Prime Minister's Office
PM lays foundation stone and dedicates to nation multiple developmental projects worth more than Rs 13,500 crore in Mahbubnagar, Telangana
Lays foundation stone of important road projects related to Nagpur – Vijayawada Economic Corridor
Dedicates to nation, road project related to Hyderabad – Visakhapatnam Corridor developed under Bharatmala Pariyojana
Lays foundation stone and dedicates to nation, key Oil and Gas pipeline projects
Flags off inaugural Hyderabad (Kacheguda) – Raichur – Hyderabad (Kacheguda) train service
Announces the formation of the National Turmeric Board by the Central Government for benefit of turmeric farmers of Telangana
Economic corridor to open many avenues for the youth of Hanamkonda, Mahabubabad, Warangal and Khammam districts
900 crore to be spent on new Sammakka-Sarakka Central Tribal University
01 OCT 2023 3:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone and dedicated to the nation, multiple developmental projects worth more than Rs 13,500 crore in Mahbubnagar, Telangana today. The development projects include important sectors like road, rail, petroleum and natural gas and higher education. During the programme, the Prime Minister also flagged off a train service through video conferencing.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister underlined the advent of the festive season and said that the passage of Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam in the Parliament had established the spirit of Shakti Puja before the onset of Navratri.
The Prime Minister expressed happiness in laying the foundation stone of many road connectivity projects today which will transform life in the region. Nagpur – Vijayawada Economic Corridor will ease transportation and business in Telangana, Andhra Pradesh and Maharashtra. Giving a push to trade, tourism and industry in these states. He informed that key economic hubs have been identified in the corridor, including 8 Special Economic Zone, 5 Mega food parks, 4 fishing seafood clusters, 3 pharma and medical clusters and 1 textiles cluster. This will open many avenues for the youth of Hanamkonda, Mahabubabad, Warangal and Khammam districts.
The Prime Minister highlighted the need for rail and road connectivity for a land-locked state like Telangana for taking the goods manufactured here to the ports. He said many key economic corridors of the country are passing through Telangana. All these will become a medium to connect the state with the East and West Coast. The Suryapet-Khammam section of the Hyderabad Visakhapatnam corridor will also help in this. It will help in reaching the East Coast. Besides, logistics costs of industries and businesses will also be reduced. The railway line being built between Jaklair and Krishna section will also be very important for the people here, he said.
The Prime Minister announced the formation of the National Turmeric Board by the Central Government for the benefit of turmeric farmers of Telangana. He underlined that the National Turmeric Board will focus on value addition to the supply chain and help in infrastructure improvement for the farmers. Prime Minister Modi congratulated all the turmeric-growing farmers from Telangana and the entire nation on the formation of the National Turmeric Board.
Speaking about the recent developments around the world in the energy and energy security sector, the Prime Minister highlighted that the Government has secured energy not only for the industries but also for the household. He gave the example of an increase in the number of LPG cylinders from 14 crores in 2014 to 32 crores in 2023 and also mentioned the recent reduction in gas prices. “Government is giving impetus to the expansion of the LPG distribution network in the country”, the Prime Minister said as he noted that the Hassan-Cherlapalli LPG Pipeline Project will play a crucial role in providing energy security to people in the region. He also touched upon laying the foundation stone for the Multiproduct Petroleum Pipeline between Krishnapatnam to Hyderabad which will help in the creation of thousands of direct and indirect jobs in Telangana.
Earlier, the Prime Minister inaugurated many buildings at the Hyderabad Central University. The Central Government has given Hyderabad University the status of ‘Institution of Eminence’ and provided special funding. The Prime Minister announced, “The Government of India is going to establish a Central Tribal University in Mulugu district. This university will be named after the revered tribal goddesses Sammakka-Sarakka. About Rs 900 crore will be spent on Sammakka-Sarakka Central Tribal University.” Shri Modi congratulated the people of Telangana for this Central Tribal University.
Governor of Telangana, Ms Tamilisai Soundararajan, Union Minister Shri G Kishan Reddy and Member of Parliament, Shri Bandi Sanjay Kumar were present on the occasion among others.
Background
In a step that will provide impetus to the Prime Minister’s vision of the development of modern road infrastructure across the country, foundation stone and dedication to the nation of multiple road projects were done during the programme. The Prime Minister laid the foundation stone of key road projects that are part of Nagpur – Vijayawada Economic Corridor. The projects include - 108 km long ‘four-lane access controlled Greenfield highway from Warangal to Khammam section of NH-163G’ and 90 km long ‘four-lane access controlled greenfield highway from Khammam to Vijayawada section of NH-163G. These road projects will be developed at a total cost of about Rs 6400 crores. The projects will reduce travel distance between Warangal and Khammam by about 14 km; and between Khammam and Vijayawada by about 27 km.
