Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities organizes Special Campaign 2.0
Aims to reduce pendency and effective management of space with special attention on field/outstation offices
Department adopts various best practices for ease of life of common people
20 SEP 2023 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities organized Special Campaign 2.0 to reduce pendency and effective management of space with special attention on field/ outstation offices in addition to the Department’s attached/ subordinate offices.
As part of the Campaign, the Department had also adopted various best practices for ease of life of common people. The best practices, adopted by the Department and its attached/subordinate offices are as under:-
1. Cleanliness of paths leading to Biraspati Senior Secondary School, Ranipool, Sikkim
Before Cleanliness
After Cleanliness
1. Cleanliness of Paver Tiles Path of Suket Old Age Home, Sundernagar
Before Cleanliness
After Cleanliness
(iii) Shramdan at various places during Special Campaign 2.0
As part of the Campaign, the Department had also adopted various initiatives to create better/appealing workplace, not only in the Department but also in National Institutes and some Public Places for betterment of the people. Some initiatives, taken by the Department and its attached/subordinate officers, are as under:-
1. Awareness about Special Campaign 2.0
1. Beautification of work place:
1. Space Utilization:
1. Waste to Wealth-Recycling of waste materials
1. Disposal of Scrap
1. Record Management
1. Sewage Treatment Plant:

சமூக நிதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம்
மாற்றுத் திறனாளிகள் மேம்பாட்டுத் துறையின் சிறப்பு முகாம் 2.0
20 SEP 2023 4:15PM by PIB Chennai
மாற்றுத் திறனாளிகளுக்கு அதிகாரமளித்தல் துறை, துறையின் இணைக்கப்பட்ட / சார்நிலை அலுவலகங்களுக்கு மேலதிகமாக கள / வெளியூர் அலுவலகங்களில் சிறப்பு கவனம் செலுத்தி நிலுவையைக் குறைப்பதற்கும், இடத்தை திறம்பட நிர்வகிப்பதற்கும் சிறப்பு முகாம் 2.0 ஐ ஏற்பாடு செய்தது.
இந்த இயக்கத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, பொதுமக்களின் வாழ்க்கையை எளிதாக்குவதற்காக பல்வேறு சிறந்த நடைமுறைகளையும் இத்துறை பின்பற்றியது.
இந்த இயக்கத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, துறையில் மட்டுமன்றி தேசிய நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் சில பொது இடங்களிலும் மக்களின் மேம்பாட்டிற்காக சிறந்த / கவர்ச்சிகரமான பணியிடங்களை உருவாக்க இத்துறை பல்வேறு முன்முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1959056