Prime Minister's Office
PM hails India's first 3D printed Post Office at Cambridge Layout, Bengaluru
18 AUG 2023 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has called India's first 3D printed Post Office at Cambridge Layout, Bengaluru, a testament to our nation's innovation and progress.
The Prime Minister posted on X.
"Every Indian would be proud to see India's first 3D printed Post Office at Cambridge Layout, Bengaluru. A testament to our nation's innovation and progress, it also embodies the spirit of a self-reliant India. Compliments to those who have worked hard in ensuring the Post Office's completion."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बेंगलुरू के केम्ब्रिज ले-आउट में भारत के पहले थ्री-डी मुद्रित डाकघर की सराहना की
18 AUG 2023 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बेंगलुरू के केम्ब्रिज ले-आउट में भारत के पहले थ्री-डी मुद्रित डाकघर की सराहना की, जो हमारे राष्ट्र के नवाचार और प्रगति का परिचायक है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने X पर लिखा है:
‘’हर भारतीय को बेंगलूरू के केम्ब्रिज ले-आउट में भारत के पहले थ्री-डी मुद्रित डाकघर का अवलोकन करके गौरव की अनुभूति होगी। यह हमारे राष्ट्र के नवाचार और प्रगति का परिचायक है, यह आत्मनिर्भर भारत की भावना को भी व्यक्त करता है। डाकघर का निर्माण पूरा करने में जिन लोगों ने कड़ी मेहनत की है, उन सबको बधाई।‘’