Prime Minister's Office
PM hails India's first 3D printed Post Office at Cambridge Layout, Bengaluru
18 AUG 2023 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has called India's first 3D printed Post Office at Cambridge Layout, Bengaluru, a testament to our nation's innovation and progress.
The Prime Minister posted on X.
"Every Indian would be proud to see India's first 3D printed Post Office at Cambridge Layout, Bengaluru. A testament to our nation's innovation and progress, it also embodies the spirit of a self-reliant India. Compliments to those who have worked hard in ensuring the Post Office's completion."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବେଙ୍ଗାଲୁରୁର କେମ୍ବ୍ରିଜ ଲେଆଉଟଠାରେ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଥମ ୩ଡି ମୁଦ୍ରିତ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ଅଫିସର ପ୍ରଶଂସା କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
18 AUG 2023 1:10PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବେଙ୍ଗାଲୁରୁର କେମ୍ବ୍ରିଜ ଲେଆଉଟଠାରେ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଥମ ୩ଡି ମୁଦ୍ରିତ ଡାକ ଅଫିସ୍ ଆମ ଦେଶର ଅଭିନବ ତଥା ପ୍ରଗତିର ପ୍ରମାଣ ବୋଲି କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ବେଙ୍ଗାଲୁରୁର କେମ୍ବ୍ରିଜ ଲେଆଉଟଠାରେ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଥମ ୩ଡି ମୁଦ୍ରିତ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ଅଫିସ ଦେଖି ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଭାରତୀୟ ଗର୍ବିତ ହେବେ । ଆମଦେଶର ଉଦ୍ଭାବନ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଗତିର ଏହା ଏକ ପ୍ରମାଣ ଏବଂ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳ ଭାରତର ଆତ୍ମାକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହା ଦର୍ଶାଉଛି । ଡାକଘର କାମ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ହୋଇଥିବା ନେଇ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରାଇବା ପାଇଁ କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମ କରିଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା ।’