Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 SEP 2023 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to July, 2023 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
A detailed note is annexed.
(Click here to see the Annexures in PDF Format)

सांख्यिकी आणि कार्यक्रम अंमलबजावणी मंत्रालय
भारतातील वेतन पट - रोजगार विषयक अधिकृत मानचित्र
25 SEP 2023 11:03AM by PIB Mumbai
सांख्यिकी आणि कार्यक्रम अंमलबजावणी मंत्रालयाच्या राष्ट्रीय सांख्यिकी कार्यालयाने (NSO) देशातील रोजगारा संदर्भात सप्टेंबर, 2017 ते जुलै, 2023 या कालावधीतील प्रगतीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी निवडक सरकारी संस्थांकडील उपलब्ध प्रशासकीय माहितीच्या आधारे प्रसिद्धीपत्रक जारी केले आहे.
तपशीलवार माहिती सोबत जोडलेली आहे.
(पीडीएफ स्वरूपात परिशिष्ट पाहण्यासाठी येथे क्लिक करा)