President's Secretariat
President of India presents National Service Scheme Awards
29 SEP 2023 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented the National Service Scheme Awards for the year 2021-2022 at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (September 29, 2023).
The NSS Awards, instituted by the Union Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, are presented every year to the NSS Volunteers, Programme Officers, NSS Units and the Universities/+2 Councils to recognize their voluntary service.
Click here to see the list of awardees.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے نیشنل سروس اسکیم ایوارڈ عطا کیے
29 SEP 2023 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے آج (29ستمبر 2023) راشٹرپتی بھون میں سال 22-2021 کے لیے نیشنل سروس اسکیم ایوارڈ عطا کیے۔
نوجوانوں کے اُمور اور کھیل کود کی مرکزی وزارت کے ذریعے قائم کردہ این ایس ایس ایوارڈس ہر سال این ایس ایس کے رضاکاروں ، پروگرام افسران، این ایس ایس یونٹوں اور یونیورسٹیوں / +2 کونسلوں کی رضاکارانہ خدمات کے اعتراف میں دیے جاتے ہیں۔
ایوارڈ پانے والوں کی فہرست کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں
-----------------------
ش ح۔ و ا ۔ ع ن
U NO: 10109