Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah transfer funds to the genuine depositors of Sahara Group of Cooperative Societies through CRCS-Sahara Refund Portal in New Delhi today
Modi Government is committed to protect the rights of every poor and middle class person of the country and to address the problems of the poorest and underprivileged section of the society
Modi government is making constant efforts to get back every single Rupee of depositors’ hard earned money
All the agencies have done commendable work to get back the deposited money of depositors in record time, with this the depositors are getting back their money
At the time of launching of Portal, it was informed that the amount would be paid to the genuine depositors within 45 days of registering on the portal, but the committee constituted by the Supreme Court and all the agencies of the Government of India have initiated the process of transfer of money in less than a month
112 beneficiaries have received Rs. 10000 each into their bank accounts today, soon all the investors will get their money back
This initiative of the Ministry of Cooperation has instilled satisfaction and confidence in the minds of crores of investors
The depositors of Sahara Group expressed their gratitude for the efforts made by the Ministry of Cooperation, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah to refund their money
04 AUG 2023 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah launched the transfer of funds to the genuine depositors of Sahara Group of Cooperative Societies through CRCS-Sahara Refund Portal in New Delhi today. On this occasion, Union Minister of State for Cooperation, Shri BL Verma, former Supreme Court Judge Shri R. Subhash Reddy, Secretary, Ministry of Cooperation Shri Gyanesh Kumar, four Senior Officers on Special Duty (OSD) deputed to assist in the refund process and some depositors who received refunds were also present.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India is committed to protect the rights of every poor and middle class person of the country and to address the problems of the poorest and underprivileged section of the society. Ministry of Cooperation has achieved a big success in this direction today. He added that all the agencies have done commendable work to get back the deposited money of depositors in record time, with this the depositors are getting back their money. At the time of launch of CRCS-Sahara Refund Portal on July 18, 2023, it was informed that the amount would be paid to the genuine depositors within 45 days of registering on the portal, but the committee constituted by the Supreme Court and all the agencies of the Government of India, working together, have done commendable work in record time. The process of transfer of funds has started in less than a month, due to which Rs. 10,000 are being deposited to bank accounts of each of 112 beneficiaries. Shri Shah said that this initiative of the Ministry of Cooperation has instilled satisfaction and confidence in the minds of crores of investors.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that at the time of the formation of the Ministry of Cooperation, the ministry had various challenges like the task of restrengthening the cooperative structure, making timely changes in the cooperative laws made about 75 years ago, and re-establishing the lost faith in cooperatives among the public. The Ministry of Cooperation has worked to solve all these challenges. The efforts were made to help crores of investors of the country to refund crores of rupees stuck in the four co-operative societies of Sahara Group since last about 15 years. Shri Shah said that around 33 lakh investors have been registered on the CRCS-Sahara refund portal.
Shri Amit Shah said that about a year back, the Ministry of Cooperative started a series of meetings to refund the money of investors stuck in four cooperative societies of Sahara Group. By bringing all the stakeholders together, the Ministry of Cooperation along with all the departments filed a petition in the Supreme Court. The Supreme Court gave a historic judgment that a committee headed by a former Supreme Court Judge will be formed and the process of refund to genuine depositors to be done in a transparent manner.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that today 112 investors with an amount of Rs 10,000 are being paid as the small investors have the first right on the amount to be refunded. But in the coming time, all the investors will get their money back for sure. He said that the release of next instalment of payment will take even lesser time as the audit process have been completed. Shri Shah said that it is the responsibility of the country's government and administration to secure the deposits of every citizen of the country and return their stuck deposits by using the rights under the constitution to enact law. Shri Shah assured the investors of cooperative societies of Sahara Group that the Modi government is making constant efforts to get back every single Rupee of their hard earned money. Shri Amit Shah thanked the former Supreme Court Judge, Shri R. Subhash Reddy, Secretary, Ministry of Cooperation Shri Gyanesh Kumar, Special Secretary Shri Vijay Kumar and officials of the Ministry of Cooperation and all concerned agencies for initiating the process of transfer of funds in record time. The depositors of Sahara Group expressed their gratitude for the efforts made by the Ministry of Cooperation, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah to refund their money.
