.0.
WhatsApp Image 2023-09-28 at 6.05.31 PM (1) rni1
CPC4
3. The targets finalized and action in progress on various parameters is as below:
S. No.
Parameters
Targets
1.
No. of Outdoor campaigns to be conducted
644
1.
Scraps items identified for disposed of (in Kg)
89,926
1.
Number of pending references from MPs
92
1.
Pending Parliamentary Assurances
15
1.
Pending PMO References
04
1.
Pending Public Grievances
296
1.
Pending PG Appeals
61
1.
Number of files to be reviewed
49984
1.
Number of e-files identified for closing
1640

माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालयात विशेष स्वच्छता मोहिम 3.0 ने घेतला वेग
05 OCT 2023 9:50PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 5 ऑक्टोबर 2023
माहिती आणि तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालयाने आपल्या मुख्य सचिवालयात आणि देशाच्या विविध भागात असलेल्या इतर उपकार्यालयात/संलग्न कार्यालयात विशेष स्वच्छता मोहीमेच्या तिसऱ्या टप्प्याला सुरुवात केली आहे. या अभियानाच्या तयारीच्या टप्प्यात, म्हणजे 15 सप्टेंबर 2023 पासून डीएपीआरजी च्या मार्गदर्शक सूचनांनुसार विविध निकषांच्या आधारावर जी उद्दिष्टे निश्चित करण्यात आली होती,त्यांची पूर्तता या अभियान काळात केली जाणार आहे. अभियानाचा मुख्य टप्पा 2 ऑक्टोबर 2023 पासून सुरू झाला असून तो 31 ऑक्टोबर 2023 पर्यंत सुरू राहणार आहे. या अभियानाच्या काळात, विशिष्ट स्थळे स्वच्छ करण्यावर भर दिला जाणार असून लोकांमध्ये स्वच्छतेबद्दल जागृती निर्माण करत, कार्यालयांमधे स्वच्छताविषयक उत्तम पद्धती राबवण्याबद्दल माहिती दिली जाणार आहे.
ज्या ठिकाणी स्वच्छता अभियान राबवले जात आहेतिथली काही क्षणचित्रे..
माहिती आणि प्रसारण सचिव,अपूर्व चंद्रा यांनी या अभियानाची प्रगती आणि नियमितपणे अंमलबजावणी आणि देखरेख करण्याच्या यंत्रणेचा आढावा घेतला. स्वच्छता मोहिमेच्या दुसऱ्या टप्प्यादरम्यान रिक्त झालेल्या जागेच्या वापरा विषयी मार्गदर्शन करण्यासाठी आणि मोहिमेदरम्यान त्यावर देखरेख ठेवण्यासाठी अधिका-यांचे एक पथक प्रत्यक्ष स्थळी नियुक्त करण्याचा निर्णयही घेण्यात आला आहे.
3.निश्चित केलेली उद्दिष्ट आणि त्यासंदर्भात विविध मापदंडावर सुरु असलेले कार्य याप्रमाणे-
S. No.
Parameters
Targets
1.
No. of Outdoor campaigns to be conducted
644
1.
Scraps items identified for disposed of (in Kg)
89,926
1.
Number of pending references from MPs
92
1.
Pending Parliamentary Assurances
15
1.
Pending PMO References
04
1.
Pending Public Grievances
296
1.
Pending PG Appeals
61
1.
Number of files to be reviewed
49984
1.
Number of e-files identified for closing
1640