Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
13th Report on States/Union Territories performance on CPGRAMS released by DARPG for the month of August, 2023
Uttar Pradesh and Maharashtra disposed the maximum number of grievances in August, 2023
A total of 82,013 Grievances Redressed by State/UTs in August, 2023. Pendency reduced to 1,69,753 grievances across State/UT Governments
Government of Uttar Pradesh tops the ranking in large states, followed by Government of Jharkhand and Government of Rajasthan
Government of Telangana tops the rankings in States with less than 20,000 grievances followed by Government of Chhattisgarh and Government of Kerala
Government of Sikkim tops the rankings in North East States followed by Government of Assam and Government of Arunachal Pradesh
Government of Lakshadweep tops the ranking in Union Territories, followed by Government of Andaman & Nicobar and Government of Ladakh
19 SEP 2023 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 13th monthly report for States for August, 2023. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal.
A total of 82,013 grievances were redressed by States and Union Territories in August, 2023. The pendency of grievances of States/UTs received on CPGRAMS portal has reduced to 1,69,753 grievances across the States/UTs Governments.
The pendency in the States/UTs has decreased from 1,79,077 PG cases at the end of July, 2023 to 1,69,753 PG cases at the end of August, 2023. The pendency in States/UTs has come down to 1,69,753 grievances, which is the lowest recorded this year. For the 12th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 50 thousand cases in States/UTs. In August, 2023, States/UTs disposed the maximum number of grievances, in the year 2023.
From May, 2023, onwards, DARPG has initiated the process of rankings States/UTs on the basis of their performance on CPGRAMS portal. Presently, DARPG ranks States/UTs across 4 categories, i.e. North Eastern States, Union Territories, with two other categories for States being bifurcated based on the number of receipt of grievances. This ranking is part of the endeavour of Government of India to assist the States/UTs to review and streamline their Grievance Redressal System and have a comparative assessment with other States/UTs. The Grievance Redressal Index includes 2 dimensions and 4 indicators.
The rankings are based on the performance of States/UTs across the two dimensions (quality and timely disposal of grievances) for the period of 01.01.2023 to 31.08.2023. The top 3 performers among States/UTs across 4 categories are as shown below:
S. No.
Group
States/UTs
Rank 1
Rank 2
Rank 3
1
Group A
North-Eastern States
Sikkim
Assam
Arunachal Pradesh
2
Group B
Union Territories
Lakshadweep
Andaman & Nicobar
Ladakh
3
Group C
States with grievances
>= 20000
Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand
Rajasthan
4
Group D
States with grievances
< 20000
Telangana
Chhattisgarh
Kerala
For the 12th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 50 thousand cases in States/UTs
Uttar Pradesh has received the maximum number of grievances in August, 2023 with the number standing at 24575 grievances. Uttar Pradesh and Maharashtra disposed the maximum number of grievances in August, 2023, with the number standing at 24157 and 18692 grievances respectively. DARPG has developed a dedicated portal to monitor the real time status of trainings being conducted by the State/UT ATIs under the Sevottam Scheme.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
اگست، 2023 کے لیے ڈی اے آر پی جی کے ذریعے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی کارکردگی پر 13ویں رپورٹ جاری
اتر پردیش اور مہاراشٹر نے اگست 2023 میں سب سے زیادہ شکایات کا ازالہ کیا
اگست، 2023 میں ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی طرف سے کل 82,013 شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا۔ ریاستی/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتوں میں زیر التواء شکایات کم ہو کر 1,69,753 رہ گئیں
حکومت اترپردیش بڑی ریاستوں میں درجہ بندی میں سرفہرست ہے، اس کے بعد جھارکھنڈ اور راجستھان کی حکومت ہے
حکومت تلنگانہ 20,000 سے کم شکایات والی ریاستوں میں درجہ بندی میں سرفہرست ہے اس کے بعد چھتیس گڑھ کی حکومت اور کیرالہ کی حکومت ہے
حکومت سکم شمال مشرقی ریاستوں میں درجہ بندی میں سرفہرست ہے اس کے بعد حکومت آسام اور اروناچل پردیش کی حکومت ہے
مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں لکشدیپ کی حکومت سرفہرست ہے، اس کے بعد انڈمان اور نکوبار کی حکومت اور لداخ کی حکومت ہے
19 SEP 2023 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی ) نے اگست 2023 کے لیے ریاستوں کے لیے مرکزی عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس ) کی 13ویں ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری کی۔ مذکورہ رپورٹ عوامی شکایات کی اقسام اور زمروں اورشکایات کے ازالے کی نوعیت کا تفصیلی تجزیہ فراہم کرتی ہے۔
اگست، 2023 میں ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی طرف سے کل 82,013 شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا۔ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر موصول ہونے والی ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی شکایات کا التوا ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتوں میں کم ہو کر 1,69,753 ہو گیا ہے۔
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں زیر التوا جولائی 2023 کے آخر میں عوامی شکایات 1,79,077 معاملوں سے کم ہو کر اگست 2023 کے آخر تک عوامی شکایات کے 1,69,753 معاملے رہ گئے ہیں۔ ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں التوا میں 1,69,753 شکایات آ گئی جو اس سال کی سب سے کم ریکارڈ کی گئی تعداد ہے۔ لگاتار 12 ویں مہینے میں، ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں ماہانہ نمٹانے کی تعداد 50 ہزار سے تجاوز کر گئی۔ اگست، 2023 میں، ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں نے سال 2023 میں سب سے زیادہ شکایات کا ازالہ کیا۔
مئی 2023 سے، ڈی اے آر پی جی نے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر ان کی کارکردگی کی بنیاد پر ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی درجہ بندی کا عمل شروع کیا ہے۔ فی الحال، ڈی اے آر پی جی ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی 4 زمروں میں درجہ بندی کرتا ہے، یعنی شمال مشرقی ریاستیں، مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے، ریاستوں کے لیے دو دیگر زمروں کو شکایات موصول ہونے کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ درجہ بندی حکومت ہند کی اس کوشش کا حصہ ہے کہ ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو ان کے شکایات کے ازالے کے نظام کا جائزہ لینے اور اسے ہموار کرنے میں مدد فراہم کی جائے اور دوسری ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ساتھ تقابلی جائزہ لیا جائے۔ شکایات کے ازالے کے اشاریہ میں 2 جہتیں اور 4 اشارے شامل ہیں۔
درجہ بندی 01.01.2023 سے 31.08.2023 کی مدت کے لیے دو جہتوں (معیار اور بروقت شکایات کا ازالہ) میں ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی کارکردگی پر مبنی ہے۔ 4 زمروں میں ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے درمیان سرفہرست 3 اداکارریاستیں ذیل میں دکھائی گئی ہیں:
نمبر شمار
گروپ
ریاستیں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
رینک 1
رینک 2
رینک 3
1
گروپ اے
شمال مشرقی ریاستیں۔
سکم
آسام
اروناچل پردیش
2
گروپ بی
مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
لکشدیپ
انڈمان اور نیکوبار
لداخ
3
گروپ سی
دو ہزار سے زیادہ شکایات والی ریاستیں
اترپردیش
جھارکھنڈ
راجستھان
4
گروپ ڈی
دو ہزار سے کم شکایات والی ریاستیں
تلنگانہ
چھتیس گڑھ
کیرالہ
لگاتار 12ویں مہینے ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں شکایات کے ازالے کی ماہانہ وار تعداد 50 ہزار سے تجاوز کر گئی۔
اگست، 2023 میں سب سے زیادہ شکایات اتر پردیش کو موصول ہوئی ہیں اور یہ تعداد 24575 ہے۔ اتر پردیش اور مہاراشٹر نے اگست 2023 میں سب سے زیادہ شکایات کا ازالہ کیا، جس کی تعداد بالترتیب 24157 اور 18692 تھی۔ ڈی اے پی آر جی نے سیووتم اسکیم کے تحت ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اے ٹی آئیز کی طرف سے منعقد کی جانے والی تربیت کی حقیقی وقت کی حالت کی نگرانی کے لیے ایک وقف پورٹل تیار کیا ہے۔