Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the demise of renowned nuclear physicist, Shri Bikash Sinha
11 AUG 2023 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of renowned nuclear physicist, Shri Bikash Sinha.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Shri Bikash Sinha Ji will be remembered for his monumental contribution towards science, especially in the field of nuclear physics and high energy physics. His passion towards furthering a vibrant research ecosystem was noteworthy. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے معروف جوہری طبیعیات دان جناب بکاش سنہا کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
11 AUG 2023 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے معروف جوہری طبیعیات دان جناب بکاش سنہا کے انتقال پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
”جناب بکاش سنہا جی کو سائنس کے تئیں ان کے یادگار تعاون، خاص طور پر نیوکلیئر فزکس اور ہائی انرجی فزکس کے میدان میں ان کے کاموں کے لیے یاد رکھا جائے گا۔ ایک متحرک تحقیقی ماحولیاتی نظام کو آگے بڑھانے کا ان کا جذبہ قابل ذکر ہے۔ ان کے انتقال سے افسوس ہوا۔ ان کے اہل خانہ اور مداحوں سے تعزیت۔ اوم شانتی۔“