गृह मंत्रालय
गृह मंत्रालय ने नवंबर 2022 से अगस्त 2023 तक मासिक आधार पर लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए विशेष अभियान चलाया
मंत्रालय द्वारा विभिन्न स्थानों पर सार्वजनिक संपर्क वाले 3,438 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए हैं जिनमें सार्वजनिक संपर्क वाले क्षेत्र/बाहरी कार्यालयों पर विशेष फोकस किया गया
632 सांसदों के संदर्भ, 37 संसदीय आश्वासन, 6 कैबिनेट प्रस्ताव, 213 राज्य सरकार के संदर्भ और 47 पीएमओ संदर्भ निपटाए गए
नवंबर 2022 से अगस्त 2023 के दौरान प्राप्त 38,550 लोक शिकायतों और 4,159 पीजी अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया, सीएपीएफ के कार्यालयों में 25,504 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली कराई गई
गृह मंत्रालय विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तैयारी चरण (15-30 सितंबर, 2023) और कार्यान्वयन चरण (02-31 अक्टूबर, 2023) के दौरान एक सक्रिय भागीदार के रूप में कार्य करने के लिए पूरी तरह से प्रतिबद्ध
21 SEP 2023 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
गृह मंत्रालय ने नवंबर 2022 से अगस्त 2023 तक मासिक आधार पर लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए विशेष अभियान चलाया। मंत्रालय द्वारा विभिन्न स्थानों पर कुल 3,438 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए हैं जिनमें सार्वजनिक संपर्क वाले क्षेत्र/बाहरी कार्यालयों पर विशेष फोकस किया गया है।
उक्त अवधि के दौरान 632 सांसद संदर्भ, 37 संसदीय आश्वासन, 6 कैबिनेट प्रस्ताव, 213 राज्य सरकार के संदर्भ और 47 पीएमओ संदर्भों का निपटान किया गया। इसके अतिरिक्त, मंत्रालय द्वारा नवंबर 2022 से अगस्त 2023 के दौरान प्राप्त कुल 38,550 लोक शिकायतों और 4,159 पीजी अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया है। सीएपीएफ के कार्यालयों में कुल 25,504 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली कराई गई है।
इसके अतिरिक्त, मंत्रालय के भीतर सभी प्रभागों के साथ कुशलतापूर्वक समन्वय करने के लिए, एक अंतर-मंत्रालय पोर्टल विकसित किया गया है। मंत्रालय की यह सर्वोत्तम प्रथा रही है कि सभी प्रभाग विशेष अभियान से संबंधित डेटा अपलोड करें। इससे किसी भी देरी को कम करते हुए समय पर सटीक डेटा प्राप्त करने में सुविधा हुई है।
गृह मंत्रालय विशेष अभियान के पिछले आयोजनों की सफलता से प्रोत्साहित होकर प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) द्वारा चलाए जा रहे विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तैयारी चरण (15-30 सितंबर, 2023) और कार्यान्वयन चरण (02-31 अक्टूबर, 2023) के दौरान एक सक्रिय भागीदार के रूप में कार्य करने के लिए पूरी तरह से प्रतिबद्ध है। गृह मंत्रालय में आयोजित विशेष अभियान दीर्घकालिक और पर्यावरण अनुकूल कार्यस्थलों पर केंद्रित है।
02 अक्टूबर, 2023 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक चलाए जाने वाले विशेष अभियान 3.0 की निगरानी उच्चतम स्तर पर की जा रही है। सभी सीएपीएफ और सीपीओ को विशेष अभियान 3.0 के महत्व पर बल दिया गया है और पहचाने गए मापदंडों के अनुसार सर्वोत्तम परिणामों के लिए समन्वित तरीके से काम करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया गया है।
जैसा कि हम सभी के लिए अधिक टिकाऊ भविष्य की ओर बढ़ रहे हैं, कार्यस्थल में स्थायी प्रथाओं के प्रति व्यवहार/व्यवहार संबंधी दृष्टिकोण में परिवर्तन पर विशेष बल दिया जाएगा।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Ministry of Home Affairs conducted Special Campaign for reducing pending matters on a monthly basis from November 2022 to August 2023
3,438 Swachhta campaigns have been conducted at various sites by the Ministry with special focus on field/outstation offices having public interface
632 MP References, 37 Parliamentary Assurances, 6 Cabinet Proposals, 213 State Government References and 47 PMO References disposed
38,550 Public Grievances and 4,159 PG Appeals received during November 2022 to August 2023 disposed, 25,504 sq. ft. of space freed in the offices of CAPFs
MHA fully committed to act as an active participant during the Preparation Phase (15-30 September, 2023) and Implementation Phase (02-31 October, 2023) of the Special Campaign 3.0
21 SEP 2023 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs conducted Special Campaign for reducing pending matters on a monthly basis from November 2022 to August 2023. A total of 3,438 Swachhta campaigns have been conducted at various sites by the Ministry with special focus on field/outstation offices having public interface.
During the said period, 632 MP References, 37 Parliamentary Assurances, 6 Cabinet Proposals, 213 State Government References and 47 PMO References were disposed of. Also, a total of 38,550 Public Grievances and 4,159 PG Appeals received during November 2022 to August 2023 have been disposed of by the Ministry. A total of 25,504 sq. ft. of space has been freed in the offices of CAPFs.
Further, for coordinating with all the Divisions within the Ministry efficiently, an intra-Ministry portal has been developed. This has been the best practice of the Ministry wherein all the Divisions upload data related to the Special Campaign. This has facilitated in acquiring correct data on time curtailing any delay.
Encouraged by the success of the previous events of the Special Campaign, the Ministry of Home Affairs is fully committed to act as an active participant during the Preparation Phase (15-30 September, 2023) and Implementation Phase (02-31 October, 2023) of the Special Campaign 3.0 being undertaken by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG). The special campaign organized in the Ministry of Home Affairs is focused on sustainable and environment friendly workplaces.
The Special Drive 3.0 to be conducted from 02 October, 2023 to 31 October, 2023 is being monitored at the highest level. All CAPFs & CPOs have been emphasized the importance of Special Campaign 3.0 and encouraged to work in a concerted manner for best results as per the parameters identified.
As we move towards a more sustainable future for all, special emphasis will be laid on change in attitudinal/behavioural attitude towards sustainable practices in workplace.