Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
More than 17 lakh saplings have been planted under the 'Meri Maati Mera Desh' campaign: Smt. Meeta Rajivlochan
22 AUG 2023 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
Under the 'Meri Maati Mera Desh' campaign, more than 17 lakh saplings have been planted so far. Apart from this, more than 25 thousand Amrit Vatikas have been made. This information was given by Smt. Meeta R. Lochan, Secretary, Department of Youth Affairs, Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports, Government of India in Bhopal.
She said that under the 'Meri Maati Mera Desh' campaign; more than 4 crore people have taken the oath of Panch Pran. She also informed that the youth is actively participating in this campaign.
Smt. Meeta Rajivlchan inquired about the activities being conducted in the state, at the state level review meeting of Meri Maati Mera Desh program, organized at Tatya Tope Stadium, Bhopal.
She also honoured Smt. Nirmala Sharma, mother of Martyr Captain Devashish Sharma of Punjab Battalion. Shri P. Narhari, Secretary, Sports and Youth Welfare, Government of Madhya Pradesh, along with PIB, Doordarshan, All India Radio, National Service Scheme, Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan and many officials of the state government were present in the meeting.
On the first day of her two-day visit, Smt. Meeta Rajivlochan , inspected the activities going on at the Institute of Excellence in Higher Education, Bhopal under 'Meri Maati Mera Desh Abhiyan' and inaugurated the Amrit Vatika built in the campus. She also planted a Rudraksh sapling and visited the exhibition displayed at the National Service Scheme office.

নহারোল অমসুং শান্ন-খোৎনবগী মন্ত্রালয়
‘মেরী মাতি মেরা দেশ’ কেম্পেনগী মখাদা উ চারা লাখ ১৭ হেন্না থাখ্রে: শ্রীমতী মীতা রজিবলোচন
22 AUG 2023 5:47PM by PIB Imphal
‘মেরী মাতি মেরা দেশ’ কেম্পেনগী মখাদা হৌজিক ফাওবদা উ চারা লাখ ১৭ হেন্না থাখ্রে। মসিদসু নত্তনা অমৃত বাতিকা লিশিং ২৫ হেন্না শেমখ্রে। ইনফোর্মেশন অসি ভোপালদা ভারত সরকারগী য়ুথ এফিয়ার্স অমসুং স্পোর্তস মন্ত্রালয়গী য়ুথ এফিয়ার্স বিভাগকী সেক্রেতরী শ্রীমতী মীতা রজিবলোচননা পীখিবনি।
মহাক্না হায়খি মদুদি ‘মেরী মাতি মেরা দেশ’ কেম্পেনগী মখাদা মীওই করোর ৪ হেনবনা পঞ্চ প্রানগী ৱাশক লৌখি। কেম্পেন অসিদা নহাশিংনা ইচং থৌনা শরুক য়াখি হায়নসু মহাক্না খংহনখি।
শ্রীমতী মীতা রজিবলোচননা ভোপালগী তাত্য তোপে স্তেদিয়মদা পাংথোকপা মেরী মাতি মেরা দেশ প্রোগ্রামগী রাজ্য থাক্কী য়েংশিনবগী মীফমদা রাজ্যদা পায়খৎলিবা এক্তিবিতীশিংগী মতাংদা হংখি।
মহাক্না পঞ্জাব বতালিয়নগী থৱায়না পোন্থা পীখ্রবা অথৌবা কেপ্তেন দেবশিশ শর্মগী অপোকপী শ্রীমতী নির্মলা শর্মবুসু ইকায় খুম্নখি। মীফম অদুদা মধ্য প্রদেশ সরকারগী স্পোর্তস অমসুং য়ুথ এফিয়ার্সকী সেক্রেতরী শ্রী পি. নরহরিগা লোয়ননা পি.আই.বি., দুরদর্শন, ওলইন্দিয়া রেদিও, নেস্নেল সর্বিস স্কিম, নেহরু য়ুবা কেন্দ্র সঙ্গথন অমসুং রাজ্য সরকারগী ওফিসিয়েল কয়ানা শরুক য়াখি।
মহাক্কী নুমিৎ নিনিগী খোংচৎকী অহানবা নুমিৎতা শ্রীমতী মীতা রজিবলোচননা ‘মেরী মাতি মেরা দেশ অভিয়ান’গী মখাদা ইন্সতিত্যুত ওফ এক্সেলেন্স ইন হায়র এজুকেসন, ভোপালদা চত্থরিবা এক্তিবিতীশিং য়েংশিনখি অমসুং কেম্পসতা শারিবা অমৃত বাতিকা শঙ্গাখি। মহাক্না রুদ্রক্ষকী চারাসু থাখি অমসুং নেস্নেল সর্বিস স্কিম ওফিসতা উৎলিবা একজিবিসনদা চৎখি।