Prime Minister's Office
PM receives congratulatory messages by world leaders on Chandrayaan-3
24 AUG 2023 11:45PM by PIB Delhi
Many world leaders have conveyed congratulatory messages to India on successful Moon landing by Chandrayaan-3.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked them for their wishes by replying to them on X.
On message by the Vice President of United States, the Prime Minister posted on X;
On message by the Prime Minister of Mauritius, the Prime Minister posted on X;
On message by the Prime Minister of Italy, the Prime Minister posted on X;
On message by the Prime Minister of Japan, the Prime Minister posted on X;
On message by the Prime Minister of Ireland, the Prime Minister posted on X;
On message by the Prime Minister of Malaysia, the Prime Minister posted on X;

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ-୩ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ବିଶ୍ୱ ନେତାଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ବାର୍ତ୍ତା
24 AUG 2023 11:45PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ-୩ର ସଫଳ ଅବତରଣ ପାଇଁ ବିଶ୍ୱନେତାମାନେ ଭାରତକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଆମେରିକା ଉପରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାର ଉତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ପାଇଁ ଉପରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି କମଲା ହାରିସଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ । ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନର ସଫଳତା କେବଳ ଭାରତର ନୁହେଁ ବରଂ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ମହାକାଶ ଅନୁସନ୍ଧାନ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ମାଇଲଖୁଣ୍ଟ । ମହାକାଶ ଗବେଷଣାରେ ସହଯୋଗାତ୍ମକ ଭାବନା ଆମ ପ୍ରଗତିର ଯାତ୍ରାକୁ ଗତି ଦେଇଥାଏ’ ।