Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses closing ceremony of Kashi Sansad Sanskritik Mahotsav 2023 in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Inaugurates 16 Atal Awasiya Vidyalayas
“Efforts like Kashi Sansad Sanskritik Mahotsav strengthen the cultural vibrancy of this ancient city”
With the blessings of Mahadev, Kashi is scripting unprecedented dimensions of development”
“Kashi and culture are the two names of the same energy”
“Music flows in every corner of Kashi, after all, this is the city of Natraj himself
“When I came here in 2014, the dream of development and heritage of Kashi that I had imagined is now slowly coming true”
“Varanasi has been a center of learning for centuries due its all inclusive spirit”
“I want the culture of tourist guides to flourish in Kashi and Tourist Guides of Kashi to be the most respected in the world”
23 SEP 2023 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi addressed the closing ceremony of Kashi Sansad Sanskritik Mahotsav 2023 at Rudraksh International Cooperation and Convention Centre in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh today. On the occasion, the Prime Minister inaugurated 16 Atal Awasiya Vidyalayas built across Uttar Pradesh at a cost of about Rs 1115 crores. Shri Modi also launched the portal for the registration of Kashi Sansad Khel Pratiyogita. He also handed over the prizes to the winners of Kashi Sansad Sanskritik Mahotsav. The Prime Minister also interacted with the students of Atal Awasiya Vidyalayas before the event.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister remarked that the respect for Kashi has continuously grown with the blessings of Lord Mahadev and the policies for the city are reaching new heights. The Prime Minister highlighted the contributions of Kashi in the success of the G20 Summit and mentioned that those who visited the city have taken back with them the service, flavours, culture and music of Kashi. He said that the success of the G20 Summit is owed to the blessing of Lord Mahadev.
He said that with the blessings of Mahadev, Kashi is scaling unprecedented dimensions of development. Talking about the international cricket stadium for which he laid the foundation stone today in Varanasi and the dedication of 16 Atal residential schools, Prime Minister Modi congratulated the people of Kashi, Uttar Pradesh and the families of the Shramiks.
The Prime Minister emphasized that his vision for the development of Kashi as an MP of this constituency since 2014 is finally becoming a reality. He applauded the vast participation in the Kashi Sanskritik Mahotsav and expressed gratitude for getting the opportunity to connect with various talents of the region. Noting that this was only the first edition of the Mahotsav, the Prime Minister informed that approximately 40,000 artists took part and millions of visitors thronged the venue to witness it. He expressed confidence that the Kashi Sansad Sanskritik Mahotsav will create a new identity for itself in the coming times with the support of the people. The Prime Minister said that Kashi is becoming a center of attraction for tourists around the world.
Shri Modi said that Kashi and culture are the two names of the same energy and Kashi has the distinction of being the cultural capital of India. He said it is natural that music flows in every corner of the city, after all, this is the city of Natraj himself. Acknowledging Mahadev as the source of all art forms, the Prime Minister said that these art were developed and put into a system by ancient sages like Bharat Muni. Citing local festivals and celebrations, the Prime Minister said that everything in Kashi is steeped in music and arts.
The Prime Minister highlighted the glorious classical music culture of the city and the regional songs and mentioned that the city is an amalgamation of musical instruments like tabla, shehnai, sitar, sarangi and veena. He underlined that Varanasi has preserved the musical styles of Khyal, Thumri, Dadra, Chaiti and Kajri for centuries, and also the Guru-Shishya tradition which has kept the melodious soul of India alive for generations. The Prime Minister also mentioned the Teliya Gharana, Piyari Gharana and the musicians of Ramapura Kabirchowra Muhalla, and said that Varanasi has produced many greats in music that have left a mark on the global stage. The Prime Minister also expressed gratitude for getting the opportunity to interact with several great musicians from Varanasi.
Referring to the portal of Kashi Saansad Khel Pratiyogita which was launched today, the Prime Minister said that whether it is Khel Partiyogita or the Kashi Sansad Sanskritik Mahotsav, it is just the beginning of new traditions in Kashi. He announced that now Kashi Sansad Gyan Pratiyogita will also be organized now. “Effort is to increase awareness about the culture, cuisine, and art of Kashi”, he said. “Kashi Sansad Gyan Pratiyogita will be organized in rural and urban areas of Kashi at different levels.”
The Prime Minister said the people of the city are the most knowledgeable people about Kashi, and every resident is a true brand ambassador of Kashi. In order to equip them to communicate this knowledge properly, the Prime Minister proposed to strengthen the system of quality tourist guides who could describe the city properly. For this, he said a Kashi Saansad Tourist Guide competition will also be organized. “I want to do this because I want the world to know about my Kashi. I want the Tourist Guides of Kashi to be the most respected in the world”, he said.
