Prime Minister's Office
PM hails India's first 3D printed Post Office at Cambridge Layout, Bengaluru
18 AUG 2023 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has called India's first 3D printed Post Office at Cambridge Layout, Bengaluru, a testament to our nation's innovation and progress.
The Prime Minister posted on X.
"Every Indian would be proud to see India's first 3D printed Post Office at Cambridge Layout, Bengaluru. A testament to our nation's innovation and progress, it also embodies the spirit of a self-reliant India. Compliments to those who have worked hard in ensuring the Post Office's completion."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કેમ્બ્રિજ લેઆઉટ, બેંગલુરુ ખાતેની ભારતની પ્રથમ 3D પ્રિન્ટેડ પોસ્ટ ઓફિસની પ્રશંસા કરી
18 AUG 2023 1:10PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કેમ્બ્રિજ લેઆઉટ, બેંગલુરુ ખાતે ભારતની પ્રથમ 3D પ્રિન્ટેડ પોસ્ટ ઓફિસને આપણા રાષ્ટ્રની નવીનતા અને પ્રગતિનું પ્રમાણપત્ર ગણાવ્યું છે.
વડાપ્રધાને X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું.
"દરેક ભારતીયને કેમ્બ્રિજ લેઆઉટ, બેંગલુરુ ખાતે ભારતની પ્રથમ 3D પ્રિન્ટેડ પોસ્ટ ઓફિસ જોઈને ગર્વ થશે. આપણા રાષ્ટ્રની નવીનતા અને પ્રગતિનું પ્રમાણપત્ર, તે આત્મનિર્ભર ભારતની ભાવનાને પણ મૂર્તિમંત કરે છે. પોસ્ટ ઓફિસની પૂર્ણતા સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે સખત મહેનત કરનારાઓને અભિનંદન."