UPSC
COMBINED SECTION OFFICERS’/ STENOGRAPHERS’ (GRADE-‘B’ / GRADE-‘I’) LIMITED DEPARTMENTAL COMPETITIVE EXAMINATION, 2018
01 AUG 2023 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the results of the written part of the Combined Section Officers’/Stenographers’ (Grade-‘B’/ Grade-‘I’) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2018 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION in March, 2023 and evaluation of service records held in July, 2023, the following are the category-wise lists of candidates, in order of merit, who have been recommended for inclusion in Select List of year 2018 in respect of the categories detailed below:-
Category
Service
I
Section Officers’ Grade of the Central Secretariat Service.
IV
Private Secretary Grade Stenographers’ Service.
of
the
Central
Secretariat
The number of candidates recommended in respect of Category I & IV is as under:-
Category
Community
Number of Candidates
I
General
394
SC
102
ST
28
IV
General
01
SC
-
ST
-
The results of some candidates under Category-I have been kept withheld.
The result is subject to revision based on the outcome of MAs/OAs pending before Hon’ble Court/CAT.
The result declared is subject to the final outcome of the SLP No. 30621/2011 and 31288/2017 pending before the Hon`ble Supreme Court of India in the matter of ‘reservation in promotion’ and ‘own merit’ and any other Court case(s) having a bearing on the result.
The Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their Results on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. (011)- 23385271/23381125/23098543 from this Counter. The result will also be available on the UPSC Website i.e. www.upsc.gov.in. The marks shall be made available on the website within fifteen days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here to see Result

மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
ஒருங்கிணைந்த பிரிவு அலுவலர்கள்/ சுருக்கெழுத்தாளர்கள் (கிரேடு-'பி' / கிரேடு-'ஐ') வரையறுக்கப்பட்ட துறைப் போட்டித் தேர்வு, 2018
01 AUG 2023 12:30PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசுப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் 2023 மார்ச் மாதம் நடத்திய ஒருங்கிணைந்த பிரிவு அலுவலர்கள்/ சுருக்கெழுத்தாளர்களின் (கிரேடு-பி'/ கிரேடு-1) வரையறுக்கப்பட்ட துறைப் போட்டித் தேர்வு, 2018 –ல் பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்ட விண்ணப்பதாரர்களின் பிரிவு வாரியான பட்டியல்கள் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளன.
நீதிமன்றத்தில் இது தொடர்பான வழக்குகள் நிலுவையில் உள்ளதால், முடிவு திருத்தத்திற்கு உட்பட்டது.
அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட முடிவு , இந்திய உச்ச நீதிமன்றத்தில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள எஸ்.எல்.பி எண் 30621/2011 மற்றும் 31288/2017 ஆகியவற்றின் இறுதி முடிவுக்கு உட்பட்டது.
மத்திய அரசுப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் தனது வளாகத்தில் தேர்வுக்கூடக் கட்டடம் அருகே 'வசதி மையம்' ஒன்றைக் கொண்டுள்ளது. விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் வேலை நாட்களில் காலை 10:00 மணி முதல் மாலை 05:00 மணி வரை நேரிலோ அல்லது (011)- 23385271 / 23381125 / 23098543 தொலைபேசி இலக்கங்கள் மூலமாகவோ இந்த கவுண்டரிலிருந்து தங்கள் முடிவுகள் குறித்த ஏதேனும் தகவல் / விளக்கத்தைப் பெறலாம். தேர்வு முடிவுகள் யுபிஎஸ்சி இணையதளத்திலும் அதாவதுwww.upsc.gov.in கிடைக்கும். தேர்வு முடிவுகள் அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட நாளிலிருந்து பதினைந்து நாட்களுக்குள் மதிப்பெண்கள் இணையதளத்தில் வெளியிடப்படும்.