Prime Minister's Office
PM receives congratulatory messages by world leaders on Chandrayaan-3
24 AUG 2023 11:45PM by PIB Delhi
Many world leaders have conveyed congratulatory messages to India on successful Moon landing by Chandrayaan-3.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked them for their wishes by replying to them on X.
On message by the Vice President of United States, the Prime Minister posted on X;
On message by the Prime Minister of Mauritius, the Prime Minister posted on X;
On message by the Prime Minister of Italy, the Prime Minister posted on X;
On message by the Prime Minister of Japan, the Prime Minister posted on X;
On message by the Prime Minister of Ireland, the Prime Minister posted on X;
On message by the Prime Minister of Malaysia, the Prime Minister posted on X;

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री को चंद्रयान-3 के लिए विश्व भर के नेताओं से मिले बधाई संदेश
24 AUG 2023 11:45PM by PIB Delhi
चंद्रमा की सतह पर चंद्रयान-3 की सफल लैंडिंग के लिए दुनिया भर के नेताओं ने भारत को बधाई संदेश भेजे हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने उन्हें सोशल मीडिया प्‍लेटफॉर्म एक्स पर उत्तर देते हुए शुभकामनाओं के लिए धन्यवाद दिया है।
अमेरिका के उपराष्ट्रपति के संदेश का उत्तर देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
मॉरीशस के प्रधानमंत्री के संदेश का उत्तर देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
इटली के प्रधानमंत्री के संदेश का उत्तर देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
जापान के प्रधानमंत्री के संदेश का उत्तर देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
आयरलैंड के प्रधानमंत्री के संदेश का उत्तर देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
मलेशिया के प्रधानमंत्री के संदेश का उत्तर देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया: