புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்கம் அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் சம்பளப் பட்டியல் அறிக்கை - ஒரு முறையான வேலைவாய்ப்பு பார்வை
25 SEP 2023 11:03AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்க அமைச்சகத்தின் தேசிய புள்ளியியல் அலுவலகம் செப்டம்பர், 2017 முதல் ஜூலை, 2023 வரையிலான காலக்கட்டத்தில் நாட்டின் வேலைவாய்ப்பு கண்ணோட்டம் குறித்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
ஒரு விரிவான குறிப்பு PDF வடிவத்தில் இணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
(Click here to see the Annexures in PDF Format)

Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 SEP 2023 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to July, 2023 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
A detailed note is annexed.
(Click here to see the Annexures in PDF Format)