Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the demise of renowned nuclear physicist, Shri Bikash Sinha
11 AUG 2023 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of renowned nuclear physicist, Shri Bikash Sinha.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Shri Bikash Sinha Ji will be remembered for his monumental contribution towards science, especially in the field of nuclear physics and high energy physics. His passion towards furthering a vibrant research ecosystem was noteworthy. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने जाने-माने परमाणु भौतिक विज्ञानी श्री विकास सिन्हा के निधन पर शोक प्रकट किया
11 AUG 2023 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जाने-माने परमाणु भौतिक विज्ञानी श्री विकास सिन्हा के निधन पर गहरा दुःख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट संदेश में कहा;
श्री विकास सिन्हा जी को विज्ञान के प्रति विशेषकर परमाणु भौतिकी और उच्च ऊर्जा भौतिकी के क्षेत्र में उनके उल्लेखनीय योगदान के लिए याद रखा जाएगा। एक जीवंत रिसर्च इकोसिस्टम को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए उनका उत्साह स्मरणीय है। उनके निधन से दुःख हुआ है। उनके परिवार एवं शुभचिंतकों के प्रति संवेदनाएं। ॐ शांति।