The Prime Minister dedicated to the nation a road project - ‘four laning of 59 km long Suryapet to Khammam section of NH-365BB’. Built at a cost of about Rs 2,460 crore, the project is a part of Hyderabad – Visakhapatnam Corridor and is developed under Bharatmala Pariyojana. It will also provide better connectivity to Khammam district and coastal regions of Andhra Pradesh.
During the project, the Prime Minister dedicated ‘37 Kms of Jaklair – Krishna New Railway Line’. Built at a cost of more than Rs 500 crore, the new rail line section brings areas of the backward district of Narayanpet for the first time onto the Railway Map. The Prime Minister also flagged off the inaugural Hyderabad (Kacheguda) – Raichur – Hyderabad (Kacheguda) train service from Krishna station via video conferencing. The train service will connect Hyderabad, Rangareddy, Mahabubnagar, and Narayanpet districts in Telangana with Raichur district in Karnataka. The service will provide first-time rail connectivity to several new areas in the backward districts of Mahabubnagar and Narayanpet, benefiting students, daily commuters, labourers, and the local handloom industry in the region.
In line with the Prime Minister’s vision of improving logistics efficiency in the country, the foundation stone and dedication to the nation of important oil and gas pipeline projects were done during the programme. The Prime Minister dedicated to the nation ‘Hassan-Cherlapalli LPG Pipeline Project’. Built at a cost of about Rs 2170 crore, the LPG pipeline, from Hassan in Karnataka to Cherlapalli (suburb of Hyderabad), provides a safe, cost-efficient, and eco-friendly mode of LPG transportation and distribution in the region. He also laid the foundation stone of the ‘Multiproduct Petroleum Pipeline of Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL) from Krishnapatnam to Hyderabad (Malkapur)’. The 425-kilometer pipeline will be built at a cost of Rs 1940 crore. The pipeline will provide a safe, faster, efficient and environmentally friendly mode of petroleum products in the region.
The Prime Minister also inaugurated ‘five new buildings of University of Hyderabad’ i.e. School of Economics; School of Mathematics & Statistics; School of Management Studies; Lecture Hall Complex – III; and Sarojini Naidu School of Arts & Communication (Annexe). The upgradation of infrastructure at the University of Hyderabad is a step towards providing improved facilities and amenities to the students and faculty.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
তেলেংগানাৰ মেহবুবনগৰত ১৩,৫০০ কোটিৰো অধিক টকা মূল্যৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন আৰু দেশবাসীৰ নামত উচৰ্গা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
নাগপুৰ– বিজয়াৱাড়া অৰ্থনৈতিক কৰিডৰৰ সৈতে জড়িত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পথ প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন
হায়দৰাবাদৰ সৈতে জড়িত পথ প্ৰকল্প–ভাৰতমালা পৰিযোজনাৰ অধীনত বিকশিত বিশাখাপট্টনম কৰিডৰ দেশবাসীৰ নামত উচৰ্গা
প্ৰধান তেল আৰু গেছ পাইপলাইন প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন আৰু দেশবাসীৰ নামত উচৰ্গা
হায়দৰাবাদ (কাচিগুড়া)– ৰাইচুৰ–হায়দৰাবাদ (কাচিগুড়া) ৰে’ল সেৱাৰ শুভাৰম্ভ
তেলেংগানাৰ হালধি খেতি কৰা খেতিয়কসকলৰ সুবিধাৰ্থে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় হালধি ব’ৰ্ড গঠনৰ কথা ঘোষণা
