Ministry of Home Affairs
Ministry of Home Affairs conducted Special Campaign for reducing pending matters on a monthly basis from November 2022 to August 2023
3,438 Swachhta campaigns have been conducted at various sites by the Ministry with special focus on field/outstation offices having public interface
632 MP References, 37 Parliamentary Assurances, 6 Cabinet Proposals, 213 State Government References and 47 PMO References disposed
38,550 Public Grievances and 4,159 PG Appeals received during November 2022 to August 2023 disposed, 25,504 sq. ft. of space freed in the offices of CAPFs
MHA fully committed to act as an active participant during the Preparation Phase (15-30 September, 2023) and Implementation Phase (02-31 October, 2023) of the Special Campaign 3.0
21 SEP 2023 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs conducted Special Campaign for reducing pending matters on a monthly basis from November 2022 to August 2023. A total of 3,438 Swachhta campaigns have been conducted at various sites by the Ministry with special focus on field/outstation offices having public interface.
During the said period, 632 MP References, 37 Parliamentary Assurances, 6 Cabinet Proposals, 213 State Government References and 47 PMO References were disposed of. Also, a total of 38,550 Public Grievances and 4,159 PG Appeals received during November 2022 to August 2023 have been disposed of by the Ministry. A total of 25,504 sq. ft. of space has been freed in the offices of CAPFs.
Further, for coordinating with all the Divisions within the Ministry efficiently, an intra-Ministry portal has been developed. This has been the best practice of the Ministry wherein all the Divisions upload data related to the Special Campaign. This has facilitated in acquiring correct data on time curtailing any delay.
Encouraged by the success of the previous events of the Special Campaign, the Ministry of Home Affairs is fully committed to act as an active participant during the Preparation Phase (15-30 September, 2023) and Implementation Phase (02-31 October, 2023) of the Special Campaign 3.0 being undertaken by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG). The special campaign organized in the Ministry of Home Affairs is focused on sustainable and environment friendly workplaces.
The Special Drive 3.0 to be conducted from 02 October, 2023 to 31 October, 2023 is being monitored at the highest level. All CAPFs & CPOs have been emphasized the importance of Special Campaign 3.0 and encouraged to work in a concerted manner for best results as per the parameters identified.
As we move towards a more sustainable future for all, special emphasis will be laid on change in attitudinal/behavioural attitude towards sustainable practices in workplace.

गृह मंत्रालय
गृह मंत्रालयाने नोव्हेंबर 2022 ते ऑगस्ट 2023 या कालावधीत मासिक आधारावर प्रलंबित कामांचा निपटारा करण्यासाठी राबवली विशेष मोहीम
सार्वजनिक संवाद असलेल्या क्षेत्रीय/ बाह्य कार्यालयांवर विशेष लक्ष केंद्रित करून मंत्रालयाने विविध ठिकाणी राबवल्या 3,438 स्वच्छता मोहिमा
नोव्हेंबर 2022 ते ऑगस्ट 2023 या कालावधीत प्राप्त झालेल्या 38,550 सार्वजनिक तक्रारी आणि 4,159 सार्वजनिक तक्रारी अपील निकाली काढण्यात आल्या, सीएपीएफ च्या कार्यालयांमध्ये मोकळी करण्यात आली 25,504 चौरस फूट जागा
21 SEP 2023 5:27PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 21 सप्टेंबर 2023
गृह मंत्रालयाने नोव्हेंबर 2022 ते ऑगस्ट 2023 या कालावधीत मासिक आधारावर प्रलंबित कामांचा निपटारा करण्यासाठी विशेष मोहीम राबवली. सार्वजनिक संवाद असलेल्या क्षेत्रीय/ बाह्य कार्यालयांवर विशेष लक्ष केंद्रित करून मंत्रालयाने विविध ठिकाणी एकूण 3,438 स्वच्छता मोहिमा राबवल्या.
या कालावधीत, खासदारांमार्फत आलेली 632 कामे, 37 संसदीय आश्वासने, 6 कॅबिनेट प्रस्ताव, राज्य सरकारांमार्फत आलेली 213 कामे आणि पंतप्रधान कार्यालयाकडून आलेली 47 कामे निकाली काढण्यात आली. तसेच, नोव्हेंबर 2022 ते ऑगस्ट 2023 या कालावधीत प्राप्त झालेल्या एकूण 38,550 सार्वजनिक तक्रारी आणि 4,159 सार्वजनिक तक्रारी अपील मंत्रालयाने निकाली काढल्या आहेत. यादरम्यान केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पोलिस दल (CAPF) च्या कार्यालयांमध्ये एकूण 25,504 चौरस फूट जागा मोकळी करण्यात आली आहे.
याशिवाय, मंत्रालयातील सर्व विभागांशी पूर्ण कार्यक्षमतेने समन्वय साधण्यासाठी, एक आंतर-मंत्रालय पोर्टल विकसित केले गेले आहे. मंत्रालयाची ही सर्वोत्तम पद्धत असून यामध्ये सर्व विभागांनी या विशेष मोहिमेशी संबंधित डेटा पोर्टलवर अपलोड केला आहे. यामुळे कोणताही विलंब टाळून वेळेत योग्य डेटा प्राप्त करणे सुलभ झाले आहे.
02 ऑक्टोबर 2023 ते 31 ऑक्टोबर 2023 या कालावधीत आयोजित करण्यात येणार्‍या विशेष मोहीम 3.0 चे सर्वोच्च स्तरावर परीक्षण केले जात आहे. सर्व केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पोलिस दल (CAPFs) आणि केंद्रीय पोलीस संघटना (CPOs) यांनी विशेष मोहीम 3.0 च्या महत्त्वावर भर दिला आला आहे आणि सर्वोत्तम परिणाम साध्य करण्यासाठी निश्चित करण्यात आलेल्या मानदंडानुसार एकत्रितपणे कार्य करण्यास प्रोत्साहित केले आहे.
सर्वांसाठी अधिक शाश्वत भविष्याकडे वाटचाल करत असताना कामाच्या ठिकाणी शाश्वत पद्धतींबद्दलची वृत्ती/ वर्तणूक वृत्ती बदलण्यावर विशेष भर दिला जाईल.