Prime Minister's Office
PM hails India's first 3D printed Post Office at Cambridge Layout, Bengaluru
18 AUG 2023 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has called India's first 3D printed Post Office at Cambridge Layout, Bengaluru, a testament to our nation's innovation and progress.
The Prime Minister posted on X.
"Every Indian would be proud to see India's first 3D printed Post Office at Cambridge Layout, Bengaluru. A testament to our nation's innovation and progress, it also embodies the spirit of a self-reliant India. Compliments to those who have worked hard in ensuring the Post Office's completion."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے بنگلورو کے کیمبرج لے آؤٹ میں بھارت کے پہلے 3ڈی پرنٹ والے ڈاکخانے کی ستائش کی
18 AUG 2023 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بنگلورو کے کیمبرج لے آؤٹ میں بھارت کے پہلے 3 ڈی پرنٹ والے ڈاکخانے کو اپنے ملک کی اختراع اور ترقی کا ثبوت قرار دیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا ہے
‘‘بنگلورو کے کیمبرج لے آؤٹ میں بھارت کے پہلے 3ڈی پرنٹ والے ڈاکخانے کو دیکھ کر ہر بھارتی شہری کو فخر ہوگا۔ ہمارے ملک کی اختراع اور ترقی کا ثبوت یہ ڈاکخانہ خودکفیل بھارت کے جذبے کی بھی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔ ان لوگوں کو مبارک باد جنہوں نے ڈاکخانے کی تکمیل کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے سخت محنت کی۔