01 OCT 2023 3:40PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি তেলেংগানাৰ মেহবুবনগৰত ১৩,৫০০ কোটিৰো অধিক টকা মূল্যৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰাৰ লগতে দেশবাসীৰ নামত উচৰ্গা কৰে। উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ ভিতৰত গড়কাপ্তানী, ৰে’ল, পেট্ৰলিয়াম আৰু প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছৰ দৰে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ খণ্ড আৰু উচ্চ শিক্ষাৰ প্ৰকল্প অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত। এই উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে ৰে’ল সেৱাৰো শুভাৰম্ভ কৰে।
এই উপলক্ষে সভাত আগবঢ়োৱা ভাষণত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উৎসৱৰ বতৰৰ আগমনৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি কয় যে সংসদত নাৰী শক্তি বন্দন অধিনিয়মৰ গৃহীতকৰণে নৱৰাত্ৰি আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰ পূৰ্বে শক্তি পূজাৰ মনোভাৱ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিলে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আজি বহু পথ সংযোগ প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰি সুখ প্ৰকাশ কৰে, যিসমূহ প্ৰকল্পই অঞ্চলটোৰ জনজীৱন সলনি কৰিব। নাগপুৰ–বিজয়াৱাড়া অৰ্থনৈতিক কৰিড’ৰে তেলেংগানা, অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশ আৰু মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ পৰিবহণ আৰু ব্যৱসায়ত সহজ কৰি তুলিব। এই ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ বাণিজ্য, পৰ্যটন আৰু উদ্যোগক উদ্গনি যোগাব। তেওঁ কয় যে কৰিডৰটোত ৮টা বিশেষ অৰ্থনৈতিক মণ্ডল, ৫খন মেগা ফুড পাৰ্ক, ৪টা মাছ ধৰা সাগৰীয় খাদ্যৰ ক্লাষ্টাৰ, ৩টা ফাৰ্মা আৰু মেডিকেল ক্লাষ্টাৰ আৰু ১টা বস্ত্ৰ ক্লাষ্টাৰকে ধৰি প্ৰধান অৰ্থনৈতিক কেন্দ্ৰ চিনাক্ত কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা হানমকোণ্ডা, মহাবুবাবাড, ৱাৰাংগল আৰু খাম্মাম জিলাৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ বাবে বহু নতুন সুযোগ মুকলি হ’ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইয়াত নিৰ্মিত সামগ্ৰী বন্দৰলৈ লৈ যোৱাৰ বাবে তেলেংগানাৰ দৰে ভূমিভাগেৰে আগুৰা ৰাজ্যৰ বাবে ৰে’ল আৰু পথ সংযোগৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে দেশৰ বহু গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ অৰ্থনৈতিক কৰিড’ৰ তেলেংগানাৰ মাজেৰে পাৰ হৈ গৈছে। এই সকলোবোৰ ৰাজ্যখনক পূব আৰু পশ্চিম উপকূলৰ সৈতে সংযোগ কৰাৰ মাধ্যমত পৰিণত হ’ব। হায়দৰাবাদ বিশাখাপট্টনম কৰিডৰৰ সূৰ্যপেট-খাম্মাম অংশইও ইয়াত সহায় কৰিব। পুব উপকূলত উপনীত হোৱাত সহায় কৰিব। তদুপৰি উদ্যোগ আৰু ব্যৱসায়িক প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ লজিষ্টিক ব্যয়ো হ্ৰাস পাব। জকলেয়াৰ আৰু কৃষ্ণ অংশৰ মাজত নিৰ্মাণ হৈ থকা ৰেলপথটো ইয়াৰ ৰাইজৰ বাবে অতি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ হ’ব বুলিও তেওঁ কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেলেংগানাৰ হালধি খেতি কৰা খেতিয়কসকলৰ সুবিধাৰ্থে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় হালধি ব’ৰ্ড গঠন কৰাৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰে। তেওঁ আলোকপাত কৰে যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় হালধি ব’ৰ্ডে যোগান শৃংখলত মূল্য সংযোজনৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিব আৰু কৃষকসকলৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি উন্নত কৰাত সহায় কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে তেলেংগানাৰ লগতে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ সকলো হালধি খেতি কৰা কৃষকক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় হালধি ব’ৰ্ড গঠনৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
