Ministry of Finance
Department of Public Enterprises (DPE) to organise ‘CPSEs Roundtable and Exhibition 2023’ on 25th-26th September, 2023, in New Delhi
24 SEP 2023 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Public Enterprises (DPE) with the support of Central Public Sector Enterprises (CPSEs) and in association with SCOPE, is organising a ‘CPSEs Roundtable and Exhibition 2023’ on 25th-26th September, 2023, in New Delhi. Union Minister of State for Finance Dr. Bhagwat Kisanrao Karad will preside over as Chief Guest in the inaugural of the Roundtable and exhibition.
A series of discussions on issues such as Administrative Mechanism for Resolution of Commercial Disputes (AMRCD), Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR), Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) will be held during the Roundtable. Senior Officials of CPSEs, implementing agencies, stakeholder Ministries and representatives from Aspirational Districts will attend the events.
The Roundtable is being conducted to forge stakeholder discussions to improve social commitment, dispute resolutions and enhance performance of CPSEs.
During the Roundtable, an exhibition titled ‘CSR Story: CPSEs and Implementing Agencies’ will also be held at Pragati Maidan, New Delhi. The exhibition will showcase contributions of CPSEs through their CSR activities towards strengthening public health, nutrition, education, sports and others. The exhibition will be open to public from 25th to 26th September.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
'பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களின் இரண்டு நாள் வட்டமேஜை ஆலோசனை மற்றும் கண்காட்சி நாளை தொடக்கம்
24 SEP 2023 6:05PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களின் ஆதரவுடன் ஸ்கோப் உடன் இணைந்து, நாளை மற்றும் நாளை மறுதினம் என இரண்டு நாட்கள் புதுதில்லியில் 'வட்டமேஜை ஆலோசனை மற்றும் கண்காட்சி 2023' என்ற நிகழ்வை பொதுத் துறை நிறுவனங்கள் துறை நடத்துகிறது.
வட்டமேஜை ஆலோசனை மற்றும் கண்காட்சியின் தொடக்க விழாவில் மத்திய நிதித்துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் பகவத் கிசான்ராவ் கரத் சிறப்பு விருந்தினராக பங்கேற்கிறார்.
வர்த்தக தகராறுகளைத் தீர்ப்பதற்கான நிர்வாக வழிமுறை, கார்ப்பரேட் சமூக பொறுப்புடமை, புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் போன்ற பிரச்னைகள் குறித்து வட்டமேஜை கூட்டத்தில் தொடர்ச்சியான விவாதங்கள் நடைபெறும்.
பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள், செயலாக்க முகமைகள், தொடர்புடைய அமைச்சகங்களைச் சேர்ந்த மாவட்டங்களின் பிரதிநிதிகள் இந்த நிகழ்வுகளில் பங்கேற்கின்றனர்.
வட்டமேஜை மாநாட்டின் போது, புதுதில்லி பிரகதி மைதானத்தில் 'கார்ப்பரேட் சமூக பொறுப்புடமை- கதை: பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் செயல்படுத்தும் நிறுவனங்கள்' என்ற தலைப்பிலான கண்காட்சியும் நடைபெறவுள்ளது.