Prime Minister's Office
Exhibition at NGMA displaying gifts and mementoes given to PM
Gifts will be auctioned for the benefit of Namami Gange
02 OCT 2023 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today posted about the exhibition displaying wide range of gifts and mementoes given to him at National Gallery of Modern Art New Delhi.
Shri Modi also said that these gifts and mementoes have been presented to him during various programmes and events across India and these are a testament to the rich culture, tradition and artistic heritage of India.
Like always, these items will be auctioned and the proceeds will support the Namami Gange initiative, the Prime Minister further added.
Shri Modi also shared website link for those who can’t visit NGMA personally.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Starting today, an exhibition at the @ngma_delhi will display a wide range of gifts and mementoes given to me over the recent past.
Presented to me during various programmes and events across India, they are a testament to the rich culture, tradition and artistic heritage of India.
Like always, these items will be auctioned and the proceeds will support the Namami Gange initiative.
Here is your chance to own them!
Do visit the NGMA to know more. Sharing the website link for those who can’t visit personally.
pmmementos.gov.in

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
എൻജിഎംഎ യിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിക്ക് ലഭിച്ച സമ്മാനങ്ങളുടെയും മെമന്റോകളുടെയും പ്രദർശനം
നമാമി ഗംഗയുടെ പ്രയോജനത്തിനായി സമ്മാനങ്ങൾ ലേലം ചെയ്യും
02 OCT 2023 4:26PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിലെ നാഷണൽ ഗാലറി ഓഫ് മോഡേൺ ആർട്ടിൽ അദ്ദേഹത്തിന് നൽകിയ സമ്മാനങ്ങളുടെയും മെമന്റോകളുടെയും വിപുലമായ ശ്രേണിയുടെ പ്രദർശനത്തെക്കുറിച്ച് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി പോസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്തു.
ഇന്ത്യയിലുടനീളമുള്ള വിവിധ പരിപാടികളിൽ തനിക്ക് ഈ സമ്മാനങ്ങളും മെമന്റോകളും ലഭിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ടെന്നും ഇത് ഇന്ത്യയുടെ സമ്പന്നമായ സംസ്കാരത്തിന്റെയും പാരമ്പര്യത്തിന്റെയും കലാപരമായ പൈതൃകത്തിന്റെയും തെളിവാണെന്നും ശ്രീ മോദി പറഞ്ഞു.
എല്ലായ്‌പ്പോഴും എന്നപോലെ, ഈ ഇനങ്ങൾ ലേലം ചെയ്യപ്പെടുകയും വരുമാനം നമാമി ഗംഗേ സംരംഭത്തെ പിന്തുണയ്ക്കുകയും ചെയ്യും, പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി കൂട്ടിച്ചേർത്തു.
വ്യക്തിപരമായി എൻജിഎംഎ സന്ദർശിക്കാൻ കഴിയാത്തവർക്കായി ശ്രീ മോദി വെബ്സൈറ്റ് ലിങ്കും പങ്കിടുന്നു.
ഒരു എക്‌സ് പോസ്റ്റിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു;
“ഇന്ന് മുതൽ @ngma_delhi-യിൽ നടക്കുന്ന ഒരു എക്സിബിഷൻ എനിക്ക് സമീപകാലത്ത് നൽകിയ സമ്മാനങ്ങളുടെയും മെമന്റോകളുടെയും വിപുലമായ ശ്രേണി പ്രദർശിപ്പിക്കും.
ഇന്ത്യയിലുടനീളമുള്ള വിവിധ പരിപാടികളിലും പരിപാടികളിലും എനിക്ക് സമ്മാനിച്ച അവ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ സമ്പന്നമായ സംസ്കാരത്തിന്റെയും പാരമ്പര്യത്തിന്റെയും കലാപരമായ പൈതൃകത്തിന്റെയും തെളിവാണ്.
എല്ലായ്‌പ്പോഴും എന്നപോലെ, ഈ ഇനങ്ങൾ ലേലം ചെയ്യപ്പെടുകയും വരുമാനം നമാമി ഗംഗേ സംരംഭത്തെ പിന്തുണയ്ക്കുകയും ചെയ്യും.
അവ സ്വന്തമാക്കാനുള്ള നിങ്ങളുടെ അവസരം ഇതാ! കൂടുതലറിയാൻ എൻജിഎംഎ സന്ദർശിക്കുക.
pmmementos.gov.in
Starting today, an exhibition at the @ngma_delhi will display a wide range of gifts and mementoes given to me over the recent past.
Presented to me during various programmes and events across India, they are a testament to the rich culture, tradition and artistic heritage of… pic.twitter.com/61Vp8BBUS6
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) October 2, 2023