Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the demise of renowned nuclear physicist, Shri Bikash Sinha
11 AUG 2023 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of renowned nuclear physicist, Shri Bikash Sinha.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Shri Bikash Sinha Ji will be remembered for his monumental contribution towards science, especially in the field of nuclear physics and high energy physics. His passion towards furthering a vibrant research ecosystem was noteworthy. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ પ્રખ્યાત પરમાણુ ભૌતિકશાસ્ત્રી શ્રી વિકાસ સિંહાના નિધન પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
11 AUG 2023 8:43PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પ્રખ્યાત પરમાણુ ભૌતિકશાસ્ત્રી શ્રી વિકાસ સિંહાના નિધન પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
“શ્રી વિકાસ સિંહાજીને વિજ્ઞાન પ્રત્યેના તેમના અમૂલ્ય યોગદાન માટે યાદ કરવામાં આવશે, ખાસ કરીને ન્યુક્લિયર ફિઝિક્સ અને હાઈ એનર્જી ફિઝિક્સના ક્ષેત્રમાં. વાઇબ્રન્ટ રિસર્ચ ઇકોસિસ્ટમને આગળ વધારવા તરફનો તેમનો જુસ્સો નોંધપાત્ર હતો. તેમના નિધનથી દુઃખી. તેમના પરિવાર અને પ્રશંસકો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. ઓમ શાંતિ.”