Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
In last 9 years, MSME Tool Room and training centres provided training to 16 lakh youth, 3 lakh MSME units were benefitted : Shri Narayan Rane
30 AUG 2023 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of 'National Small Industries Day', Union Minister for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Shri Narayan Rane took to Twitter to announce that 16 lakh youth have been trained subsequently benefiting over 3 lakh MSME units in the last 9 years, through 18 tool rooms and technology centres run by the Ministry of MSME across the country.
Shri Rane said that the Tool Rooms and Technology Centres working under the Ministry of MSME are making a significant contribution in realizing Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's dream of a self-reliant India. These tool rooms and technology centres are also providing step by step support in manufacturing state of the art products.
Shri Rane said these tool rooms design and manufacture medium and small-size equipment as per international standards which are being used in industries related to sports goods, plastic, automobile, footwear, glass, perfume, foundry and forging, electronics and space sector. In the recently launched Chandrayaan-3 mission, Bhubaneswar Tool Room manufactured around 54,000 aero-space components of 437 types. Tool rooms have also played an important role in fulfilling the domestic needs of PPE kits, sanitizer machines, oxygen concentrators as well as in their exports to foreign countries in the difficult times of the Corona pandemic.
MSME Minister informed through his tweet that 15 more technology centres are being set up to further strengthen the MSME units of the country.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ایم ایس ایم ای ٹول روم اور تربیتی مراکز نے پچھلے نو برسوں میں سولہ لاکھ نوجوانوں کو تربیت فراہم کی اورتین لاکھ ایم ایس ایم ای یونٹوں کو فائدہ پہنچا: جناب نارائن رانے
30 AUG 2023 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل اسمال انڈسٹریز ڈے کے موقع پر بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانے درجے کی صنعتوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نارائن رانے نے ٹویٹر پر اعلان کیا کہ 16 لاکھ نوجوانوں کو تربیت دی گئی ہے جس کے بعد گزشتہ 9 برسوں میں 3 لاکھ ایم ایس ایم ای یونٹوں کو فائدہ پہنچا۔ یہ فاءدہ ملک بھر میں ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت کے ذریعے چلائے جانے والے 18 ٹول رومز اور ٹیکنالوجی مراکز کے ذریعے پہنچا ہے۔
جناب رانے نے کہا کہ ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت کے تحت کام کرنے والے ٹول رومز اور ٹیکنالوجی مراکز عزت مآب وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے خود کفیل ہندوستان کے خواب کو پورا کرنے میں اہم کردار ادا کر رہے ہیں۔ یہ ٹول رومز اور ٹیکنالوجی مراكز جدید ترین مصنوعات کی تیاری میں مرحلہ وار تعاون بھی كر کر رہے ہیں۔
جناب رانے نے کہا کہ یہ ٹول روم درمیانے اور چھوٹے سائز کے آلات کو بین الاقوامی معیار کے مطابق ڈیزائن اور تیار کرتے ہیں جو کھیلوں کے سامان، پلاسٹک، آٹوموبائل، جوتے، شیشہ، پرفیوم، فاؤنڈری اور فورجنگ، الیکٹرانکس اور خلائی شعبے سے متعلق صنعتوں میں استعمال ہو رہے ہیں۔ حال ہی میں لانچ کردہ چندریان -3 مشن كے لیے بھونیشور ٹول روم نے 437 اقسام کے تقریباً 54,000 ایرو اسپیس اجزاء تیار کیے ہیں۔ ان ٹول رومز نے عالمی وبا کورونا کے مشکل وقت میں پی پی ای کٹس، سینیٹائزر مشینوں، آکسیجن کنسینٹریٹرز کی ملکی ضروریات کو پورا کرنے کے ساتھ ساتھ ان کی بیرونی ممالک کو برآمدات میں بھی اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے۔
ایم ایس ایم ای کے وزیر نے اپنے ٹویٹ کے ذریعے مطلع کیا کہ مزید 15 ٹیکنالوجی مراکز قائم کیے جا رہے ہیں تاكہ ملک کے ایم ایس ایم ای یونٹوں کو مزید مضبوط بنایا جا سكے ۔