UPSC
COMBINED SECTION OFFICERS’/ STENOGRAPHERS’ (GRADE-‘B’ / GRADE-‘I’) LIMITED DEPARTMENTAL COMPETITIVE EXAMINATION, 2018
01 AUG 2023 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the results of the written part of the Combined Section Officers’/Stenographers’ (Grade-‘B’/ Grade-‘I’) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2018 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION in March, 2023 and evaluation of service records held in July, 2023, the following are the category-wise lists of candidates, in order of merit, who have been recommended for inclusion in Select List of year 2018 in respect of the categories detailed below:-
Category
Service
I
Section Officers’ Grade of the Central Secretariat Service.
IV
Private Secretary Grade Stenographers’ Service.
of
the
Central
Secretariat
The number of candidates recommended in respect of Category I & IV is as under:-
Category
Community
Number of Candidates
I
General
394
SC
102
ST
28
IV
General
01
SC
-
ST
-
The results of some candidates under Category-I have been kept withheld.
The result is subject to revision based on the outcome of MAs/OAs pending before Hon’ble Court/CAT.
The result declared is subject to the final outcome of the SLP No. 30621/2011 and 31288/2017 pending before the Hon`ble Supreme Court of India in the matter of ‘reservation in promotion’ and ‘own merit’ and any other Court case(s) having a bearing on the result.
The Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their Results on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. (011)- 23385271/23381125/23098543 from this Counter. The result will also be available on the UPSC Website i.e. www.upsc.gov.in. The marks shall be made available on the website within fifteen days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here to see Result

یو پی ایس سی
مشترکہ سیکشن افسران/ اسٹینوگرافرز (گریڈ-’بی‘/گریڈ-’آئی ‘) محدود محکمہ جاتی مسابقتی امتحان، 2018
01 AUG 2023 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
مارچ، 2023 میں یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ منعقدہ مشترکہ سیکشن افسران/ اسٹینوگرافرز (گریڈ-’بی‘/گریڈ-’آئی ‘) محدود محکمہ جاتی مسابقتی امتحان، 2018 کے تحریری حصے کے نتائج اور جولائی 2023 میں منعقد کی گئی سروس ریکارڈز کی جانچ کی بنیاد پر، ذیل میں میرٹ کے لحاظ سے امیدواروں کی زمرہ وار فہرستیں ہیں ، جنہیں ذیل میں تفصیل کردہ زمروں کے سلسلے میں سال 2018 کی سلیکٹ لسٹ میں شامل کرنے کی سفارش کی گئی ہے:-
زمرہ
سروس
I
سنٹرل سکریٹریٹ سروس کے سیکشن افسران کے گریڈ
IV
سینٹرل سکریٹریٹ کی اسٹینوگرافر سروس کے پرائیویٹ سکریٹری کا گریڈ
زمرہ I اور IV کے لحاظ سفارش کردہ امیدواروں کی تعداد حسب ذیل ہے:-
زمرہ
برادری
امیدواروں کی تعداد
I
جنرل
394
ایس سی
102
ایس ٹی
28
IV
جنرل
01
ایس سی
-
ایس ٹی
-
زمرہ I کے تحت کچھ امیدواروں کے نتائج روکے گئے ہیں۔
نتائج، معزز عدالت/سی اے ٹی کے سامنے زیر التواء ایم ایز / او ایز کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر نظرثانی سے مشروط ہیں۔
اعلان کردہ نتیجہ ایس ایل پی نمبر30621/2011 اور2017/31288کے حتمی نتائج سے مشروط ہے جو ’پروموشن میں ریزرویشن‘ اور ’اپنی میرٹ‘سپریم کورٹ آف انڈیا اور کسی بھی دوسرے عدالتی کیس/ کیسز میں کے سامنے زیر التوا ہے ۔
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے کیمپس میں ایگزامینیشن ہال بلڈنگ کے قریب ایک ’سہولت کاؤنٹر‘ ہے۔ امیدوار اپنے نتائج سے متعلق کوئی بھی معلومات/وضاحت، کام کے دنوں میں صبح 10:00 بجے سے شام 5.00 بجے کے درمیان اس کاؤنٹر سے ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر (011)- 23385271/23381125/23098543 پرحاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔ نتیجہ یو پی ایس سی کی ویبسائٹ یعنی www.upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہوگا۔ نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے پندرہ دنوں کے اندر نمبرس ، ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب کرائے جائیں گے۔
Click here to see result