শক্তি আৰু শক্তি সুৰক্ষা খণ্ডত বিশ্বজুৰি শেহতীয়া উন্নয়নৰ বিষয়ে উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আলোকপাত কৰে যে চৰকাৰে কেৱল উদ্যোগসমূহৰ বাবেই নহয়, ঘৰুৱা ক্ষেত্ৰতো শক্তি সুৰক্ষিত কৰিছে। ২০১৪ চনত এলপিজি চিলিণ্ডাৰৰ সংখ্যা ১৪ কোটিৰ পৰা ২০২৩ চনত ৩২ কোটিলৈ বৃদ্ধি পোৱাৰ উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰি তেওঁ শেহতীয়াকৈ গেছৰ মূল্য হ্ৰাস পোৱাৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে। “দেশত এলপিজি বিতৰণ নেটৱৰ্ক সম্প্ৰসাৰণত চৰকাৰে গতি প্ৰদান কৰিছে”, বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰি কয় যে হাছান-চেৰলাপল্লী এলপিজি পাইপলাইন প্ৰকল্পই অঞ্চলটোৰ লোকসকলক শক্তি সুৰক্ষা প্ৰদানৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিব। তেওঁ কৃষ্ণপট্টনমৰ পৰা হায়দৰাবাদৰ মাজত মাল্টিপ্ৰডাক্ট পেট্ৰলিয়াম পাইপলাইনৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপনৰ কথাও উনুকিয়াই, যিয়ে তেলেংগানাত হাজাৰ হাজাৰ প্ৰত্যক্ষ আৰু পৰোক্ষ চাকৰি সৃষ্টিত সহায় কৰিব।
ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে হায়দৰাবাদ কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ত কেইবাটাও ভৱন উদ্বোধন কৰে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে হায়দৰাবাদ বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ক ‘ইনষ্টিটিউচন অৱ ইমিনেন্স’ৰ মৰ্যাদা প্ৰদান কৰাৰ লগতে বিশেষ ধন আগবঢ়াইছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ঘোষণা কৰে, “ভাৰত চৰকাৰে মুলুগু জিলাত কেন্দ্ৰীয় জনজাতীয় বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় স্থাপন কৰিব। এই বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়খনি পূজনীয় জনজাতীয় দেৱী ছাম্মাক্কা-ছাৰাক্কাৰ নামেৰে নামকৰণ কৰা হ’ব। ছাম্মাক্কা-ছাৰাক্কা কেন্দ্ৰীয় জনজাতীয় বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ বাবে প্ৰায় ৯০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয় কৰা হ’ব।” শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এই কেন্দ্ৰীয় জনজাতীয় বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ বাবে তেলেংগানাৰ জনসাধাৰণক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এই উপলক্ষে অনুষ্ঠানত তেলেংগানাৰ ৰাজ্যপাল শ্ৰীমতী তামিলিছাই সৌন্দৰৰাজন, কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জি কিষাণ ৰেড্ডী আৰু সাংসদ শ্ৰী বাণ্ডী সঞ্জয় কুমাৰৰ লগতে অন্যান্য বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিসকল উপস্থিত থাকে।
পটভূমিঃ
সমগ্ৰ দেশতে আধুনিক পথ আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ বিকাশৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীক আৰু অধিক গতি প্ৰদান কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যেৰে এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সময়ত একাধিক পথ প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপনৰ লগতে দেশবাসীৰ নামত উচৰ্গা কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নাগপুৰ–বিজয়ৱাড়া অৰ্থনৈতিক কৰিডৰৰ অংশ হোৱা মুখ্য পথ প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে। প্ৰকল্পবোৰৰ ভিতৰত আছে-১০৮ কিলোমিটাৰ দীঘল 'ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ-১৬৩জিৰ ৱাৰাংগলৰ পৰা খাম্মাম শাখালৈ চাৰি লেনৰ প্ৰৱেশ নিয়ন্ত্ৰিত গ্ৰীণফিল্ড ঘাইপথ' আৰু ৯০কিলোমিটাৰ দীঘল 'ফ’ৰলেনৰ প্ৰৱেশাধিকাৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰিত গ্ৰীণফিল্ড ঘাইপথ খাম্মামৰ পৰা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ-১৬৩জিৰ বিজয়ৱাড়া শাখালৈ। এই পথ প্ৰকল্পসমূহ মুঠ ৬,৪০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হ'ব। প্ৰকল্পসমূহে ৱাৰাংগল আৰু খাম্মামৰ মাজত ভ্ৰমণৰ দূৰত্ব প্ৰায় ১৪কিলোমিটাৰ হ্ৰাস কৰিব; আৰু খাম্মাম আৰু বিজয়ৱাড়াৰ মাজত প্ৰায় ২৭ কিলোমিটাৰ কম হৈ পৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে 'ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ-৩৬৫বিবিৰ সূৰ্যপেটৰ পৰা খাম্মাম শাখালৈ ৫৯কিলোমিটাৰ দীঘল' এটা ফ’ৰলেন পথ প্ৰকল্পও ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ প্ৰতি উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব। প্ৰায় ২,৪৬০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মিত এই প্ৰকল্পটো হায়দৰাবাদ–বিশাখাপট্টনম কৰিডৰৰ এটা অংশ আৰু ইয়াক ভাৰতমালা পৰিযোজনাৰ অধীনত নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে। ই অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ খাম্মাম জিলা আৰু উপকূলীয় অঞ্চলসমূহলৈ উন্নত সংযোগ প্ৰদান কৰে।
প্ৰকল্পটোৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে '৩৭ কিলোমিটাৰ জাকলাইৰ– কৃষ্ণা নিউ ৰে'ল লাইন' দেশবাসীৰ নামত উচৰ্গা কৰে। ৫০০ কোটি টকাতকৈও অধিক টকা ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মিত এই নতুন ৰে'ল লাইন শাখাই প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে নাৰায়ণপেটৰ পিছপৰা জিলাৰ এলেকাসমূহক ৰে'ল মানচিত্ৰৰ অধীনলৈ আনিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে কৃষ্ণা ষ্টেচনৰ পৰা হায়দৰাবাদ(কাচিগুড়া)–ৰাইচুৰ–হায়দৰাবাদ(কাচিগুড়া)ৰে'ল সেৱাৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰে। এই ৰে'ল সেৱাই তেলেংগানাৰ হায়দৰাবাদ, ৰংগাৰেড্ডী, মহবুবনগৰ, নাৰায়ণপেট জিলাৰ সৈতে কৰ্ণাটকৰ ৰাইচুৰ জিলাক সংযোগ কৰিব। এই সেৱাই মহবুবনগৰ আৰু নাৰায়ণপেটৰ পিছপৰা জিলাসমূহৰ কেইবাটাও নতুন অঞ্চললৈ প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে ৰে'ল সংযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিব, যাৰ ফলত অঞ্চলটোৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থী, দৈনিক যাত্ৰী, শ্ৰমিক আৰু স্থানীয় হস্ততাঁত উদ্যোগসমূহ উপকৃত হ'ব।
দেশত লজিষ্টিক দক্ষতা উন্নত কৰাৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সময়ত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ তেল আৰু গেছ পাইপলাইন প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপনৰ লগতে দেশবাসীৰ নামত উচৰ্গা কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰ 'হাছান-চেৰলাপল্লী এলপিজি পাইপলাইন প্ৰকল্প'ও দেশবাসীৰ নামত উচৰ্গা কৰে। প্ৰায় ২,১৭০কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মিত, কৰ্ণাটকৰ হাছানৰ পৰা চেৰলাপল্লী (হায়দৰাবাদৰ উপনগৰ) লৈকে এলপিজি পাইপলাইনটোৱে অঞ্চলটোত এলপিজি পৰিবহন আৰু বিতৰণৰ এক সুৰক্ষিত, ব্যয়-অনুকূল আৰু পৰিৱেশ-অনুকূল উপায় হ’ব। তেওঁ কৃষ্ণপট্টনমৰ পৰা হায়দৰাবাদলৈ (মলকাপুৰ)ভাৰত পেট্ৰ'লিয়াম কৰ্পোৰেচন লিমিটেডৰ (বিপিচিএল) মাল্টি-প্ৰডাক্ট পেট্ৰ'লিয়াম পাইপ লাইনৰ আধাৰশিলাও স্থাপন কৰে। ৪২৫ কিলোমিটাৰ পাইপ লাইনটো ১৯৪০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হ'ব। পাইপ লাইনটোৱে অঞ্চলটোত পেট্ৰ'লিয়াম সামগ্ৰীসমূহৰ সুৰক্ষিত, দ্ৰুত, দক্ষ আৰু পৰিৱেশ অনুকূল পদ্ধতি উপলব্ধ হ’ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে 'হায়দৰাবাদ বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ পাঁচটা নতুন ভৱন' অৰ্থাৎ স্কুল অৱ ইকনমিকছ; গণিত আৰু পৰিসংখ্যা বিদ্যালয়; স্কুল অফ মেনেজমেণ্ট ষ্টাডিজ; প্ৰেক্ষাগৃহ কমপ্লেক্স–৩;আৰু সৰোজিনী নাইডু স্কুল অৱ আৰ্টচ এণ্ড কমিউনিকেচন (এনেক্সে) উদ্বোধন কৰে। হায়দৰাবাদ বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ত আন্তঃগাঁথনি উন্নীতকৰণ হৈছে শিক্ষাৰ্থী আৰু শিক্ষকসকলক উন্নত সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰাৰ দিশত এক পদক্ষেপ।