Today, in the first phase, 112 depositors of Sahara Group's cooperative societies paid Rs 10,000 each through their Aadhaar linked bank accounts. Based on the analysis of the first stage, “SOP (Standard Operating Procedure)” is being prepared by the auditor with the help of Amicus curiae for verification of claims.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah had launched the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies (CRCS)-Sahara Refund Portal https://mocrefund.crcs.gov.in on 18th July 2023. This portal has been developed for submission of claims by genuine depositors of Cooperative Societies of Sahara Group - Sahara Credit Cooperative Society Limited, Saharayan Universal Multipurpose Society Limited, Hamara India Credit Cooperative Society Limited and Stars Multipurpose Cooperative Society Limited.
Hon’ble Supreme Court vide its order dated 29th March 2023 directed that Rs. 5000 Crores be transferred out of the “Sahara-SEBI Refund Account”, to the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies (CRCS) for disbursement against the legitimate dues of the genuine depositors of the Sahara Group of Cooperative Societies. The whole process of disbursement is being supervised and monitored by Justice R. Subhash Reddy, Former Judge of Hon’ble Supreme Court with the assistance of Shri Gaurav Agrawal, learned Advocate, Amicus Curiae as per directions of Hon’ble Supreme Court. Four senior Officers on Special Duty (OSDs) have been appointed for each of the above Societies for assisting in the refund process.
The online Portal developed for submission of claims is user friendly, efficient and transparent. The entire process is digital. Necessary checks and balances have been incorporated in the Portal to ensure that only the legitimate deposits of the genuine depositors are refunded. The portal can also be accessed through Ministry of Cooperation website. The genuine depositors of these Societies have to submit their claims by filling online application form available on the portal and upload requisite documents. The depositors will be verified through Aadhaar card to ensure their identity. After the verification of their claims and uploaded documents by the appointed Societies Auditors and OSDs, the payment to the genuine depositors will be credited in their Bank account within 45 days after filing their online claims, subject to availability of funds and they will be intimated the status through SMS/Portal. The genuine depositors of the Societies are requested to ensure that they have Aadhar linked mobile number and Bank Account along with requisite documents as proof of their claim and deposits.

ସହଯୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହା ଆଜି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ସିଆରସିଏସ-ସାହାରା ରିଫଣ୍ଡ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସାହାରା ଗ୍ରୁପ୍ ଅଫ୍ କୋଅପରେଟିଭ୍ ସୋସାଇଟିର ପ୍ରକୃତ ଜମାକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଅର୍ଥ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର କରିଛନ୍ତି
ଦେଶର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଗରିବ ଏବଂ ମଧ୍ୟବିତ୍ତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ଅଧିକାରର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ତଥା ସମାଜର ଗରିବ ତଥା ବଞ୍ଚିତ ବର୍ଗର ସମସ୍ୟାର ସମାଧାନ ପାଇଁ ମୋଦୀ ସରକାର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ
