Ministry of Home Affairs
Ministry of Home Affairs conducted Special Campaign for reducing pending matters on a monthly basis from November 2022 to August 2023
3,438 Swachhta campaigns have been conducted at various sites by the Ministry with special focus on field/outstation offices having public interface
632 MP References, 37 Parliamentary Assurances, 6 Cabinet Proposals, 213 State Government References and 47 PMO References disposed
38,550 Public Grievances and 4,159 PG Appeals received during November 2022 to August 2023 disposed, 25,504 sq. ft. of space freed in the offices of CAPFs
MHA fully committed to act as an active participant during the Preparation Phase (15-30 September, 2023) and Implementation Phase (02-31 October, 2023) of the Special Campaign 3.0
21 SEP 2023 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs conducted Special Campaign for reducing pending matters on a monthly basis from November 2022 to August 2023. A total of 3,438 Swachhta campaigns have been conducted at various sites by the Ministry with special focus on field/outstation offices having public interface.
During the said period, 632 MP References, 37 Parliamentary Assurances, 6 Cabinet Proposals, 213 State Government References and 47 PMO References were disposed of. Also, a total of 38,550 Public Grievances and 4,159 PG Appeals received during November 2022 to August 2023 have been disposed of by the Ministry. A total of 25,504 sq. ft. of space has been freed in the offices of CAPFs.
Further, for coordinating with all the Divisions within the Ministry efficiently, an intra-Ministry portal has been developed. This has been the best practice of the Ministry wherein all the Divisions upload data related to the Special Campaign. This has facilitated in acquiring correct data on time curtailing any delay.
Encouraged by the success of the previous events of the Special Campaign, the Ministry of Home Affairs is fully committed to act as an active participant during the Preparation Phase (15-30 September, 2023) and Implementation Phase (02-31 October, 2023) of the Special Campaign 3.0 being undertaken by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG). The special campaign organized in the Ministry of Home Affairs is focused on sustainable and environment friendly workplaces.
The Special Drive 3.0 to be conducted from 02 October, 2023 to 31 October, 2023 is being monitored at the highest level. All CAPFs & CPOs have been emphasized the importance of Special Campaign 3.0 and encouraged to work in a concerted manner for best results as per the parameters identified.
As we move towards a more sustainable future for all, special emphasis will be laid on change in attitudinal/behavioural attitude towards sustainable practices in workplace.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
وزارت داخلہ نے نومبر 2022 سے اگست 2023 تک ماہانہ بنیاد پر زیر التوا معاملوں کو نمٹانے کےلئے ایک خصوصی مہم چلائی
وزارت کی جانب سے مختلف مقامات پر 3438 سوچھتا مہم چلائی گئیں،جن میں پبلک انٹرفیس والے فیلڈ/ آؤٹ اسٹیشن دفاتر پر خصوصی توجہ دی گئی
632 ایم پی حوالہ جات، 37 پارلیمانی یقین دہانیاں، 6 کابینہ کی تجاویز، 213 ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات اور 47 پی ایم او حوالہ جات کو نمٹا یا گیا
نومبر 2022 سے اگست 2023 کے دوران موصول ہونے والی 38,550 عوامی شکایات اور 4,159 عوامی شکایات کی اپیلوں کو نمٹا یا گیا، سی اے پی ایف کے دفاتر میں 25,504 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کر ائی گئی
وزارت داخلہ خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تیاری کے مرحلے (15-30 ستمبر، 2023) اور نفاذ کے مرحلے (02-31 اکتوبر، 2023) کے دوران ایک فعال شریک کے طور پر کام کرنے کے لیے پوری طرح پرعزم ہے
21 SEP 2023 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت داخلہ نے نومبر 2022 سے اگست 2023 تک ماہانہ بنیادوں پر زیر التواء معاملات کو کم کرنے کے لیے خصوصی مہم چلائی۔ وزارت کی طرف سے مختلف مقامات پر کل 3,438 سوچھتا مہم چلائی گئی ہیں جن میں پبلک انٹرفیس والے فیلڈ/ آؤٹ اسٹیشن دفاتر پر خصوصی توجہ دی گئی ہے۔
مذکورہ مدت کے دوران، 632 ایم پی حوالہ جات، 37 پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں، 6 کابینہ کی تجاویز، 213 ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات اور 47 پی ایم او حوالہ جات کو نمٹا یا گیا۔ نیز، نومبر 2022 سے اگست 2023 کے دوران موصول ہونے والی کل 38,550 عوامی شکایات اور 4,159 عوامی شکایات کی اپیلوں کو وزارت نے نمٹا دیا ہے۔ سی اے پی ایف کے دفاتر میں کل 25,504 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کر ائی گئی ہے۔
اس کےعلاوہ ، وزارت کے اندر تمام ڈویژنوں کے ساتھ مؤثر طریقے سے رابطہ قائم کرنے کے لیے، ایک بین وزارتی پورٹل تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ وزارت کا بہترین عمل رہا ہے جس میں تمام ڈویژنز خصوصی مہم سے متعلق ڈیٹا اپ لوڈ کرتے ہیں۔ اس سے کسی بھی تاخیر کو کم کرتے ہوئے وقت پر درست ڈیٹا حاصل کرنے میں سہولت ہوئی ہے۔
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی ) کے ذریعے چلائی جانے والی خصوصی مہم 3.0 کی خصوصی مہم کے پچھلے معاملوں کی کامیابی سے حوصلہ افزائی کرتے ہوئے، وزارت داخلہ تیاری کے مرحلے (15-30 ستمبر، 2023) اور نفاذ کے مرحلے (02-31 اکتوبر، 2023) کے دوران ایک فعال شریک کے طور پر کام کرنے کے لیے پوری طرح پرعزم ہے۔ وزارت داخلہ میں منعقد کی گئی خصوصی مہم پائیدار اور ماحول دوست کام کی جگہوں پر مرکوز ہے۔
02 اکتوبر 2023 سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک چلائی جانے والی خصوصی مہم 3.0 کی اعلیٰ سطح پر نگرانی کی جا رہی ہے۔ تمام سی اے پی ایف اور سی پی اوز کو خصوصی مہم 3.0 کی اہمیت پر زور دیا گیا ہے اور شناخت شدہ پیرامیٹرز کے مطابق بہترین نتائج کے لیے ایک مربوط انداز میں کام کرنے کی ترغیب دی گئی ہے۔
جیسا کہ ہم سب کے لیے زیادہ پائیدار مستقبل کی طرف بڑھ رہے ہیں، کام کی جگہ پر پائیدار طرز عمل کے لیے رویے میں تبدیلی پر خصوصی زور دیا جائے گا۔