Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities organizes Special Campaign 2.0
Aims to reduce pendency and effective management of space with special attention on field/outstation offices
Department adopts various best practices for ease of life of common people
20 SEP 2023 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities organized Special Campaign 2.0 to reduce pendency and effective management of space with special attention on field/ outstation offices in addition to the Department’s attached/ subordinate offices.
As part of the Campaign, the Department had also adopted various best practices for ease of life of common people. The best practices, adopted by the Department and its attached/subordinate offices are as under:-
1. Cleanliness of paths leading to Biraspati Senior Secondary School, Ranipool, Sikkim
Before Cleanliness
After Cleanliness
1. Cleanliness of Paver Tiles Path of Suket Old Age Home, Sundernagar
Before Cleanliness
After Cleanliness
(iii) Shramdan at various places during Special Campaign 2.0
As part of the Campaign, the Department had also adopted various initiatives to create better/appealing workplace, not only in the Department but also in National Institutes and some Public Places for betterment of the people. Some initiatives, taken by the Department and its attached/subordinate officers, are as under:-
1. Awareness about Special Campaign 2.0
1. Beautification of work place:
1. Space Utilization:
1. Waste to Wealth-Recycling of waste materials
1. Disposal of Scrap
1. Record Management
1. Sewage Treatment Plant:

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
معذور افراد کو بااختیار بنانے کے محکمے نے خصوصی مہم 2.0 کا اہتمام کیا
زیر التواء معاملات میں کمی لانا اور فیلڈ/ آؤٹ اسٹیشن دفاتر پر خصوصی توجہ کے ساتھ جگہ کا موثر بندوبست مقصد
محکمے نے عام لوگوں کی زندگی میں آسانی کے لیے مختلف بہترین طور طریقوں کو اپنایا
20 SEP 2023 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
معذور افراد کو بااختیار بنانے کے محکمہ نے، زیر التواء معاملات کو کم کرنے ،محکمہ سے منسلک/ ماتحت دفاتر کے علاوہ فیلڈ/ آؤٹ اسٹیشن دفاتر پر خصوصی توجہ کے ساتھ جگہ کا موثر بندوبست کرنے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 2.0 کا انعقاد کیا۔
مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، محکمہ نے عام لوگوں کی زندگی میں آسانی کے لیے مختلف بہترین طور طریقوں کو اپنایا۔ محکمہ اور اس سے منسلک / ماتحت دفاتر کے ذریعہ اپنائے جانے والے بہترین طور طریقے درج ذیل ہیں: -
(i) براسپتی سینئر سیکنڈری اسکول، رانیپول، سکم کی طرف جانے والے راستوں کی صفائی
صفائی سے پہلے
صفائی کے بعد
(ii) سُکیت اولڈ ایج ہوم، سندر نگر کے پیور ٹائلس پاتھ کی صفائی
صفائی سے پہلے
صفائی کے بعد
(iii) خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے دوران مختلف مقامات پر شرم دان
مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، محکمے نے نہ صرف محکمے میں بلکہ قومی اداروں اور کچھ عوامی مقامات پر بھی لوگوں کی بہتری کے لیے بہتر/دلکش کام کی جگہ بنانے کے لیے مختلف اقدامات کیے۔ محکمہ اور اس سے منسلک/ ماتحت افسران کی طرف سے اٹھائے گئے کچھ اقدامات درج ذیل ہیں:-
اے۔ خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے بارے میں آگاہی
ب۔ کام کی جگہ کو خوبصورت بنانا:
پ۔ خلائی استعمال:
ت۔ ویسٹ ٹو ویلتھ - کچرا مواد کی ری سائیکلنگ
ج۔ اسکریپ کو ضائع کرنا
چ۔ ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ
ح۔ گندے پانی کی صفائی کا پلانٹ: