Prime Minister's Office
Exhibition at NGMA displaying gifts and mementoes given to PM
Gifts will be auctioned for the benefit of Namami Gange
02 OCT 2023 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today posted about the exhibition displaying wide range of gifts and mementoes given to him at National Gallery of Modern Art New Delhi.
Shri Modi also said that these gifts and mementoes have been presented to him during various programmes and events across India and these are a testament to the rich culture, tradition and artistic heritage of India.
Like always, these items will be auctioned and the proceeds will support the Namami Gange initiative, the Prime Minister further added.
Shri Modi also shared website link for those who can’t visit NGMA personally.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Starting today, an exhibition at the @ngma_delhi will display a wide range of gifts and mementoes given to me over the recent past.
Presented to me during various programmes and events across India, they are a testament to the rich culture, tradition and artistic heritage of India.
Like always, these items will be auctioned and the proceeds will support the Namami Gange initiative.
Here is your chance to own them!
Do visit the NGMA to know more. Sharing the website link for those who can’t visit personally.
pmmementos.gov.in

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
एनजीएमए में प्रधानमंत्री को दिए गए उपहारों और स्मृति चिन्हों की प्रदर्शनी
नमामि गंगे के हित में उपहारों की नीलामी की जाएगी
02 OCT 2023 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज नेशनल गैलरी ऑफ मॉडर्न आर्ट (एनजीएमए), नई दिल्ली में उन्हें दिए गए उपहारों और स्मृति चिन्हों को प्रदर्शित करने वाली प्रदर्शनी के बारे में पोस्ट किया।
श्री मोदी ने यह भी कहा कि ये उपहार और स्मृति चिन्ह उन्हें भारत भर में विभिन्न कार्यक्रमों और आयोजनों के दौरान प्रदान किए गए हैं और ये भारत की समृद्ध संस्कृति, परंपरा और कलात्मक विरासत का प्रमाण हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने यह भी कहा कि हमेशा की तरह, इन उपहारों की नीलामी की जाएगी और इससे होने वाली आय का इस्तेमाल नमामि गंगे पहल में किया जाएगा।
श्री मोदी ने उन लोगों के लिए वेबसाइट लिंक भी साझा की है जो व्यक्तिगत रूप से एनजीएमए में नहीं पहुंच सकते हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक एक्स पोस्ट में कहा;
“आज से @ngma_delhi पर एक प्रदर्शनी में हाल के दिनों में मुझे दिए गए उपहारों और स्मृति चिन्हों की एक विस्तृत श्रृंखला प्रदर्शित की जाएगी।
भारत भर में विभिन्न कार्यक्रमों और आयोजनों के दौरान मुझे दिए गए उपहार भारत की समृद्ध संस्कृति, परंपरा और कलात्मक विरासत के प्रमाण हैं।
हमेशा की तरह, इन वस्तुओं की नीलामी की जाएगी और प्राप्त आय नमामि गंगे पहल में इस्तेमाल की जाएगी।
उन उपहारों को पाने का आपके पास यह मौका है!
इस बारे में अधिक जानकारी के लिए एनजीएमए अवश्य पहुंचें। जो व्यक्तिगत रूप से नहीं पहुंच सकते वे नीचे वेबसाइट लिंक पर क्लिक करें।
pmmementos.gov.in”