President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT GOA FROM AUGUST 22 TO 24
21 AUG 2023 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Goa from August 22 to 24, 2023.
On August 22, 2023, the President will attend a civic reception to be hosted by the Government of Goa in her honour at Raj Bhavan, Goa. On the occasion, she will also distribute ‘Sanad’ under the Forest Rights Act to select beneficiaries.
On August 23, 2023, the President will grace the 34th convocation of Goa University and interact with the members of Tribal Groups of Goa at Raj Bhavan, Goa. On the same day, she will also address the Goa Legislative Assembly at Porvorim.

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू 22 ते 24 ऑगस्ट दरम्यान गोवा दौऱ्यावर
21 AUG 2023 9:18PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 21 ऑगस्ट 2023
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू 22 ते 24 ऑगस्ट 2023 दरम्यान गोव्याला भेट देणार आहेत.
22 ऑगस्ट 2023 रोजी, राष्ट्रपती, गोवा येथील राजभवन येथे त्यांच्या सन्मानार्थ गोवा सरकारने आयोजित केलेल्या नागरी सत्काराला उपस्थित राहतील. या प्रसंगी त्या निवडक लाभार्थ्यांना वनहक्क कायद्यांतर्गत ‘सनद’ वाटपही करणार आहेत.
23 ऑगस्ट 2023 रोजी, राष्ट्रपती गोवा विद्यापीठाच्या 34 व्या दीक्षांत समारंभाला उपस्थित राहतील आणि गोवा राजभवन येथे गोव्यातील आदिवासी समूहाच्या सदस्यांशी संवाद साधतील. त्याच दिवशी त्या पर्वरी येथील गोवा विधानसभेला संबोधित करणार आहेत.