President's Secretariat
President of India presents National Service Scheme Awards
29 SEP 2023 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented the National Service Scheme Awards for the year 2021-2022 at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (September 29, 2023).
The NSS Awards, instituted by the Union Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, are presented every year to the NSS Volunteers, Programme Officers, NSS Units and the Universities/+2 Councils to recognize their voluntary service.
Click here to see the list of awardees.

ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸೇವಾ ಯೋಜನೆ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪ್ರದಾನ ಮಾಡಿದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳು
29 SEP 2023 1:56PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಯವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು ಇಂದು (ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 29, 2023ರಂದು) ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಭವನದಲ್ಲಿ 2021-2022ನೇ ಸಾಲಿನ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸೇವಾ ಯೋಜನೆ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರದಾನ ಮಾಡಿದರು.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಯುವ ವ್ಯವಹಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಿದ ಎನ್ಎಸ್ಎಸ್ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರತಿವರ್ಷ ಎನ್ಎಸ್ಎಸ್ ಸ್ವಯಂಸೇವಕರು, ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು, ಎನ್ಎಸ್ಎಸ್ ಘಟಕಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯಗಳು / +2 ಮಂಡಳಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಅವರ ಸ್ವಯಂಪ್ರೇರಿತ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗುವುದು.
http://ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪುರಸ್ಕೃತರ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ನೋಡಲು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಕ್ಲಿಕ್ ಮಾಡಿ