Prime Minister's Office
PM receives congratulatory messages by world leaders on Chandrayaan-3
24 AUG 2023 11:45PM by PIB Delhi
Many world leaders have conveyed congratulatory messages to India on successful Moon landing by Chandrayaan-3.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked them for their wishes by replying to them on X.
On message by the Vice President of United States, the Prime Minister posted on X;
On message by the Prime Minister of Mauritius, the Prime Minister posted on X;
On message by the Prime Minister of Italy, the Prime Minister posted on X;
On message by the Prime Minister of Japan, the Prime Minister posted on X;
On message by the Prime Minister of Ireland, the Prime Minister posted on X;
On message by the Prime Minister of Malaysia, the Prime Minister posted on X;

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીને ચંદ્રયાન-3 પર વિશ્વના નેતાઓ દ્વારા અભિનંદન સંદેશો મળ્યા
24 AUG 2023 11:45PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ચંદ્રયાન-3 દ્વારા સફળ ચંદ્ર ઉતરાણ બદલ વિશ્વના ઘણા નેતાઓએ ભારતને અભિનંદન સંદેશો પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ X પર તેમને જવાબ આપીને તેમની શુભેચ્છાઓ બદલ તેમનો આભાર માન્યો છે.
યુનાઇટેડ સ્ટેટ્સના ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિના સંદેશ પર, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
મોરેશિયસના પ્રધાનમંત્રીના સંદેશ પર, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
ઇટાલીના પ્રધાનમંત્રીના સંદેશ પર, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
જાપાનના પ્રધાનમંત્રીના સંદેશ પર, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
આયર્લેન્ડના પ્રધાનમંત્રીના સંદેશ પર, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
મલેશિયાના પ્રધાનમંત્રીના સંદેશ પર, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;