Ministry of Home Affairs
Ministry of Home Affairs conducted Special Campaign for reducing pending matters on a monthly basis from November 2022 to August 2023
3,438 Swachhta campaigns have been conducted at various sites by the Ministry with special focus on field/outstation offices having public interface
632 MP References, 37 Parliamentary Assurances, 6 Cabinet Proposals, 213 State Government References and 47 PMO References disposed
38,550 Public Grievances and 4,159 PG Appeals received during November 2022 to August 2023 disposed, 25,504 sq. ft. of space freed in the offices of CAPFs
MHA fully committed to act as an active participant during the Preparation Phase (15-30 September, 2023) and Implementation Phase (02-31 October, 2023) of the Special Campaign 3.0
21 SEP 2023 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs conducted Special Campaign for reducing pending matters on a monthly basis from November 2022 to August 2023. A total of 3,438 Swachhta campaigns have been conducted at various sites by the Ministry with special focus on field/outstation offices having public interface.
During the said period, 632 MP References, 37 Parliamentary Assurances, 6 Cabinet Proposals, 213 State Government References and 47 PMO References were disposed of. Also, a total of 38,550 Public Grievances and 4,159 PG Appeals received during November 2022 to August 2023 have been disposed of by the Ministry. A total of 25,504 sq. ft. of space has been freed in the offices of CAPFs.
Further, for coordinating with all the Divisions within the Ministry efficiently, an intra-Ministry portal has been developed. This has been the best practice of the Ministry wherein all the Divisions upload data related to the Special Campaign. This has facilitated in acquiring correct data on time curtailing any delay.
Encouraged by the success of the previous events of the Special Campaign, the Ministry of Home Affairs is fully committed to act as an active participant during the Preparation Phase (15-30 September, 2023) and Implementation Phase (02-31 October, 2023) of the Special Campaign 3.0 being undertaken by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG). The special campaign organized in the Ministry of Home Affairs is focused on sustainable and environment friendly workplaces.
The Special Drive 3.0 to be conducted from 02 October, 2023 to 31 October, 2023 is being monitored at the highest level. All CAPFs & CPOs have been emphasized the importance of Special Campaign 3.0 and encouraged to work in a concerted manner for best results as per the parameters identified.
As we move towards a more sustainable future for all, special emphasis will be laid on change in attitudinal/behavioural attitude towards sustainable practices in workplace.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ನವೆಂಬರ್ 2022 ರಿಂದ ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 2023 ರವರೆಗೆ ಮಾಸಿಕ ಆಧಾರದ ಮೇಲೆ ಬಾಕಿ ಇರುವ ವಿಷಯಗಳನ್ನು ಕಡಿಮೆ ಮಾಡಲು ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನವನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಿತು
ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಹೊಂದಿರುವ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ / ಹೊರಗಿನ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳ ಮೇಲೆ ವಿಶೇಷ ಗಮನ ಹರಿಸಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ವಿವಿಧ ಸ್ಥಳಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 3,438 ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಿದೆ
632 ಸಂಸದ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳು, 37 ಸಂಸದೀಯ ಭರವಸೆಗಳು, 6 ಕ್ಯಾಬಿನೆಟ್ ಪ್ರಸ್ತಾಪಗಳು, 213 ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳು ಮತ್ತು 47 ಪಿಎಂಒ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳನ್ನು ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ
ನವೆಂಬರ್ 2022 ರಿಂದ ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 2023 ರವರೆಗೆ ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಿದ 38,550 ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು 4,159 ಪಿಜಿ ಮೇಲ್ಮನವಿಗಳನ್ನು ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ, ಸಿಎಪಿಎಫ್ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 25,504 ಚದರ ಅಡಿ ಜಾಗವನ್ನು ಮುಕ್ತಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ
ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ರ ತಯಾರಿ ಹಂತ (15-30 ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್, 2023) ಮತ್ತು ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನ ಹಂತ (02-31 ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್, 2023) ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವವರಾಗಿ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸಲು ಎಂಎಚ್ಎ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾಗಿ ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ
21 SEP 2023 4:11PM by PIB Bengaluru
ನವೆಂಬರ್ 2022 ರಿಂದ ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 2023 ರವರೆಗೆ ಮಾಸಿಕವಾಗಿ ಬಾಕಿ ಉಳಿದಿರುವ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳನ್ನು ತಗ್ಗಿಸಲು ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ ಕೈಗೊಂಡಿದೆ. ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕವನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿರುವ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ/ಹೊರಭಾಗದಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳತ್ತ ವಿಶೇಷ ಗಮನಹರಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ವಿವಿಧ ಸ್ಥಳಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟು 3,438 ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನಗಳನ್ನು ಕೈಗೊಂಡಿದೆ.
