Ministry of Home Affairs
President’s Medals to Fire Service, Home Guards (HG) and Civil Defence (CD) personnel on the occasion of Independence Day, 2023
14 AUG 2023 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
President’s Medal for Gallantry and President’s Medal for Distinguished Services as well as Gallantry Medal and Meritorious Services Medals are awarded to the personnel of Fire Services, Civil Defence & Home Guards on Republic Day and Independence Day each year.
On the occasion of Independence Day, 2023, 53 personnel have been awarded Fire Service Medals.
Out of these, President’s Fire Service Medal for Gallantry is awarded to 03 personnel and Fire Service Medal for Gallantry is awarded to 01 personnel for their respective acts of valour and gallantry.
President’s Fire Service Medal for Distinguished Service is awarded to 8 personnel and Fire Service Medal for Meritorious Service is awarded to 41 personnel for their respective distinguished and meritorious records of services.
In addition, 48 personnel / volunteers are also awarded Home Guards & Civil Defence Medals on the occasion of the Independence Day, 2023.
Of these, President’s Home Guards and Civil Defence Medal for Distinguished Service and Home Guards and Civil Defence Medal for Meritorious Service are awarded to 05 personnel / volunteers and 43 personnel / volunteers respectively.
The list of Fire Service Medals and Home Guards & Civil Defence Medals awardees are enclosed as Annexure.
Click here for - List of Fire Service Medals
Click here for - List of Home Guards & Civil Defence Medals

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
2023 ರ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ದಿನಾಚರಣೆಯ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಅಗ್ನಿಶಾಮಕ ಸೇವೆ, ಗೃಹರಕ್ಷಕರು (ಎಚ್‌ಡಿ) ಮತ್ತು ನಾಗರಿಕ ರಕ್ಷಣಾ (ಸಿಡಿ) ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗೆ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಪದಕಗಳು
14 AUG 2023 3:53PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರತಿ ವರ್ಷ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯೋತ್ಸವ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ದಿನದಂದು ಅಗ್ನಿಶಾಮಕ ಸೇವೆಗಳು, ನಾಗರಿಕ ರಕ್ಷಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಗೃಹರಕ್ಷಕ ದಳದ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗೆ ಶೌರ್ಯಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಪದಕ ಮತ್ತು ವಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಸೇವೆಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಪದಕ ಮತ್ತು ಶೌರ್ಯ ಪದಕ ಮತ್ತು ಶ್ಲಾಘನೀಯ ಸೇವೆಗಳ ಪದಕಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.
2023 ರ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ದಿನಾಚರಣೆಯ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ, 53 ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗೆ ಅಗ್ನಿಶಾಮಕ ಸೇವಾ ಪದಕಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಈ ಪೈಕಿ, ಶೌರ್ಯಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಅಗ್ನಿಶಾಮಕ ಸೇವಾ ಪದಕವನ್ನು 03 ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ಶೌರ್ಯಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಅಗ್ನಿಶಾಮಕ ಸೇವಾ ಪದಕವನ್ನು 01 ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗೆ ಆಯಾ ಶೌರ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಶೌರ್ಯಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.
ವಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಸೇವೆಗಾಗಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಅಗ್ನಿಶಾಮಕ ಸೇವಾ ಪದಕವನ್ನು 8 ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು 41 ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗೆ ಅವರ ವಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಮತ್ತು ಶ್ಲಾಘನೀಯ ಸೇವೆಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ಅಗ್ನಿಶಾಮಕ ಸೇವಾ ಪದಕವನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.
ಇದಲ್ಲದೆ, 2023 ರ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ದಿನಾಚರಣೆಯ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ 48 ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿ / ಸ್ವಯಂಸೇವಕರಿಗೆ ಗೃಹರಕ್ಷಕರು ಮತ್ತು ನಾಗರಿಕ ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ಪದಕಗಳನ್ನು ಸಹ ನೀಡಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.
ಇವುಗಳಲ್ಲಿ, ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಗೃಹರಕ್ಷಕರು ಮತ್ತು ವಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಸೇವೆ ಮತ್ತು ಗೃಹರಕ್ಷಕರ ನಾಗರಿಕ ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ಪದಕ ಮತ್ತು ಶ್ಲಾಘನೀಯ ಸೇವೆಗಾಗಿ ನಾಗರಿಕ ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ಪದಕವನ್ನು ಕ್ರಮವಾಗಿ 05 ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿ / ಸ್ವಯಂಸೇವಕರು ಮತ್ತು 43 ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿ / ಸ್ವಯಂಸೇವಕರಿಗೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.
ಅಗ್ನಿಶಾಮಕ ಸೇವಾ ಪದಕಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಗೃಹರಕ್ಷಕರು ಮತ್ತು ನಾಗರಿಕ ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ಪದಕ ಪುರಸ್ಕೃತರ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಅನುಬಂಧವಾಗಿ ಲಗತ್ತಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಇದಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಕ್ಲಿಕ್ ಮಾಡಿ - ಅಗ್ನಿಶಾಮಕ ಸೇವಾ ಪದಕಗಳ ಪಟ್ಟಿ
ಗೃಹರಕ್ಷಕರು ಮತ್ತು ನಾಗರಿಕ ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ಪದಕಗಳ ಪಟ್ಟಿಗಾಗಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಕ್ಲಿಕ್ ಮಾಡಿ