Ministry of Home Affairs
Ministry of Home Affairs conducted Special Campaign for reducing pending matters on a monthly basis from November 2022 to August 2023
3,438 Swachhta campaigns have been conducted at various sites by the Ministry with special focus on field/outstation offices having public interface
632 MP References, 37 Parliamentary Assurances, 6 Cabinet Proposals, 213 State Government References and 47 PMO References disposed
38,550 Public Grievances and 4,159 PG Appeals received during November 2022 to August 2023 disposed, 25,504 sq. ft. of space freed in the offices of CAPFs
MHA fully committed to act as an active participant during the Preparation Phase (15-30 September, 2023) and Implementation Phase (02-31 October, 2023) of the Special Campaign 3.0
21 SEP 2023 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs conducted Special Campaign for reducing pending matters on a monthly basis from November 2022 to August 2023. A total of 3,438 Swachhta campaigns have been conducted at various sites by the Ministry with special focus on field/outstation offices having public interface.
During the said period, 632 MP References, 37 Parliamentary Assurances, 6 Cabinet Proposals, 213 State Government References and 47 PMO References were disposed of. Also, a total of 38,550 Public Grievances and 4,159 PG Appeals received during November 2022 to August 2023 have been disposed of by the Ministry. A total of 25,504 sq. ft. of space has been freed in the offices of CAPFs.
Further, for coordinating with all the Divisions within the Ministry efficiently, an intra-Ministry portal has been developed. This has been the best practice of the Ministry wherein all the Divisions upload data related to the Special Campaign. This has facilitated in acquiring correct data on time curtailing any delay.
Encouraged by the success of the previous events of the Special Campaign, the Ministry of Home Affairs is fully committed to act as an active participant during the Preparation Phase (15-30 September, 2023) and Implementation Phase (02-31 October, 2023) of the Special Campaign 3.0 being undertaken by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG). The special campaign organized in the Ministry of Home Affairs is focused on sustainable and environment friendly workplaces.
The Special Drive 3.0 to be conducted from 02 October, 2023 to 31 October, 2023 is being monitored at the highest level. All CAPFs & CPOs have been emphasized the importance of Special Campaign 3.0 and encouraged to work in a concerted manner for best results as per the parameters identified.
As we move towards a more sustainable future for all, special emphasis will be laid on change in attitudinal/behavioural attitude towards sustainable practices in workplace.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
2022 நவம்பர் முதல் 2023 ஆகஸ்ட் வரை மாதாந்திர அடிப்படையில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள விவகாரங்களைக் குறைப்பதற்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தை உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் நடத்தியது
21 SEP 2023 4:11PM by PIB Chennai
2022 நவம்பர் முதல் 2023 ஆகஸ்ட் வரை மாதாந்திர அடிப்படையில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள விவகாரங்களைக் குறைப்பதற்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தை உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் நடத்தியது. மக்கள் வந்து செல்லும் கள, வெளியூர் அலுவலகங்களில் சிறப்புக் கவனம் செலுத்தி அமைச்சகத்தால் பல்வேறு இடங்களில் மொத்தம் 3,438 தூய்மை இயக்கங்கள் நடத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
அப்போது நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் 632 குறிப்புகள், 37 நாடாளுமன்ற உத்தரவாதங்கள், 6 அமைச்சரவை பரிந்துரைகள், 213 மாநில அரசு மேற்கோள்கள் மற்றும் 47 பிரதமர் அலுவலக மேற்கோள்கள் தீர்க்கப்பட்டன. மேலும், 2022 நவம்பர் முதல் 2023 ஆகஸ்ட் வரை பெறப்பட்ட மொத்தம் 38,550 மக்கள் குறைகள் மற்றும் 4,159 பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மேல்முறையீட்டு மனுக்களுக்கு அமைச்சகம் தீர்வு கண்டுள்ளது. மத்திய ஆயுதக் காவல்படை அலுவலகங்களில் மொத்தம் 25,504 சதுர அடி இடம் விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தின் முந்தைய நிகழ்வுகளின் வெற்றியால் ஊக்குவிக்கப்பட்ட உள்துறை அமைச்சகம், நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறையால் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0 இன் தயாரிப்பு கட்டம் (15-30 செப்டம்பர், 2023) மற்றும் செயலாக்க கட்டம் (02-31 அக்டோபர், 2023) ஆகியவற்றின் போது ஒரு செயலூக்கமான பங்கேற்பாளராக செயல்பட முழுமையாக உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது.
2023 அக்டோபர் 02 முதல் 2023 அக்டோபர் 31 வரை நடைபெறவிருக்கும் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0 உயர்நிலை அளவில் கண்காணிக்கப்படுகிறது.