Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 SEP 2023 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to July, 2023 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
A detailed note is annexed.
(Click here to see the Annexures in PDF Format)

આંકડાશાસ્ત્ર અને કાર્યક્રમ અમલીકરણ મંત્રાલય
ભારતમાં પેરોલ રિપોર્ટિંગ - એક ઔપચારિક રોજગાર પરિપ્રેક્ષ્ય
25 SEP 2023 11:03AM by PIB Ahmedabad
રાષ્ટ્રીય આંકડાકીય કાર્યાલય (NSO), આંકડા અને કાર્યક્રમ અમલીકરણ મંત્રાલયે દેશના રોજગાર આઉટલુક પર પ્રેસનોટ બહાર પાડી છે જે સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2017 થી જુલાઈ, 2023ના સમયગાળાને આવરી લે છે, જેમાં પ્રગતિનું મૂલ્યાંકન કરવા માટે પસંદગીની સરકારી એજન્સીઓ પાસે ઉપલબ્ધ ચોક્કસ પરિમાણો વહીવટી રેકોર્ડના આધારે છે.
વિગતવાર નોંધ જોડાયેલ છે.
(પીડીએફ ફોર્મેટમાં જોડાણ જોવા માટે અહીં ક્લિક કરો)