Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister's participation in the BRICS Business Forum Leaders’ Dialogue
22 AUG 2023 10:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi participated in the BRICS Business Forum Leaders’ Dialogue in Johannesburg on 22 August 2023.
The Leaders were briefed on the deliberations of the BRICS Business Forum.
Prime Minister highlighted the various reforms being undertaken by India to improve the ease of doing business, including technology-based solutions to address the social and economic challenges. Prime Minister invited BRICS business leaders to participate in India’s developmental journey.
Prime Minister noted that Covid had highlighted the importance of resilient and inclusive supply chains, and emphasized the importance of mutual trust and transparency for this.
He also stressed that together BRICS can contribute significantly to global welfare, particularly of the Global South.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
బ్రిక్స్ బిజినెస్ ఫోరం నాయకుల సంభాషణలలో పాల్గొన్న ప్రధాని
22 AUG 2023 10:10PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ 2023 ఆగస్టు 22న జోహన్నెస్ బర్గ్ లో బ్రిక్స్ బిజినెస్ ఫోరమ్ లీడర్స్ డైలాగ్ లో పాల్గొన్నారు.
బ్రిక్స్ బిజినెస్ ఫోరం చర్చల గురించి నేతలకు వివరించారు.
సామాజిక, ఆర్థిక సవాళ్లను ఎదుర్కోవడానికి సాంకేతిక ఆధారిత పరిష్కారాలతో సహా సులభతర వాణిజ్యాన్ని మెరుగుపరచడానికి భారతదేశం చేపడుతున్న వివిధ సంస్కరణలను ప్రధాన మంత్రి వివరించారు.
భారత అభివృద్ధి ప్రయాణంlలో భాగస్వాములు కావాలని బ్రిక్స్ బిజినెస్ లీడర్స్ ను ప్ర ధాన మంత్రి ఆహ్వానించారు.
స్థితిస్థాపక, సమ్మిళిత సరఫరా గొలుసుల ప్రాముఖ్యతను కోవిడ్ తెలియ చెప్పిందని, దీని కోసం పరస్పర విశ్వాసం
పారదర్శకత అవసరాన్ని కూడా నొక్కి చెప్పిందని ప్రధాన మంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు. బ్రిక్స్ దేశాలన్నీ కలిసి ప్రపంచ సంక్షేమానికి, ముఖ్యంగా గ్లోబల్ సౌత్ కు గణనీయంగా దోహదం చేస్తాయని ఆయన
స్పష్టం చేశారు.