Underlining that many scholars from across the world visit Kashi to learn Sanskrit, the Prime Minister informed that Atal Awasiya Vidyalays have been inaugurated today at the cost of Rs 1100 crores while keeping this belief in mind. He emphasized that these schools have been inaugurated to impart quality education to the kids of those who belong to weaker sections of the society including shramiks. “Children of those who lost their lives during the Covid pandemic will be admitted to these schools at zero fees”, the Prime Minister remarked. He highlighted that facilities for music, arts, crafts, technology and sports apart from the usual courses will also be made available. The Prime Minister mentioned the development of 1 lakh Eklavya Residential Schools for the tribal society. “With the New Educational Policy, the government has completely transformed the thinking. Schools are becoming modern and classes are becoming smart”, he said. Shri Modi highlighted the PM Shri campaign to modernize thousands of schools in the country with the help of modern technology.
The Prime Minister acknowledged the full cooperation of the people of Kahsi in all his endeavours for the city.
Referring to the budget that is available to all the states for taking care of children of migrant labour, Shri Modi said that many states used these funds for electorally opportunistic purposes while Uttar Pradesh, under Chief Minister Yogi ji has used it for the future of children from the poor sections of society. The Prime Minister praised the students of the residential school for their confidence. “Mark my words, within the next 10 years you will see the glory of Kashi coming out of these schools”, he concluded.
Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Shri Yogi Adityanath and Ministers from the Government of Uttar Pradesh were present on the occasion among others.
Background
The Prime Minister’s vision to strengthen the cultural vibrancy of Kashi has led to the conceptualization of Kashi Sansad Sanskritik Mahotsav. The Mahotsav witnessed the participation of more than 37,000 persons across 17 disciplines who displayed their skills in singing, instrumental playing, nukkad natak, dancing etc. The meritorious participants will get a chance to showcase their cultural skills during the programme at Rudraksh International Cooperation and Convention Centre.
With an aim to further enhance access to quality education, 16 Atal Awasiya Vidyalaya across Uttar Pradesh built at a cost of about Rs 1115 crores have been started exclusively for children of labourers, construction workers and orphans affected due to the COVID-19 pandemic with an aim to provide quality education and help in holistic development of children. Each school is constructed in an area of 10-15 acres with classrooms, sports ground, recreational areas, a mini auditorium, hostel complex, mess and residential flats for staff. These residential schools intend to eventually accommodate 1,000 students each.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ বাৰাণসীত ‘কাশী সাংসদ সংস্কৃতিক মহোৎসৱ ২০২৩’ৰ সামৰণি অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰে
১৬ খন ‘অটল আৱাসিক বিদ্যালয়’ উদ্বোধন কৰে
"কাশী সাংসদ সংস্কৃতিক মহোৎসৱ’ৰ দৰে প্ৰচেষ্টাই এই প্ৰাচীন চহৰখনৰ সাংস্কৃতিক জীৱন্ততা শক্তিশালী কৰিব"
মহাদেৱৰ আশীৰ্বাদত কাশীয়ে উন্নয়নৰ অভূতপূৰ্ব মাত্ৰা স্পৰ্শ কৰিছে"
"কাশী আৰু সংস্কৃতি একে শক্তিৰ দুটা নাম"
23 SEP 2023 5:45PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ বাৰাণসীৰ ‘ৰুদ্ৰাক্ষ আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সহযোগিতা আৰু সন্মিলন কেন্দ্ৰ’ত ‘কাশী সাংসদ সংস্কৃতিক মহোৎসৱ ২০২৩’ৰ সামৰণি অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰে। এই উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰায় ১১১৫ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে সমগ্ৰ উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশত নিৰ্মিত ১৬খন ‘অটল আৱাসিক বিদ্যালয়’ উদ্বোধন কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কাশী সাংসদ খেল প্ৰতিযোগিতাৰ পঞ্জীয়নৰ বাবে যুগুতোৱা ‘পৰ্টেল’টো মুকলি কৰে। তেওঁ ‘কাশী সাংসদ সংস্কৃতিক মহোৎসৱ’ৰ বিজয়ীসকলক পুৰস্কাৰসমূহো প্ৰদান কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অনুষ্ঠানটোৰ পূৰ্বে ‘অটল আৱাসিক বিদ্যালয়’ৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপো কৰে।
সমবেত সকলক সম্বোধন কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে ভগৱান মহাদেৱৰ আশীৰ্বাদত কাশীৰ প্ৰতি সন্মান নিৰন্তৰ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে আৰু চহৰখনৰ বাবে নীতিসমূহে নতুন উচ্চতাত উপনীত হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘জি-২০ সন্মিলন’ৰ সফলতাত কাশীৰ অৱদানৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে আৰু উল্লেখ কৰে যে যিসকলে চহৰখন ভ্ৰমণ কৰিছিল তেওঁলোকে কাশীৰ সেৱা, সোৱাদ, সংস্কৃতি আৰু সংগীত তেওঁলোকৰ লগত লৈ উভতি গৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে ‘জি-২০ সন্মিলন’ৰ সফলতাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো ভগৱান মহাদেৱৰ আশীৰ্বাদ প্ৰাপ্ত হৈছে।
তেওঁ কয় যে মহাদেৱৰ আশীৰ্বাদত কাশীয়ে উন্নয়নৰ অভূতপূৰ্ব মাত্ৰা স্পৰ্শ কৰিছে। বাৰাণসীত তেওঁ আজি ‘আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক্ৰিকেট ষ্টেডিয়াম’ৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰাৰ লগতে ১৬ খন ‘অটল আৱাসিক বিদ্যালয়’ উৎসৰ্গা কৰাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ কাশীৰ বাসিন্দাসকলৰ লগতে শ্ৰমিকসকলৰ পৰিয়ালসমূহক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিশেষ ভাবে গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি কয় যে ২০১৪ চনৰ পৰা এইটো সমষ্টিৰ সাংসদ হিচাপে কাশীৰ উন্নয়নৰ বাবে তেওঁ পোষণ কৰি অহা দৃষ্টিভংগী অৱশেষত বাস্তৱত পৰিণত হৈছে। তেওঁ ‘কাশী সংস্কৃতিক মহোৎসৱ’ত জনসাধাৰণৰ বিশাল অংশগ্ৰহণক প্ৰশংসা কৰে আৰু অঞ্চলটোৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰতিভাৰ সৈতে সংযোগ স্থাপনৰ সুযোগ পোৱাৰ বাবে কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰে। মহোৎসৱৰ এয়া কেৱল ‘প্ৰথম সংস্কৰণ’ বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জানিবলৈ দিয়ে যে প্ৰায় ৪০,০০০ শিল্পীয়ে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিছিল আৰু লাখ লাখ দৰ্শনাৰ্থীয়ে কাৰ্যক্ৰম চাবলৈ অনুষ্ঠানস্থলীত ভিৰ কৰিছিলহি। তেওঁ বিশ্বাস ব্যক্ত কৰে যে ‘কাশী সাংসদ সংস্কৃতিক মহোৎসৱ’-য়ে অনাগত সময়ত জনসাধাৰণৰ সমৰ্থনত নিজৰ বাবে এক নতুন পৰিচয় সৃষ্টি কৰিব পাৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে কাশী বিশ্বৰ পৰ্যটকসকলৰ বাবে আকৰ্ষণৰ কেন্দ্ৰবিন্দু হৈ উঠিছে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে কাশী আৰু সংস্কৃতি একেটো শক্তিৰ দুটা নাম আৰু ভাৰতৰ সাংস্কৃতিক ৰাজধানী হোৱাৰ গৌৰৱ বহণ কৰিছে কাশীয়ে। তেওঁ কয় যে চহৰখনৰ প্ৰতিটো কোণতে সংগীত প্ৰবাহিত হোৱাটো স্বাভাৱিক, অৱশ্যে, এই হৈছে স্বয়ং নটৰাজৰে চহৰ। মহাদেৱক সকলো কলাৰ উৎস বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এই কলাসমূহ ভাৰত মুনিৰ দৰে প্ৰাচীন ঋষিসকলে বিকশিত কৰি এক প্ৰণালীত পৰিণত কৰিছে। স্থানীয় উৎসৱ আৰু উদযাপনৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে কাশীৰ সকলো বস্তুয়েই সংগীত আৰু কলাত নিমজ্জিত হৈ আছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চহৰখনৰ শাস্ত্ৰীয় সংগীতৰ গৌৰৱময় সংস্কৃতি আৰু আঞ্চলিক গীতসমূহৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে আৰু উল্লেখ কৰে যে চহৰখন তবলা, শ্বেহনাই, চিতাৰ, সাৰংগী আৰু বীণাৰ দৰে বাদ্যযন্ত্ৰৰ সংমিশ্ৰণত সংগীতময় হৈছে। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে বাৰাণসীয়ে ‘খেয়াল’, ‘থুমৰী’, ‘দাদৰা’, ‘চাইতি’ আৰু ‘কাজৰী’ৰ দৰে সংগীত-শৈলী শতিকা ধৰি সংৰক্ষণ কৰাৰ লগতে গুৰু-শিষ্য পৰম্পৰাক সংৰক্ষিত কৰি আহিছে, যিয়ে প্ৰজন্মৰ পৰা প্ৰজন্ম ধৰি ভাৰতৰ সুমধুৰ আত্মাক জীয়াই ৰাখিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘তেলিয়া ঘৰাণা’, ‘পিয়াৰী ঘৰাণা’ আৰু ‘ৰামপুৰা কবিৰচৌৰা মুহাল্লা’ৰ সংগীতজ্ঞসকলৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰি কয় যে বাৰাণসীয়ে সংগীতৰ জগতখনত বহুতো মহান ব্যক্তি গঢ় দিছে যিয়ে বিশ্ব মঞ্চত তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতিভাৰ স্বাক্ষৰ ৰাখিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বাৰাণসীৰ কেইবাগৰাকী মহান সংগীতজ্ঞৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰাৰ সুযোগ পোৱাৰ বাবে কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
আজি মুকলি কৰা ‘কাশী সাংসদ খেল প্ৰতিযোগিতা’ৰ ‘পৰ্টেল’টোৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে খেল প্ৰতিযোগিতাই হওক বা কাশী সাংসদ সংস্কৃতিক মহোৎসৱেই হওক, এয়া কেৱল কাশীত নতুন পৰম্পৰাৰ আৰম্ভণিহে। তেওঁ ঘোষণা কৰি কয় যে এতিয়া ‘কাশী সাংসদ জ্ঞান প্ৰতিযোগিতা’ও আয়োজন কৰা হ'ব। "কাশীৰ সংস্কৃতি, ৰন্ধনপ্ৰণালী আৰু কলা সম্পৰ্কে সজাগতা বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ প্ৰয়াস কৰা হৈছে," তেওঁ কয়। "কাশী সাংসদ জ্ঞান প্ৰতিযোগিতা বিভিন্ন স্তৰত কাশীৰ গ্ৰাম্য আৰু নগৰ অঞ্চলসমূহত আনুষ্ঠিত কৰা হ'ব।"
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে চহৰখনৰ লোকসকল কাশীৰ বিষয়ে আটাইতকৈ জ্ঞানী লোক আৰু প্ৰতিগৰাকী বাসিন্দা হৈছে কাশীৰ একোগৰাকী প্ৰকৃত ‘ব্ৰেণ্ড এম্বেছেডৰ’। এই জ্ঞান সঠিকভাৱে অৱগত কৰিব পৰাকৈ তেওঁলোকক সুসজ্জিত কৰি তোলাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চহৰখনক সঠিকভাৱে বৰ্ণনা কৰিব পৰা উন্নত মানৰ ‘টুৰিষ্ট গাইড’ ব্যৱস্থা শক্তিশালী কৰাৰো প্ৰস্তাৱ দিয়ে। ইয়াৰ বাবে তেওঁ কয় যে ‘কাশী সংসদ টুৰিষ্ট গাইড প্ৰতিযোগিতা’ৰো আয়োজন কৰা হ'ব। "মই এয়া কৰিব বিচাৰিছোঁ, কাৰণ, মই বিচাৰো যে বিশ্বই মোৰ কাশীৰ বিষয়ে জানাক। মই বিচাৰো যে কাশীৰ টুৰিষ্ট গাইডসকল বিশ্বৰ আটাইতকৈ সন্মানীয় ‘গাইড’ হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হওক," তেওঁ কয়।
সংস্কৃত শিকিবলৈ বিশ্বৰ বহু পণ্ডিত কাশীলৈ আহে বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই বিশ্বাসৰ কথা মনত ৰাখি আজি ১১০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে ‘অটল আৱাসিক বিদ্যালয়’ উদ্বোধন কৰা হৈছে বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে। তেওঁ গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে যে শ্ৰমিককে ধৰি সমাজৰ দুৰ্বল শ্ৰেণীৰ লোকসকলৰ সন্তানসকলক মানসম্পন্ন শিক্ষা প্ৰদান কৰাৰ বাবে এই বিদ্যালয়সমূহ উদ্বোধন কৰা হৈছে। "ক’ভিড মহামাৰীৰ সময়ত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা সকলৰ সন্তানক শূন্য মাচুলত এই বিদ্যালয়সমূহত ভৰ্তি কৰা হ'ব," প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে সাধাৰণ পাঠ্যক্ৰমৰ উপৰিও সংগীত, কলা, কাৰুশিল্প, প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু ক্ৰীড়াৰ সুবিধাও উপলব্ধ কৰা হ'ব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জনজাতীয় সমাজৰ বাবে ১ লাখ একলব্য আৱাসিক বিদ্যালয়ৰ বিকশিত কৰাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। "নতুন শৈক্ষিক নীতিৰ সৈতে চৰকাৰে চিন্তাধাৰাক সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে পৰিৱৰ্তন কৰিছে। বিদ্যালয়সমূহ আধুনিক হৈ উঠিছে আৰু শ্ৰেণীসমূহ ‘স্মাৰ্ট’ হৈ উঠিছে," তেওঁ কয়। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে আধুনিক প্ৰযুক্তিৰ সহায়ত দেশৰ হাজাৰ হাজাৰ বিদ্যালয়ৰ আধুনিকীকৰণৰ বাবে ‘প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অভিযান’ সন্দৰ্ভতো আলোকপাত কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চহৰখনৰ বাবে কৰা সকলো প্ৰচেষ্টাত কাশীৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ সহযোগিতাৰ কথা কৃতজ্ঞতাৰে স্বীকাৰ কৰে।
প্ৰব্ৰজনকাৰী শ্ৰমিকৰ সন্তানৰ যত্ন লোৱাৰ বাবে সকলো ৰাজ্যৰ বাবে উপলব্ধ বাজেটৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে বহুতো ৰাজ্যই নিৰ্বাচনকেন্দ্ৰীক সুবিধাবাদী উদ্দেশ্যৰে এই পুঁজি ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিছিল আনহাতে মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী যোগীজীৰ অধীনত উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশে সমাজৰ দৰিদ্ৰ শ্ৰেণীৰ শিশুসকলৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাবে ইয়াৰ সদ্ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আৱাসিক বিদ্যালয়খনৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ আত্মবিশ্বাসৰ বাবে প্ৰশংসা কৰে। "মই ন-দি ক’ব পাৰো যে অহা ১০বছৰৰ ভিতৰত আপোনালোকে এই বিদ্যালয়সমূহৰ পৰা কাশীৰ গৌৰৱ ওলাই অহা দেখিবলৈ পাব," তেওঁ ভাষণৰ সামৰণি মাৰে।
এই অনুষ্ঠানত উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী যোগী আদিত্যনাথ আৰু উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ চৰকাৰৰ মন্ত্ৰীসকল উপস্থিত আছিল।
পৃষ্ঠভূমি
কাশীৰ সাংস্কৃতিক জীৱন্ততা শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পোষণ কৰা দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ সুবাদত ‘কাশী সাংসদ সংস্কৃতিক মহোৎসৱ’ৰ ধাৰণা আৰম্ভ হৈছিল। মহোৎসৱত ১৭টা শাখাত ৩৭,০০০ ৰো অধিক ব্যক্তিয়ে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিছিল, যিয়ে সংগীত, বাদ্যযন্ত্ৰ বজোৱা, ‘নুক্কড় নাটক’, নৃত্য আদিত তেওঁলোকৰ দক্ষতা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছিল। ‘ৰুদ্ৰাক্ষ আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সহযোগিতা আৰু সন্মিলন কেন্দ্ৰ’ত অনুষ্ঠিত কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সময়ত দক্ষ অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ সাংস্কৃতিক পাৰদৰ্শিতা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰাৰ সুযোগ পাব।
মানদসম্পন্ন শিক্ষাত প্ৰৱেশাধিকাৰৰ পৰিসৰ বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে সমগ্ৰ উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশত প্ৰায় ১১১৫ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা ১৬খন ‘অটল আৱাসিক বিদ্যালয়’ ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ ফলত ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত শ্ৰমিক, নিৰ্মাণ শ্ৰমিক আৰু অনাথ শিশুসকলৰ বাবে আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে, যাৰ উদ্দেশ্য হৈছে শিশুসকলৰ সামগ্ৰিক বিকাশত মানসম্পন্ন শিক্ষা আৰু সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়োৱা। প্ৰতিখন বিদ্যালয়ত শ্ৰেণীকোঠা, ক্ৰীড়া ক্ষেত্ৰ, মনোৰঞ্জনক্ষেত্ৰ, একোটা ক্ষুদ্ৰ প্ৰেক্ষাগৃহ, ছাত্ৰাবাস, ভোজনালয় আৰু কৰ্মচাৰীৰ বাবে আৱাসিক ‘ফ্লেট’ৰ সৈতে ১০-১৫ একৰ এলেকাত নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হয়। এই আৱাসিক বিদ্যালয়সমূহৰ প্ৰতিখনতে অৱশেষত ১,০০০ শিক্ষাৰ্থীক থকামেলাৰ সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিব ।