Prime Minister's Office
PM hails India's first 3D printed Post Office at Cambridge Layout, Bengaluru
18 AUG 2023 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has called India's first 3D printed Post Office at Cambridge Layout, Bengaluru, a testament to our nation's innovation and progress.
The Prime Minister posted on X.
"Every Indian would be proud to see India's first 3D printed Post Office at Cambridge Layout, Bengaluru. A testament to our nation's innovation and progress, it also embodies the spirit of a self-reliant India. Compliments to those who have worked hard in ensuring the Post Office's completion."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বেংগালুৰুৰ কেম্ব্ৰিজ লেআউটস্থিত ভাৰতৰ প্ৰথমটো থ্ৰীডি প্ৰিন্টেড প’ষ্ট অফিচক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰশংসা
18 AUG 2023 1:10PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বেংগালুৰুৰ কেম্ব্ৰিজ লেআউটত থকা ভাৰতৰ প্ৰথমটো থ্ৰীডি প্ৰিন্টেড প’ষ্ট অফিচক আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ উদ্ভাৱন আৰু প্ৰগতিৰ সাক্ষ্য বুলি অভিহিত কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্সত এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰে।
"বেংগালুৰুৰ কেম্ব্ৰিজ লেআউটত ভাৰতৰ প্ৰথমটো থ্ৰীডি প্ৰিন্টেড প’ষ্ট অফিচ প্ৰত্যক্ষকৰণেৰে প্ৰতিগৰাকী ভাৰতীয়ই গৌৰৱ অনুভৱ কৰিব। ই আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ উদ্ভাৱন আৰু প্ৰগতিৰ সাক্ষ্য বহন কৰিছে। ইয়াত আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীল ভাৰতৰ মনোভাৱৰো প্ৰতিফলন ঘটিছে।"
Every Indian would be proud to see India's first 3D printed Post Office at Cambridge Layout, Bengaluru. A testament to our nation's innovation and progress, it also embodies the spirit of a self-reliant India. Compliments to those who have worked hard in ensuring the Post… pic.twitter.com/Y4TrW4nEhZ
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) August 18, 2023