شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
ہندوستان میں پے رول رپورٹنگ - روزگارکاایک رسمی نقطہ نظر
25 SEP 2023 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
قومی شماریاتی دفتر (این ایس او)، شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت نے ستمبر، 2017 سے جولائی، 2023 کی مدت پر محیط ملک کے روزگار کے آؤٹ لک پر پریس نوٹ جاری کیا ہے جو کہ منتخب سرکاری اداروں کے پاس دستیاب انتظامی ریکارڈ کی بنیاد پرچند مخصوص جہات میں پیش رفت کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے ہے۔
ایک تفصیلی نوٹ منسلک ہے۔.
(Click here to see the Annexures in PDF Format)

Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 SEP 2023 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to July, 2023 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
A detailed note is annexed.
(Click here to see the Annexures in PDF Format)