UPSC
COMBINED SECTION OFFICERS’/ STENOGRAPHERS’ (GRADE-‘B’ / GRADE-‘I’) LIMITED DEPARTMENTAL COMPETITIVE EXAMINATION, 2018
01 AUG 2023 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the results of the written part of the Combined Section Officers’/Stenographers’ (Grade-‘B’/ Grade-‘I’) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2018 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION in March, 2023 and evaluation of service records held in July, 2023, the following are the category-wise lists of candidates, in order of merit, who have been recommended for inclusion in Select List of year 2018 in respect of the categories detailed below:-
Category
Service
I
Section Officers’ Grade of the Central Secretariat Service.
IV
Private Secretary Grade Stenographers’ Service.
of
the
Central
Secretariat
The number of candidates recommended in respect of Category I & IV is as under:-
Category
Community
Number of Candidates
I
General
394
SC
102
ST
28
IV
General
01
SC
-
ST
-
The results of some candidates under Category-I have been kept withheld.
The result is subject to revision based on the outcome of MAs/OAs pending before Hon’ble Court/CAT.
The result declared is subject to the final outcome of the SLP No. 30621/2011 and 31288/2017 pending before the Hon`ble Supreme Court of India in the matter of ‘reservation in promotion’ and ‘own merit’ and any other Court case(s) having a bearing on the result.
The Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their Results on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. (011)- 23385271/23381125/23098543 from this Counter. The result will also be available on the UPSC Website i.e. www.upsc.gov.in. The marks shall be made available on the website within fifteen days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here to see Result

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
सम्मिलित अनुभाग अधिकारी/आशुलिपिक (ग्रेड-'बी'/ग्रेड-'I') सीमित विभागीय प्रतियोगी परीक्षा, 2018
01 AUG 2023 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
मार्च, 2023 में संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा आयोजित सम्मिलित अनुभाग अधिकारी/आशुलिपिक (ग्रेड-'बी'/ ग्रेड-'I') सीमित विभागीय प्रतियोगी परीक्षा, 2018 के लिखित भाग के परिणामों और जुलाई, 2023 में सेवा रिकॉर्ड के मूल्यांकन के आधार पर योग्यता के क्रम में उन उम्मीदवारों की श्रेणी-वार सूचियां निम्नलिखित हैं, जिन्हें नीचे दी गई श्रेणियों के संबंध में वर्ष 2018 की चयन सूची में शामिल करने के लिए सिफारिश की गई है:-
श्रेणी
सेवा
I
केंद्रीय सचिवालय सेवा के अनुभाग अधिकारी का ग्रेड
IV
निजी सचिव आशुलिपिक सेवा
केंद्रीय सचिवालय का ग्रेड
श्रेणी I और IV के संबंध में अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों की संख्या इस प्रकार है :-
श्रेणी
समुदाय
अभ्यर्थियों की संख्या
I
सामान्य
394
अनुसूचित जाति
102
अनुसूचित जनजाति
28
IV
सामान्य
01
अनुसूचित जाति
-
अनुसूचित जनजाति
-
श्रेणी-I के अंतर्गत कुछ उम्मीदवारों के परिणाम रोके गए हैं।
ये परिणाम माननीय न्यायालय/कैट के समक्ष लंबित एमए/ओए के निर्णय के आधार पर संशोधन के अधीन है।
घोषित परिणाम 'पदोन्नति में आरक्षण' और 'स्वयं की योग्यता' के मामले में माननीय सर्वोच्च न्यायालय के समक्ष लंबित एसएलपी संख्या 30621/2011 और 31288/2017 के अंतिम निर्णय और इस परिणाम पर प्रभाव डालने वाले किसी अन्य अदालती मामले के अधीन हैं।
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में परीक्षा भवन के नजदीक एक सुविधा केन्द्र है। उम्मीदवार इस केन्द्र से अपनी परीक्षा/भर्ती के संबंध में किसी भी प्रकार की जानकारी/स्‍पष्‍टीकरण कार्य दिवसों में प्रात: 10.00 बजे से सायं 5.00 बजे तक स्वयं आकर अथवा दूरभाष संख्या (011)- 23385271/23381125/23098543 से प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। परिणाम, संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्ध होगा। अंक-पत्र, परिणाम के प्रकाशन की तारीख के पंद्रह दिनों के अंदर आयोग के वेबसाइट www.upsc.gov.in पर उपलब्‍ध होंगे।
परिणाम देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें