Prime Minister's Office
Exhibition at NGMA displaying gifts and mementoes given to PM
Gifts will be auctioned for the benefit of Namami Gange
02 OCT 2023 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today posted about the exhibition displaying wide range of gifts and mementoes given to him at National Gallery of Modern Art New Delhi.
Shri Modi also said that these gifts and mementoes have been presented to him during various programmes and events across India and these are a testament to the rich culture, tradition and artistic heritage of India.
Like always, these items will be auctioned and the proceeds will support the Namami Gange initiative, the Prime Minister further added.
Shri Modi also shared website link for those who can’t visit NGMA personally.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Starting today, an exhibition at the @ngma_delhi will display a wide range of gifts and mementoes given to me over the recent past.
Presented to me during various programmes and events across India, they are a testament to the rich culture, tradition and artistic heritage of India.
Like always, these items will be auctioned and the proceeds will support the Namami Gange initiative.
Here is your chance to own them!
Do visit the NGMA to know more. Sharing the website link for those who can’t visit personally.
pmmementos.gov.in

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এন জি এম এত অনুষ্ঠিত প্ৰদৰ্শনীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লাভ কৰা উপহাৰ আৰু স্মৃতিগ্ৰন্থসমূহ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হয়
নমামি গংগাৰ সুবিধাৰ্থে উপহাৰ নিলাম কৰা হ’ব
02 OCT 2023 4:26PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত নেশ্যনেল গেলেৰী অৱ মডাৰ্ণ আৰ্টত তেওঁক দিয়া বিস্তৃত উপহাৰ আৰু স্মৃতিগ্ৰন্থ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা প্ৰদৰ্শনীৰ বিষয়ে পোষ্ট কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয় যে সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতবৰ্ষত বিভিন্ন কাৰ্যসূচী আৰু অনুষ্ঠানৰ সময়ত তেওঁক এই উপহাৰ আৰু স্মৃতিগ্ৰন্থসমূহ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে আৰু এইবোৰ ভাৰতৰ চহকী সংস্কৃতি, পৰম্পৰা আৰু কলাত্মক ঐতিহ্যৰ প্ৰমাণ।
পূৰ্বৰ দৰেই এই সামগ্ৰীসমূহ নিলাম কৰা হ’ব আৰু ইয়াৰ পৰা পোৱা ধনেৰে নমামি গংগাৰ পদক্ষেপক সহায় কৰা হ’ব বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আৰু কয়। যিসকলে ব্যক্তিগতভাৱে এন জি এম এ চাব নোৱাৰে তেওঁলোকৰ বাবেও শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ৱেবছাইট লিংক শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইটাৰত কয় যে, “আজিৰ পৰা @ngma_delhi ত এখন প্ৰদৰ্শনীত শেহতীয়া অতীতৰ সময়ছোৱাত মোক দিয়া বহুতো উপহাৰ আৰু স্মৃতিগ্ৰন্থ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হ’ব। সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতবৰ্ষত বিভিন্ন কাৰ্যসূচী আৰু অনুষ্ঠানৰ সময়ত মোক প্ৰদান কৰা এইবোৰ ভাৰতৰ চহকী সংস্কৃতি, পৰম্পৰা আৰু কলাত্মক ঐতিহ্যৰ প্ৰতীক।
পূৰ্বৰ দৰেই এই সামগ্ৰীসমূহ নিলাম কৰা হ’ব আৰু ইয়াৰ পৰা পোৱা ধনেৰে নমামি গংগেৰ পদক্ষেপক সহায় কৰা হ’ব। আপোনালোকেও এই সামগ্ৰীসমূহৰ মালিক হ’ব পাৰে।
অধিক জানিবলৈ এন জি এম এলৈ যাওক। ব্যক্তিগতভাৱে চাব নোৱাৰাসকলৰ বাবে ৱেবছাইটৰ লিংকটো শ্বেয়াৰ কৰা হৈছেঃ mmementos.gov.in”