UPSC
COMBINED SECTION OFFICERS’/ STENOGRAPHERS’ (GRADE-‘B’ / GRADE-‘I’) LIMITED DEPARTMENTAL COMPETITIVE EXAMINATION, 2018
01 AUG 2023 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the results of the written part of the Combined Section Officers’/Stenographers’ (Grade-‘B’/ Grade-‘I’) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2018 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION in March, 2023 and evaluation of service records held in July, 2023, the following are the category-wise lists of candidates, in order of merit, who have been recommended for inclusion in Select List of year 2018 in respect of the categories detailed below:-
Category
Service
I
Section Officers’ Grade of the Central Secretariat Service.
IV
Private Secretary Grade Stenographers’ Service.
of
the
Central
Secretariat
The number of candidates recommended in respect of Category I & IV is as under:-
Category
Community
Number of Candidates
I
General
394
SC
102
ST
28
IV
General
01
SC
-
ST
-
The results of some candidates under Category-I have been kept withheld.
The result is subject to revision based on the outcome of MAs/OAs pending before Hon’ble Court/CAT.
The result declared is subject to the final outcome of the SLP No. 30621/2011 and 31288/2017 pending before the Hon`ble Supreme Court of India in the matter of ‘reservation in promotion’ and ‘own merit’ and any other Court case(s) having a bearing on the result.
The Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their Results on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. (011)- 23385271/23381125/23098543 from this Counter. The result will also be available on the UPSC Website i.e. www.upsc.gov.in. The marks shall be made available on the website within fifteen days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here to see Result

केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
संयुक्त विभाग अधिकारी/ स्टेनोग्राफर (ग्रेड-‘बी’/ ग्रेड-आय) मर्यादित विभागासाठीची स्पर्धा परीक्षा, 2018
01 AUG 2023 3:15PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 1 ऑगस्ट 2023
केंद्रीय लोक सेवा आयोगाने मार्च, 2023 मध्ये आयोजित केलेल्या संयुक्त विभाग अधिकारी/स्टेनोग्राफर (ग्रेड-‘बी’/ ग्रेड-‘आय’) मर्यादित विभागासाठीची स्पर्धा परीक्षा, 2018 च्या लेखी भागाच्या निकालांवर आधारित आणि जुलै 2023 मध्ये केलेल्या सेवा नोंदणीच्या पडताळणी नुसार गुणवत्तेच्या क्रमाने उमेदवारांच्या श्रेणीनिहाय याद्या खालीलप्रमाणे आहेत, ज्यांची खालील तपशीलवार श्रेणींच्या संदर्भात वर्ष 2018 च्या निवड यादीमध्ये समावेश करण्यासाठी शिफारस करण्यात आली आहे:-
Category
Service
I
Section Officers’ Grade of the Central Secretariat Service.
IV
Private Secretary Grade Stenographers’ Service.
of
the
Central
Secretariat
श्रेणी I आणि IV च्या संदर्भात शिफारस केलेल्या उमेदवारांची संख्या खालीलप्रमाणे आहे:-
Category
Community
Number of Candidates
I
General
394
SC
102
ST
28
IV
General
01
SC
-
ST
-
प्रवर्ग-1 अंतर्गत काही उमेदवारांचे निकाल राखून ठेवण्यात आले आहेत.
हा निकाल माननीय न्यायालय/सीएटीसमोर प्रलंबित असलेल्या एमए/ओएच्या निकालाच्या आधारे पुनरावृत्तीच्या अधीन आहे.
घोषित केलेला निकाल SLP क्रमांक 30621/2011 आणि 31288/2017 च्या अंतिम निकालाच्या अधीन आहे जो माननीय सर्वोच्च न्यायालयासमोर असलेल्या 'पदोन्नतीमधील आरक्षण' आणि 'वैयक्तिक गुणवत्ता' प्रकरणाच्या बाबतीत प्रलंबित आहे आणि निकालावर परिणाम करणाऱ्या कोणत्याही न्यायालयीन खटल्याच्या अधीन आहे.
केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाच्या कॅम्पसमध्ये परीक्षा हॉल इमारतीजवळ एक 'सुविधा काउंटर' आहे. तेथून हे सर्व उमेदवार त्यांच्या परीक्षा/ भरतीबाबत कोणत्याही प्रकारची माहिती/ स्पष्टीकरण कार्यालयीन कामकाजाच्या दिवशी सकाळी 10.00 ते संध्याकाळी 5.00 या वेळेत वैयक्तिकरित्या किंवा दूरध्वनी क्र. (011)- 23385271/23381125/23098543 यावरून प्राप्त करू शकतात. परीक्षेचा निकाल केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाच्या, www.upsc.gov.in या वेबसाइटवर देखील उपलब्ध असेल. उमेदवारांचे गुण आयोगाच्या वेबसाइटवर पंधरा दिवसांच्या आत उपलब्ध करून दिले जातील.
निकाल बघण्यासाठी इथे क्लिक करा: