राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 22 से 24 अगस्त तक गोवा के दौरे पर रहेंगी
21 AUG 2023 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 22 से 24 अगस्त, 2023 तक गोवा के दौरे पर रहेंगी।
22 अगस्त, 2023 को राष्ट्रपति गोवा के राजभवन में उनके सम्मान में गोवा सरकार द्वारा आयोजित एक नागरिक अभिनंदन समारोह में भाग लेंगी। इस अवसर पर वह चयनित लाभार्थियों को वन अधिकार अधिनियम के तहत ‘सनद’ भी वितरित करेंगी।
23 अगस्त, 2023 को राष्ट्रपति गोवा विश्वविद्यालय के 34वें दीक्षांत समारोह में शामिल होंगी और गोवा के राजभवन में राज्य के जनजातीय समूहों के सदस्यों के साथ बातचीत करेंगी। उसी दिन वह पोरवोरिम में गोवा विधानसभा को संबोधित भी करेंगी।

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT GOA FROM AUGUST 22 TO 24
21 AUG 2023 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Goa from August 22 to 24, 2023.
On August 22, 2023, the President will attend a civic reception to be hosted by the Government of Goa in her honour at Raj Bhavan, Goa. On the occasion, she will also distribute ‘Sanad’ under the Forest Rights Act to select beneficiaries.
On August 23, 2023, the President will grace the 34th convocation of Goa University and interact with the members of Tribal Groups of Goa at Raj Bhavan, Goa. On the same day, she will also address the Goa Legislative Assembly at Porvorim.