ಈ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ, 632 ಸಂಸದರ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳು, 37 ಸಂಸದೀಯ ಭರವಸೆಗಳು, 6 ಕ್ಯಾಬಿನೆಟ್ ಪ್ರಸ್ತಾವನೆಗಳು, 213 ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳು ಮತ್ತು 47 ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಕಚೇರಿ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳನ್ನು ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಲ್ಲದೆ, ನವೆಂಬರ್ 2022 ರಿಂದ ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 2023 ರ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಿದ ಒಟ್ಟು 38,550 ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು 4,159 ಪಿಜಿ ಮೇಲ್ಮನವಿಗಳನ್ನು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮಾಡಿದೆ. ಸಿ ಎ ಪಿ ಎಫ್ ‌ಗಳ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟು 25,504 ಚದರ ಅಡಿ ಜಾಗವನ್ನು ತೆರವುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಇಷ್ಟೇ ಅಲ್ಲದೆ, ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದೊಳಗಿನ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ವಿಭಾಗಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಪರಿಣಾಮಕಾರಿ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕಲ್ಪಿಸಲು, ಆಂತರಿಕ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ಅನ್ನು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಪಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದ ದತ್ತಾಂಶವನ್ನು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ವಿಭಾಗಗಳು ಅಪ್‌ಲೋಡ್ ಮಾಡುವುದು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಅತ್ಯುತ್ತಮ ಅಭ್ಯಾಸವಾಗಿದೆ. ವಿಳಂಬರಹಿತವಾಗಿ ಸಮಯಕ್ಕೆ ಸರಿಯಾಗಿ ಸೂಕ್ತ ದತ್ತಾಂಶವನ್ನು ಪಡೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಇದು ಮಾರ್ಗವನ್ನು ಕಲ್ಪಿಸಿದೆ.
ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಈ ಹಿಂದಿನ ಯಶಸ್ಸಿನಿಂದ ಉತ್ತೇಜಿತವಾಗಿರುವ ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಆಡಳಿತ ಸುಧಾರಣೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳ ಇಲಾಖೆ (DARPG) ಕೈಗೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತಿರುವ ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ರ ತಯಾರಿ ಹಂತ (15-30 ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್, 2023) ಮತ್ತು ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿ (02-31 ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್, 2023) ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪಾಲ್ಗೊಳ್ಳುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸಲು ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾಗಿ ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ. ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಾದ ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನವು ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಮತ್ತು ಪರಿಸರ ಸ್ನೇಹಿ ಕಾರ್ಯ ಸ್ಥಳಗಳ ಮೇಲೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಕೃತವಾಗಿದೆ.
02 ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್, 2023 ರಿಂದ 31 ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್, 2023 ರವರೆಗೆ ನಡೆಸಲಾಗುವ ವಿಶೇಷ ಆಂದೋಲನ 3.0 ಯ ಮೇಲೆ ಅತ್ಯುನ್ನತ ಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಗಾ ವಹಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಎಲ್ಲಾ CAPF ಗಳು ಮತ್ತು CPO ಗಳಿಗೆ ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ರ ಪ್ರಾಮುಖ್ಯತೆಯನ್ನು ಒತ್ತಿಹೇಳಲಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಗುರುತಿಸಲಾದ ನೀತಿನಿಯಮಗಳಿಗನುಸಾರ ಉತ್ತಮ ಫಲಿತಾಂಶ ದೊರೆಯುವಂತೆ ಒಗ್ಗೂಡಿ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಮಾಡುವಂತೆ ಪ್ರೋತ್ಸಾಹಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಸರ್ವರ ಸಮರ್ಥನೀಯ ಭವಿಷ್ಯದತ್ತ ನಾವು ಸಾಗುತ್ತಿರುವಾಗ, ಕಾರ್ಯ ಸ್ಥಳದಲ್ಲಿ ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಅಭ್ಯಾಸಗಳ ಕಡೆಗೆ ನಡವಳಿಕೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ವರ್ತನೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಬದಲಾವಣೆಗಳೆಡೆಗೆ ವಿಶೇಷ ಒತ್ತು ನೀಡಲಾಗುವುದು.