President's Secretariat
President of India presents National Service Scheme Awards
29 SEP 2023 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented the National Service Scheme Awards for the year 2021-2022 at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (September 29, 2023).
The NSS Awards, instituted by the Union Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, are presented every year to the NSS Volunteers, Programme Officers, NSS Units and the Universities/+2 Councils to recognize their voluntary service.
Click here to see the list of awardees.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने राष्ट्रीय सेवा योजना पुरस्कार प्रदान किए
29 SEP 2023 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज (29 सितंबर, 2023) राष्ट्रपति भवन में वर्ष 2021-2022 के लिए राष्ट्रीय सेवा योजना पुरस्कार प्रदान किए।
केंद्रीय युवा कार्यक्रम और खेल मंत्रालय द्वारा स्थापित एनएसएस पुरस्कारों को हर वर्ष एनएसएस स्वयंसेवकों, कार्यक्रम अधिकारियों, एनएसएस इकाइयों और विश्वविद्यालयों/ प्लस टू परिषदों को उनके स्वैच्छिक सेवा योगदान को मान्यता देने के लिए प्रदान किया जाता है।
पुरस्कार विजेताओं की सूची देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करेः