Prime Minister's Office
PM receives congratulatory messages by world leaders on Chandrayaan-3
24 AUG 2023 11:45PM by PIB Delhi
Many world leaders have conveyed congratulatory messages to India on successful Moon landing by Chandrayaan-3.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked them for their wishes by replying to them on X.
On message by the Vice President of United States, the Prime Minister posted on X;
On message by the Prime Minister of Mauritius, the Prime Minister posted on X;
On message by the Prime Minister of Italy, the Prime Minister posted on X;
On message by the Prime Minister of Japan, the Prime Minister posted on X;
On message by the Prime Minister of Ireland, the Prime Minister posted on X;
On message by the Prime Minister of Malaysia, the Prime Minister posted on X;

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم کو چندریان 3 کی کامیابی پر عالمی رہنماؤں کے تہنیتی پیغامات موصول ہوئے
24 AUG 2023 11:45PM by PIB Delhi
کئی عالمی رہنماؤں نے چندریان 3 کی کامیاب چاند پر لینڈنگ پر ہندوستان کو مبارکباد کے پیغامات ارسال کئے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایکس پر ان کا جواب دیتے ہوئے نیک خواہشات کے اظہار کے لیے ان کا شکریہ ادا کیا ہے۔
ریاستہائے متحدہ (امریکہ) کے نائب صدر کے پیغام پر، وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا؛
On message by the Prime Minister of Mauritius, the Prime Minister posted on X;
ماریشس کے وزیر اعظم کے پیغام کے جواب میں ، وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا؛
On message by the Prime Minister of Italy, the Prime Minister posted on X;
اٹلی کے وزیر اعظم کے پیغام کے جواب میں وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا؛
On message by the Prime Minister of Japan, the Prime Minister posted on X;
جاپان کے وزیر اعظم کے پیغام کے جواب میں ، وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا؛
On message by the Prime Minister of Ireland, the Prime Minister posted on X;
آئرلینڈ کے وزیر اعظم کے پیغام کے جواب میں ، وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا؛
On message by the Prime Minister of Malaysia, the Prime Minister posted on X;
ملائیشیا کے وزیر اعظم کے پیغام جواب میں، وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا؛