Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the demise of renowned nuclear physicist, Shri Bikash Sinha
11 AUG 2023 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of renowned nuclear physicist, Shri Bikash Sinha.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Shri Bikash Sinha Ji will be remembered for his monumental contribution towards science, especially in the field of nuclear physics and high energy physics. His passion towards furthering a vibrant research ecosystem was noteworthy. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰখ্যাত পাৰমাণৱিক পদাৰ্থ বিজ্ঞানী শ্ৰী বিকাশ সিনহাৰ মৃত্যুত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
11 AUG 2023 8:43PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰখ্যাত পাৰমাণৱিক পদাৰ্থ বিজ্ঞানী শ্ৰী বিকাশ সিনহাৰ মৃত্যুত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
এটা টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“শ্ৰী বিকাশ সিনহাজীক বিজ্ঞানৰ প্ৰতি বিশেষকৈ পাৰমাণৱিক পদাৰ্থ বিজ্ঞান আৰু উচ্চ শক্তি পদাৰ্থ বিজ্ঞানৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আগবঢ়োৱা উল্লেখনীয় অৱদানৰ বাবে আমি চিৰদিন স্মৰণ কৰিম। এক সজীৱ গৱেষণা পৰিৱেশ তন্ত্ৰক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ নিষ্ঠা আৰু আৱেগ অতুলনীয় আছিল। তেওঁৰ মৃত্যুত ব্যথিত হৈছো। তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু প্ৰশংসকলৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ। ওম শান্তি।”