ଜମାକାରୀଙ୍କ କଷ୍ଟ ଅର୍ଜିତ ଟଙ୍କା ଫେରସ୍ତ ପାଇଁ ମୋଦୀ ସରକାର ନିରନ୍ତର ଉଦ୍ୟମ କରୁଛନ୍ତି
ରେକର୍ଡ ସମୟରେ ଜମାକାରୀଙ୍କ ଜମା ହୋଇଥିବା ଟଙ୍କା ଫେରସ୍ତ ପାଇଁ ସମସ୍ତ ଏଜେନ୍ସି ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଏହା ସହିତ ଜମାକାରୀମାନେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଟଙ୍କା ଫେରସ୍ତ ପାଉଛନ୍ତି
ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବା ସମୟରେ ପୋର୍ଟାଲରେ ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣ ହେବାର 45 ଦିନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରକୃତ ଜମାକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଏହି ଅର୍ଥ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ ବୋଲି ସୂଚନା ଦିଆଯାଇଥିଲା, କିନ୍ତୁ ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟ ଏବଂ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସମସ୍ତ ଏଜେନ୍ସି ଗଠନ କରିଥିବା କମିଟି ଏକ ମାସରୁ କମ୍ ସମୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଟଙ୍କା ସ୍ଥାନାନ୍ତର ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଛି
ଆଜି 112 ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ 10000 ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ମିଳିଛି। ଖୁବ ଶୀଘ୍ର ସମସ୍ତ ନିବେଶକ ନିଜ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟରେ, ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଟଙ୍କା ଫେରସ୍ତ ପାଇବେ
ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଏହି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ କୋଟି କୋଟି ନିବେଶକଙ୍କ ମନରେ ସନ୍ତୋଷତା ଏବଂ ଆତ୍ମବିଶ୍ୱାସ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିଛି
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଓ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହାଙ୍କ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶରେ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଏହି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନିଆଯାଇଛି
04 AUG 2023 3:50PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହା ଆଜି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ସିଆରସିଏସ - ସାହାରା ରିଫଣ୍ଡ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସାହାରା ଗ୍ରୁପ୍ ଅଫ୍ କୋଅପରେଟିଭ୍ ସୋସାଇଟିର ପ୍ରକୃତ ଜମାକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଅର୍ଥ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଏହି ଅବସରରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସମବାୟ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ବି.ଏଲ୍ ଭର୍ମା, ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟର ପୂର୍ବତନ ବିଚାରପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ଆର ସୁଭାଷ ରେଡ୍ଡୀ, ସେକ୍ରେଟାରି, ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଶ୍ରୀ ଜ୍ଞାନେଶ କୁମାର, ଚାରିଜଣ ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀ ସ୍ପେଶିଆଲ୍‌ ଡ୍ୟୁଟି (ଓଏସଡି) ଫେରସ୍ତ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାରେ ସହଯୋଗ କରିଥିଲେ। ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଫେରସ୍ତ ପାଇଥିବା କିଛି ଜମାକାରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ |
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହା ତାଙ୍କ ଅଭିଭାଷଣରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଗରିବ ଏବଂ ମଧ୍ୟବିତ୍ତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ଅଧିକାରର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ତଥା ଗରିବ ଏବଂ ବଞ୍ଚିତ ବର୍ଗର ସମସ୍ୟାର ସମାଧାନ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ। ସମାଜରେ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଆଜି ଏହି ଦିଗରେ ଏକ ବଡ଼ ସଫଳତା ହାସଲ କରିଛି | ସେ ଆହୁରି ମଧ୍ୟ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ରେକର୍ଡ଼ ସମୟରେ ଜମାକାରୀଙ୍କ ଜମା ହୋଇଥିବା ଟଙ୍କା ଫେରସ୍ତ ପାଇଁ ସମସ୍ତ ଏଜେନ୍ସି ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଏହା ସହିତ ଜମାକାରୀମାନେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଟଙ୍କା ଫେରସ୍ତ କରୁଛନ୍ତି। ଜୁଲାଇ 18, 2023 ରେ ସିଆରସିଏସ -ସାହାରା ରିଫଣ୍ଡ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ ସମୟରେ ସୂଚନା ଦିଆଯାଇଥିଲା ଯେ ପୋର୍ଟାଲରେ ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣ ହେବାର 45 ଦିନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରକୃତ ଜମାକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଏହି ରାଶି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ, କିନ୍ତୁ ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟ ଏବଂ ସମସ୍ତ କମିଟି ତଥା ଗଠିତ ହୋଇଥିବା କମିଟି ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଏଜେନ୍ସିମାନେ ଏକାଠି କାମ କରି ରେକର୍ଡ ସମୟରେ ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଏକ ମାସରୁ କମ୍ ସମୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପାଣ୍ଠି ସ୍ଥାନାନ୍ତର ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି, ଯେଉଁଥିପାଇଁ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ 112 ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟରେ ଟ.10,000 ଜମା କରାଯାଉଛି। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହା କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଏହି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ କୋଟି କୋଟି ନିବେଶକଙ୍କ ମନରେ ସନ୍ତୋଷତା ଏବଂ ଆତ୍ମବିଶ୍ୱାସ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିଛି।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଗଠନ ହେବା ସମୟରେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଆହ୍ବାନ ରହିଥିଲା ଯେପରି ସମବାୟ ଢାଞ୍ଚାକୁ ପୁନଃନିର୍ମାଣ କରିବା, ପ୍ରାୟ 75 ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ବେ ହୋଇଥିବା ସମବାୟ ଆଇନରେ ଠିକ୍ ସମୟରେ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆଣିବା ଏବଂ ପୁନଃଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମବାୟ ସମିତିରେ ହଜିଯାଇଥିବା ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିବା | ଏହି ସମସ୍ତ ଆହ୍ବାନର ସମାଧାନ ପାଇଁ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଛି। ଗତ 15 ବର୍ଷରୁ ସାହାରା ଗ୍ରୁପର ଚାରିଟି ସମବାୟ ସମିତିରେ ଅଟକି ରହିଥିବା କୋଟି କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଫେରସ୍ତ କରିବାକୁ ଦେଶର କୋଟି କୋଟି ନିବେଶକଙ୍କୁ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିବାକୁ ଏହି ପ୍ରୟାସ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହା କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ସିଆରସିଏସ - ସାହାରା ଫେରସ୍ତ ପୋର୍ଟାଲରେ ପ୍ରାୟ 33 ଲକ୍ଷ ନିବେଶକ ପଞ୍ଜିକୃତ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହା କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ପ୍ରାୟ ଏକ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ବେ, ସାହାରା ଗ୍ରୁପର ଚାରିଟି ସମବାୟ ସମିତିରେ ଅଟକି ରହିଥିବା ନିବେଶକଙ୍କ ଟଙ୍କା ଫେରସ୍ତ ପାଇଁ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅନେକ ବୈଠକ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଥିଲା। ସମସ୍ତ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଏକାଠି କରି ସହଯୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ସମସ୍ତ ବିଭାଗ ସହିତ ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟରେ ଏକ ପିଟିସନ ଦାଖଲ କରିଥିଲେ। ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟ ଏକ ଐତିହାସିକ ରାୟ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ପୂର୍ବତନ ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟର ଜଣେ ବିଚାରପତିଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଏକ କମିଟି ଗଠନ ହେବ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରକୃତ ଜମାକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଫେରସ୍ତ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛ ଢଙ୍ଗରେ କରାଯିବ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଆଜି 10,000 ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ 112 ନିବେଶକଙ୍କୁ ଅର୍ଥ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଉଥିବାରୁ କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର ନିବେଶକଙ୍କ ଅର୍ଥ ଫେରସ୍ତ ହେବାର ପ୍ରଥମ ଅଧିକାର ରହିଛି। କିନ୍ତୁ ଆଗାମୀ ସମୟରେ, ସମସ୍ତ ନିବେଶକ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ ଭାବରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଟଙ୍କା ଫେରସ୍ତ ପାଇବେ। ଅଡିଟ୍ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା ସମାପ୍ତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ଦେୟ କିସ୍ତି ରିଲିଜ୍ ପାଇଁ କମ୍ ସମୟ ଲାଗିବ ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହା କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ଜମା ସୁରକ୍ଷିତ ରଖିବା ଏବଂ ଆଇନ ପ୍ରଣୟନ ପାଇଁ ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ଅଧିକାର ବ୍ୟବହାର କରି ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଜମା ଫେରସ୍ତ କରିବା ଦେଶର ସରକାର ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଶାସନର ଦାୟିତ୍ବ ଅଟେ। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହା ସାହାରା ଗ୍ରୁପ୍‌ର ସମବାୟ ସମିତିର ନିବେଶକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଆଶ୍ୱାସନା ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ମୋଦୀ ସରକାର ସେମାନଙ୍କ କଷ୍ଟ ଉପାର୍ଜିତ ଟଙ୍କା ଫେରସ୍ତ ପାଇଁ ନିରନ୍ତର ଉଦ୍ୟମ କରୁଛନ୍ତି। ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହା ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟର ପୂର୍ବତନ ବିଚାରପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ଆର. ସୁଭାଷ ରେଡ୍ଡୀ, ସେକ୍ରେଟାରି, ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଶ୍ରୀ ଗଣେଶ କୁମାର, ସ୍ପେଶିଆଲ୍ ସେକ୍ରେଟାରି ଶ୍ରୀ ବିଜୟ କୁମାର ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଅଧିକାରୀ ତଥା ସମସ୍ତ ସଂପୃକ୍ତ ଏଜେନ୍ସିରେ ଅର୍ଥ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ରେକର୍ଡ ସମୟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହାଙ୍କ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶରେ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଉଦ୍ୟମ ପାଇଁ ସାହାରା ଗ୍ରୁପର ଜମାକାରୀମାନେ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ଆଜି ପ୍ରଥମ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟରେ, ସାହାରା ଗ୍ରୁପ୍‌ର ସମବାୟ ସମିତିର 112 ଜମାକାରୀ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଆଧାର ଲିଙ୍କ୍ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକଙ୍କୁ 10,000 ଟଙ୍କା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥିଲେ। ପ୍ରଥମ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟର ବିଶ୍ଳେଷଣ ଉପରେ ଆଧାର କରି, ଦାବିଗୁଡିକର ଯାଞ୍ଚ ପାଇଁ ଆମିକସ୍ କ୍ୟୁରିଙ୍କ ସାହାଯ୍ୟରେ ଅଡିଟରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା “ଏସଓପି (ଷ୍ଟାଣ୍ଡାର୍ଡ ଅପରେଟିଂ ପ୍ରଣାଳୀ)” ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ହେଉଛି |
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହା 18 ଜୁଲାଇ 2023 ରେ ସମବାୟ ସମିତିର ସେଣ୍ଟ୍ରାଲ୍ ରେଜିଷ୍ଟ୍ରାର୍ (ସିଆରସିଏସ) -ସହାରା ଫେରସ୍ତ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ୍ https://mocrefund.crcs.gov.in ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଥିଲେ। ସାହାରା ଗ୍ରୁପ୍ ର କୋଅପରେଟିଭ୍ ସୋସାଇଟିସ୍ - ସାହାରା କ୍ରେଡିଟ୍ କୋଅପରେଟିଭ୍ ସୋସାଇଟି ଲିମିଟେଡ୍, ସାହାରା ୟୁନିଭର୍ସାଲ୍ ମଲ୍ଟିପର୍ପୋଜ୍ ସୋସାଇଟି ଲିମିଟେଡ୍, ହାମାରା ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ କ୍ରେଡିଟ୍ କୋଅପରେଟିଭ୍ ସୋସାଇଟି ଲିମିଟେଡ୍ ଏବଂ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ସ ମଲ୍‌ଟିପରପସ୍ କୋଅପରେଟିଭ୍ ସୋସାଇଟି ଲିମିଟେଡ୍ ର ପ୍ରକୃତ ଜମାକାରୀଙ୍କ ଦାବିକୁ ଦାଖଲ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏହି ପୋର୍ଟାଲ୍ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ମାନ୍ୟବର ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟ 29 ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ 2023 ର ଆଦେଶକୁ ଭିଡିଓ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ଯେ “ସାହାରା-ସେବି ରିଫଣ୍ଡ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟ” ରୁ 5000 କୋଟି, ସମବାୟ ସମିତିର ସାହାରା ଗ୍ରୁପ୍‌ର ପ୍ରକୃତ ଜମାକାରୀଙ୍କ ବକେୟା ଦେୟ ବିରୁଦ୍ଧରେ ବିତରଣ ପାଇଁ କୋଅପରେଟିଭ୍ ସୋସାଇଟିଗୁଡିକର ସେଣ୍ଟ୍ରାଲ୍ ରେଜିଷ୍ଟ୍ରାର୍ (ସିଆରସିଏସ) କୁ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର କରାଯାଇଛି। ବିତରଣର ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା ମାନ୍ୟବର ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟଙ୍କ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ମାନ୍ୟବର ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟର ପୂର୍ବତନ ବିଚାରପତି ଜଷ୍ଟିସ୍ ଆର ସୁଭାଷ ରେଡ୍ଡୀଙ୍କ ତଦାରଖ ଏବଂ ଅନୁଧ୍ୟାନ କରାଯାଉଛି। ଫେରସ୍ତ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାରେ ସହାୟତା ପାଇଁ ଉପରୋକ୍ତ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ସୋସାଇଟି ପାଇଁ ଅଫିସର ଅନ୍ ସ୍ପେଶାଲ୍ ଡ୍ୟୁଟି (ଓଏସଡି) ର ଚାରିଜଣ ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀ ନିଯୁକ୍ତ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି।
ଦାବି ଉପସ୍ଥାପନ ପାଇଁ ବିକଶିତ ଅନଲାଇନ୍ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ୍ ହେଉଛି ଉପଭୋକ୍ତା ଅନୁକୂଳ, ଦକ୍ଷ ଏବଂ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛ | ସମଗ୍ର ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ଅଟେ | କେବଳ ପ୍ରକୃତ ଜମାକାରୀଙ୍କ ବୈଧ ଜମା ଫେରସ୍ତ ହେବା ନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବାକୁ ପୋର୍ଟାଲରେ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ଚେକ୍ ଏବଂ ବାଲାନ୍ସ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୂକ୍ତ କରାଯାଇଛି | ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ୱେବସାଇଟ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଏହି ପୋର୍ଟାଲକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରବେଶ କରାଯାଇପାରିବ | ଏହି ସୋସାଇଟିଗୁଡିକର ପ୍ରକୃତ ଜମାକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ପୋର୍ଟାଲରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ଅନଲାଇନ୍ ଆବେଦନ ଫର୍ମ ପୂରଣ କରି ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ଡକ୍ୟୁମେଣ୍ଟ୍ ଅପଲୋଡ୍ କରି ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଦାବି ଦାଖଲ କରିବାକୁ ପଡିବ। ଜମାକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ପରିଚୟ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବାକୁ ଆଧାର କାର୍ଡ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଯାଞ୍ଚ କରାଯିବ। ନିଯୁକ୍ତ ସୋସାଇଟି ଅଡିଟର ଏବଂ ଓଏସଡି ଦ୍ବାରା ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଦାବି ଯାଞ୍ଚ ଏବଂ ଅପଲୋଡ୍ ହୋଇଥିବା ଡକ୍ୟୁମେଣ୍ଟ୍ ପରେ ପ୍ରକୃତ ଜମାକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଦେୟ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟରେ 45 ଦିନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ କ୍ରେଡିଟ୍ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ, ପାଣ୍ଠି ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ଏବଂ ସେମାନେ ଏସଏମଏସ / ପୋର୍ଟାଲ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସ୍ଥିତି ସୂଚୀତ ହେବେ । ସୋସାଇଟିର ପ୍ରକୃତ ଜମାକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଦାବି ଏବଂ ଜମା ପ୍ରମାଣ ଭାବରେ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ଡକ୍ୟୁମେଣ୍ଟ ସହିତ ଆଧାର ଲିଙ୍କ୍ ହୋଇଥିବା ମୋବାଇଲ୍ ନମ୍ବର ଏବଂ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟ ଅଛି କି ନାହିଁ ତାହା ନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବାକୁ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରାଯାଇଛି।