President's Secretariat
President of India presents National Service Scheme Awards
29 SEP 2023 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented the National Service Scheme Awards for the year 2021-2022 at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (September 29, 2023).
The NSS Awards, instituted by the Union Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, are presented every year to the NSS Volunteers, Programme Officers, NSS Units and the Universities/+2 Councils to recognize their voluntary service.
Click here to see the list of awardees.

રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
રાષ્ટ્રપતિએ રાષ્ટ્રીય સેવા યોજના પુરસ્કારો અર્પણ કર્યા
29 SEP 2023 1:56PM by PIB Ahmedabad
રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રીમતી દ્રૌપદી મુર્મુએ આજે ​​(29 સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2023) રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવન ખાતે વર્ષ 2021-2022 માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય સેવા યોજના પુરસ્કારો અર્પણ કર્યા.
કેન્દ્રીય યુવા બાબતો અને રમતગમત મંત્રાલય દ્વારા સ્થાપિત એનએસએસ પુરસ્કારો દર વર્ષે એનએસએસ સ્વયંસેવકો, પ્રોગ્રામ ઓફિસરો, એનએસએસ એકમો અને યુનિવર્સિટીઓ/પ્લસ ટુ કાઉન્સિલને તેમના સ્વૈચ્છિક સેવા યોગદાનને માન્યતા આપવા માટે આપવામાં આવે છે.
એવોર્ડ વિજેતાઓની યાદી જોવા માટે અહીં ક્લિક કરો: