Ministry of Defence
All India Thal Sainik Camp 2023 inaugurated by DG NCC
20 SEP 2023 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
DG NCC Lt Gen Gurbirpal Singh formally inaugurated the All India Thal Sainik Camp at the Cariappa Parade Ground, Delhi Cantt on September 20, 2023. Around 1,547 Cadets (867 Boys & 680 Girls), drawn from 17 NCC Directorates covering all the States and Union Territories are participating in the camp. During the 12-day camp, which began on 19 September, the cadets would compete in a number of disciplines like shooting, Obstacle Training, Map Reading & other professional training competitions.
Speaking on the occasion, the DG NCC welcomed the cadets to the prestigious camp and said that it would give them an exposure of life full of adventure, discipline & honour, thereby inculcating a sense of leadership and camaraderie. He added that the aim of the camp is to give an exposure to salient aspects of Army Wing Training, generate competitive spirit & fostering sense of discipline, leadership and national Integration amongst the participating cadets.

وزارت دفاع
این سی سی کے ڈی جی کے ذریعہ آل انڈیاتھل سینک کیمپ 2023کاافتتاح
20 SEP 2023 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
این سی سی کے ڈی جی لیفٹیننٹ جنرل گربیرپال سنگھ نے 20ستمبر 2023کو دہلی کینٹ کے کری اپّاپریڈگراؤنڈ میں آل انڈیاتھل سینک کیمپ کا باقاعدہ افتتاح کیا۔ اس کیمپ میں تمام ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے 17این سی سی ڈائریکٹوریٹ سے تقریبا 1547کیڈٹ (867لڑکے اور 680لڑکیاں ) شرکت کررہے ہیں ۔ اس 12روزہ کیمپ کی شروعات 19ستمبر کوہوئی تھی ۔کیمپ کے دوران کیڈٹ شوٹنگ ، آبسٹیکل ٹریننگ ، میپ ریڈنگ اوردیگر پروفیشنل ٹریننگ مقابلوں میں حصہ لیں گے ۔
اس موقع پر بولتے ہوئے این سی سی کے ڈی جی نے اس شاندارکیمپ میں تمام کیڈٹس کا استقبال کیااورکہاکہ یہاں پرانھیں ایڈوینچر، ڈسپلن اور عزت واحترام سے بھرپور زندگی سے روبروہونے کاموقع ملے گا اوران کے اندر قائدانہ صلاحیت پیداہوگی ۔ انھوں نے مزید کہاکہ اس کیمپ کا مقصد انھیں آرمی ونگ ٹریننگ کے خصوصی گوشوں سے روبروہونے اوراپنے اندر مقابلے کی صلاحیت پیداکرنے کا موقع ملے گا اوران کے اندرڈسپلن ، لیڈر شپ اور قومی تال میل کاجذبہ پیداہوگا۔